All States > Washington > Vancouver > craigslist classifieds - [updated hourly] -- Save this Location or Site.
Ingles Sin Barreras (vancouver) $500 ...more
quieres aprendes o mejorar tu ingles vendo un curso de Ingles Sin Barreras con cd y dvd que no estan rayados cuadernos y libros en blanco el curso esta pesfectas condiciones estoy
pidiendo 500 o mejor oferta. Javier 503-830-0160
Location: vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
quieres aprendes o mejorar tu ingles vendo un curso de Ingles Sin Barreras con cd y dvd que no estan rayados cuadernos y libros en blanco el curso esta pesfectas condiciones estoy
pidiendo 500 o mejor oferta. Javier 503-830-0160
Location: vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
The Enchantress of Florence (Vancouver) $50 ...more
The Enchantress of Florence, by Salman Rushdie, 1st/1st signed copy by the author himself on 6/13/08
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
The Enchantress of Florence, by Salman Rushdie, 1st/1st signed copy by the author himself on 6/13/08
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Learning Through Serving (Vancouver WA) $10 ...more
Like new, used for one quater. No pages missing, no highligting. Picture of actual book... Used for HDEV 280
Learning Through Serving: A Student Guidebook for Servvice-Learning Across the Disciplines
ISBN: 1-57922-119-X
call or text is best... i live close to vancouver costco
360-719-8913
Location: Vancouver WA it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Like new, used for one quater. No pages missing, no highligting. Picture of actual book... Used for HDEV 280
Learning Through Serving: A Student Guidebook for Servvice-Learning Across the Disciplines
ISBN: 1-57922-119-X
call or text is best... i live close to vancouver costco
360-719-8913
Location: Vancouver WA it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Fluency With Information Technology (Vancouver WA) $10 ...more
Fluency With Information Technology: Skills Concepts, & Capabilities
LAWRENCE SNYDER, 3rd (third) Edition
for CTEC classes at clark college... book in very good condition: no writings, no missing pages
(360)719-8913
Location: Vancouver WA it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Fluency With Information Technology: Skills Concepts, & Capabilities
LAWRENCE SNYDER, 3rd (third) Edition
for CTEC classes at clark college... book in very good condition: no writings, no missing pages
(360)719-8913
Location: Vancouver WA it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
PCC Textbooks (Vancouver/downtown) $20 ...more
Soc:206 The intersections collection 20.00
The Norton reader: shorter 12Th edition 15.00
503-597-8311 thanks
Location: Vancouver/downtown it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Soc:206 The intersections collection 20.00
The Norton reader: shorter 12Th edition 15.00
503-597-8311 thanks
Location: Vancouver/downtown it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Heyer/Eden/Whitney/Goudge/Lofts/Stewart (Vancouver, WA) $1 ...more
All books $0.50 each or by author group as follows:
Georgette Heyer - 32 books - all for $15.00;
Dorothy Eden - 4 books - all for $1.50;
Phyllis A.Whitney -2 books - both for $.75;
Elizabeth Goudge - 3 books - all for $1.25;
Victoria Holt - 1 book - $.50;
Mary Stewart - 7 books - all for $3.00
Jean Plaidy - 10 books - all for $4.50
Joan Aiken Hodge - 7 books - all for $3.00
Norah Lofts - 13 books - all for $6.00
Call for a list of what books I have of each author 360-694-1122 or email.
Location: Vancouver, WA it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
All books $0.50 each or by author group as follows:
Georgette Heyer - 32 books - all for $15.00;
Dorothy Eden - 4 books - all for $1.50;
Phyllis A.Whitney -2 books - both for $.75;
Elizabeth Goudge - 3 books - all for $1.25;
Victoria Holt - 1 book - $.50;
Mary Stewart - 7 books - all for $3.00
Jean Plaidy - 10 books - all for $4.50
Joan Aiken Hodge - 7 books - all for $3.00
Norah Lofts - 13 books - all for $6.00
Call for a list of what books I have of each author 360-694-1122 or email.
Location: Vancouver, WA it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Lord of the Rings audio tapes (Vancouver) $15 ...more
Selling my book on tape set of the Lord of the Rings and the Fellowship return of the king audio tapes, 12 tapes in all and comes in a collector wood box.
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Selling my book on tape set of the Lord of the Rings and the Fellowship return of the king audio tapes, 12 tapes in all and comes in a collector wood box.
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Stack of Manga (Camas / Vancouver) $10 ...more
Stack of Manga
Some Japanese some American style
Some in plastic some not
Also a how to draw book I believe.
three six oh - 356-8016
Location: Camas / Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Stack of Manga
Some Japanese some American style
Some in plastic some not
Also a how to draw book I believe.
three six oh - 356-8016
Location: Camas / Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Physics Algebra/Trig + CD(Physics 121/122/123 Clark College-$189 used) (Vanco... ...more
Like brand new...sells for $150 used at Clark College
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Like brand new...sells for $150 used at Clark College
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Cookbooks (Vancouver) ...more
I have many cookbooks. Was doing catering in CA., but now I am downsizing. Call me if there is a particular book you are looking for, if not a book for $2.00 or a box of 25 for $25.00. Many are new and others are very clean and just used a little. Some Sunset and Betty Crocker books, plus many others.
360-693-6672
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
I have many cookbooks. Was doing catering in CA., but now I am downsizing. Call me if there is a particular book you are looking for, if not a book for $2.00 or a box of 25 for $25.00. Many are new and others are very clean and just used a little. Some Sunset and Betty Crocker books, plus many others.
360-693-6672
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Introductory statistics and student solutions manual (VANCOUVER,WA) $50 ...more
Introductory statistics and student solutions manual by neil a. weiss
$50 for both
Very good contition!!!
No writing or highlighting!!! Almost like new!
isbn-13: 978-0-321-39361-6
isbn-10: 0-321-39361-9
Location: VANCOUVER,WA it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Introductory statistics and student solutions manual by neil a. weiss
$50 for both
Very good contition!!!
No writing or highlighting!!! Almost like new!
isbn-13: 978-0-321-39361-6
isbn-10: 0-321-39361-9
Location: VANCOUVER,WA it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Psychology-Schacter, Gilbert, Wegner Second Edition (Vancouver) $100 ...more
Bought new and only used one quarter. No highlighting or writing inside, very good condition.
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Bought new and only used one quarter. No highlighting or writing inside, very good condition.
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
eragon paperback book (vancouver) $5 ...more
selling my paperback copy of the book eragon its in almost perfect condition just a slight bend in the bottom corner of the back cover but besides that its in the same condition as the day i bought it
asking 5 bucks for it trying to get rid of this today so if interested please give me a call asap my number is 360 567 8885 and my names micheal
p.s. this is my third post for this book due to the fact that my other ones were flagged and deleted for reasons completely unknown to me since i only posted them one at a time and had no prohibited content in either of the posts so if you flag this post please take the time to email and let me know exactly why my freakin posts for this book keep getting deleted please and thank you
Location: vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
selling my paperback copy of the book eragon its in almost perfect condition just a slight bend in the bottom corner of the back cover but besides that its in the same condition as the day i bought it
asking 5 bucks for it trying to get rid of this today so if interested please give me a call asap my number is 360 567 8885 and my names micheal
p.s. this is my third post for this book due to the fact that my other ones were flagged and deleted for reasons completely unknown to me since i only posted them one at a time and had no prohibited content in either of the posts so if you flag this post please take the time to email and let me know exactly why my freakin posts for this book keep getting deleted please and thank you
Location: vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
CLARK COLLEGE BOOKS!!!!! (VANCOUVER) $1 ...more
Clark College books for sale. They're all used... Let me know if you need any... .
I have the following textbooks for sale:
WORD 2007 - $70
Motives for Writers (engl 101) - $40
ALWD Citation Matual - $30
Access 2007 - $60
Basic Legal research - $50
Gregg's Keyboarding BTEC 100 - $70
Critical Thinking, Reading & Writing (engl 101) - $50
Human Biology w/StudyGuide - $40
Soft Skills for BTEC 140 & 199 (BTEC Co-op) - $15
Contact Lana 360.521.4875 . text, call or email
Location: VANCOUVER it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Clark College books for sale. They're all used... Let me know if you need any... .
I have the following textbooks for sale:
WORD 2007 - $70
Motives for Writers (engl 101) - $40
ALWD Citation Matual - $30
Access 2007 - $60
Basic Legal research - $50
Gregg's Keyboarding BTEC 100 - $70
Critical Thinking, Reading & Writing (engl 101) - $50
Human Biology w/StudyGuide - $40
Soft Skills for BTEC 140 & 199 (BTEC Co-op) - $15
Contact Lana 360.521.4875 . text, call or email
Location: VANCOUVER it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Nora Roberts Hard & Paperback Books (Vancouver) ...more
Nora Roberts Hard & Paperback Books... many volumes! Listed below in no particular order... PAPERBACKS $.50 ea The Stanislaski Brothers: Luring a Lady & Convincing Alex The Stanislaski Sisters:Taming Natasha & Falling for Rachel O'Hurley's Return The Hollow Face the Fire The Pagan Stone Reunion Treasures Private Scandals Homeport The Reef Summer Pleasures With Open Arms Heart of the Sea Northern Lights Key of Knowledge Carolina's Royal Family The calhoun Women Brazen Virtue The Right Path Homeport Carolina Moon Finding the Dream The Return of Rafe MacKade Chesapeake Blue HARDBACKS Remember When $1.00 Gabriel's Angel $1.00 Sea Swept/Rising Tides/Inner Harbor $2.00 Local pickup only, close to I-205 and Mill Plain near SW Washington Medical Center in Vancouver... easy to find. Email me with any questions or to see. Include your phone number and acceptable hours for return call in email or Call me at (360) 624 7762 9am-9pm.
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Nora Roberts Hard & Paperback Books... many volumes! Listed below in no particular order... PAPERBACKS $.50 ea The Stanislaski Brothers: Luring a Lady & Convincing Alex The Stanislaski Sisters:Taming Natasha & Falling for Rachel O'Hurley's Return The Hollow Face the Fire The Pagan Stone Reunion Treasures Private Scandals Homeport The Reef Summer Pleasures With Open Arms Heart of the Sea Northern Lights Key of Knowledge Carolina's Royal Family The calhoun Women Brazen Virtue The Right Path Homeport Carolina Moon Finding the Dream The Return of Rafe MacKade Chesapeake Blue HARDBACKS Remember When $1.00 Gabriel's Angel $1.00 Sea Swept/Rising Tides/Inner Harbor $2.00 Local pickup only, close to I-205 and Mill Plain near SW Washington Medical Center in Vancouver... easy to find. Email me with any questions or to see. Include your phone number and acceptable hours for return call in email or Call me at (360) 624 7762 9am-9pm.
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
** Cookbooks/Janet Evanovich/Dean Koontz etc.** (Vancouver/Portland) $2 ...more
COMPLETE MINI SIZED COUNTER-TOP COOK BOOK SET
This is a wonderful set with great recipes, vivid pictures, attached ribbon page markers so you never lose your place and detailed step by step instructions.The books are small in size(about 4"L x 3" W x 1" thick) so they fit and look great out on your counter for display and easy use. This set includes 8 books and all focus on a specific topic.
RACHAEL RAY "JUST IN TIME"
This book has great recipes for all level of cooks as well as 15min/30min/and 60min meals. It is a "as seen on food network" edition. It has 336 pages of yummyness!
EMERIL" FRESH FOOD FAST"
Learn how to use everyday fresh ingrediants to make a wonderful meal as well as Emeril's famous "ESSENCE OR CREOLE SEASONING" recipe to spice up any meal. He breaks it down in 20min/40min/and 60min meals over this 257 page book.
All books are in great condition with the exception of the small "pasta" book has one corner a little banged up(see in pic 4) and Emeril has a spine crease.
Asking $2 each or MAKE A OFFER ON A GROUP OF BOOKS Please email if interested and or with any questions, or call/text me at (503)956-5000
I ALSO HAVE DANIELLE STEEL(15 titles), DEAN KOONTZ(10 titles) AND THE "ONE FOR THE MONEY" JANET EVANOVICH SERIES FOR SALE. I can pix text/email titles of books from theses authors.
Location: Vancouver/Portland it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
COMPLETE MINI SIZED COUNTER-TOP COOK BOOK SET
This is a wonderful set with great recipes, vivid pictures, attached ribbon page markers so you never lose your place and detailed step by step instructions.The books are small in size(about 4"L x 3" W x 1" thick) so they fit and look great out on your counter for display and easy use. This set includes 8 books and all focus on a specific topic.
RACHAEL RAY "JUST IN TIME"
This book has great recipes for all level of cooks as well as 15min/30min/and 60min meals. It is a "as seen on food network" edition. It has 336 pages of yummyness!
EMERIL" FRESH FOOD FAST"
Learn how to use everyday fresh ingrediants to make a wonderful meal as well as Emeril's famous "ESSENCE OR CREOLE SEASONING" recipe to spice up any meal. He breaks it down in 20min/40min/and 60min meals over this 257 page book.
All books are in great condition with the exception of the small "pasta" book has one corner a little banged up(see in pic 4) and Emeril has a spine crease.
Asking $2 each or MAKE A OFFER ON A GROUP OF BOOKS Please email if interested and or with any questions, or call/text me at (503)956-5000
I ALSO HAVE DANIELLE STEEL(15 titles), DEAN KOONTZ(10 titles) AND THE "ONE FOR THE MONEY" JANET EVANOVICH SERIES FOR SALE. I can pix text/email titles of books from theses authors.
Location: Vancouver/Portland it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Clark College Textbooks (Vancouver, WA) $1 ...more
Give Me Liberty - Foner (Custom Edition for Clark College)
ISBN: 9780393156478
3rd Edition
$30
American History: An Anthology - Volume I
ISBN: 0828109125
1st Edition
$30
Call 360-609-4040 or send an email.
Location: Vancouver, WA it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Give Me Liberty - Foner (Custom Edition for Clark College)
ISBN: 9780393156478
3rd Edition
$30
American History: An Anthology - Volume I
ISBN: 0828109125
1st Edition
$30
Call 360-609-4040 or send an email.
Location: Vancouver, WA it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
College Textbooks $25 for 6 (Vancouver) ...more
Im looking to get rid of some of my left over books quickly
Im intending for someone to buy these that knows their way around ebay or amazon so that they can resell them and make a profit
The books are:
Student Solutions Manual for Finite Mathematics
ISBN: 978-0-13-225572-1
Half.com Price $5-$10 like new
Finite Mathematics (custom edition for clark college)
ISBN: 978-0-558-02173-3
Manangerial Accounting
ISBN: 978-0-07-337961-6
Half.com Price $20 like new
Calculus (custom edition for clark college)
ISBN: 0-536-08391-6
Economics -Colander
ISBN: 978-0-07-340286-4
Half.com $5 to $10 like new
Principals of Financial Accounting
ISBN: 978-0-618-73641-6
Half.com $3 to $10 very good
Need them all gone will take reasonable offer or trade for something cool or intresting
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Im looking to get rid of some of my left over books quickly
Im intending for someone to buy these that knows their way around ebay or amazon so that they can resell them and make a profit
The books are:
Student Solutions Manual for Finite Mathematics
ISBN: 978-0-13-225572-1
Half.com Price $5-$10 like new
Finite Mathematics (custom edition for clark college)
ISBN: 978-0-558-02173-3
Manangerial Accounting
ISBN: 978-0-07-337961-6
Half.com Price $20 like new
Calculus (custom edition for clark college)
ISBN: 0-536-08391-6
Economics -Colander
ISBN: 978-0-07-340286-4
Half.com $5 to $10 like new
Principals of Financial Accounting
ISBN: 978-0-618-73641-6
Half.com $3 to $10 very good
Need them all gone will take reasonable offer or trade for something cool or intresting
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Book Collection!!! (vancouver) ...more
i bought a storage unit that had alot of books in it
I am looking to get rid of these for cheap prices
I have tons of hardcover and softcover books
The hardcovers retail around $25 each so Im asking $2 each (less if you want them all or alot of them)
The softcovers retail for $5 to $15 each so im asking 50 cents per book (again discount with quantity)
Looking to get rid of these so I am motivated to sell
Please let me know if you are intrested and we can set up a time for you to come look at them
Thanks
Location: vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
i bought a storage unit that had alot of books in it
I am looking to get rid of these for cheap prices
I have tons of hardcover and softcover books
The hardcovers retail around $25 each so Im asking $2 each (less if you want them all or alot of them)
The softcovers retail for $5 to $15 each so im asking 50 cents per book (again discount with quantity)
Looking to get rid of these so I am motivated to sell
Please let me know if you are intrested and we can set up a time for you to come look at them
Thanks
Location: vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Best Ever Recipes Book by Martha Day (Vancouver/Hazel Dell) $5 ...more
The book's width is 12". It is in great condition. It has 256 pages. The book is filled with the best recipes for the entire family to enjoy. Call Mike (360) 936 1138. To see other items I'm selling, copy and paste my phone number, excluding the parenthesis, into the search box.
Location: Vancouver/Hazel Dell it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
The book's width is 12". It is in great condition. It has 256 pages. The book is filled with the best recipes for the entire family to enjoy. Call Mike (360) 936 1138. To see other items I'm selling, copy and paste my phone number, excluding the parenthesis, into the search box.
Location: Vancouver/Hazel Dell it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Christmas Stories, Hardback (Vancouver) ...more
Buy one; buy all. Hardback books are $2 each and in great condition. Some bought new; some bought used. Email me your choices and I will have them ready when you come to pick them up.
Hardbacks - $2 each
Clark, Mary Higgins - All Through the Night
Deck the Halls with Mary Higgins Clark and Carol Higgins Clark
Deveraux, Jude - Holly
Grisham, John - Skipping Christmas
Lindsey, Johanna - Home For the Holidays
Macomber Debbie -
The Christmas Basket
The Snow Bride
When Christmas Comes (Hallmark Movie - Trading Christmas)
Perry, Anne - A Christmas Journey
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Buy one; buy all. Hardback books are $2 each and in great condition. Some bought new; some bought used. Email me your choices and I will have them ready when you come to pick them up.
Hardbacks - $2 each
Clark, Mary Higgins - All Through the Night
Deck the Halls with Mary Higgins Clark and Carol Higgins Clark
Deveraux, Jude - Holly
Grisham, John - Skipping Christmas
Lindsey, Johanna - Home For the Holidays
Macomber Debbie -
The Christmas Basket
The Snow Bride
When Christmas Comes (Hallmark Movie - Trading Christmas)
Perry, Anne - A Christmas Journey
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
The Da Vinci Code Audio book (Vancouver) $10 ...more
I have a copy of Dan Brown's The Da Vinci Code on audio cd - includes 13 cd's. Asking $10.00
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
I have a copy of Dan Brown's The Da Vinci Code on audio cd - includes 13 cd's. Asking $10.00
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
NEW Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary 21st Edition OBO (Vancouver) $55 ...more
NEW(still in wrapping paper)Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary, by F. A Davis, 21st Edition with Bonus DVD Inside! 360-852-4298
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
NEW(still in wrapping paper)Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary, by F. A Davis, 21st Edition with Bonus DVD Inside! 360-852-4298
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
**HomeRemodelers 09 RS Means Square Foot cost book (Vancouver) $10 ...more
I have 2011 edition and all cost are exact same.Get an estimate to compare bids to w/ 30th Annual Edition-Residential-Commercial-Industrial-cost estimator (500pgs). Bought new Cost $132.00 see link
http://www.constructionbook.com/rs-means-residential-cost-data-2009-9780876292075/rs-means-estimating/?source=cbegs&cid=CBSEFGL
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
I have 2011 edition and all cost are exact same.Get an estimate to compare bids to w/ 30th Annual Edition-Residential-Commercial-Industrial-cost estimator (500pgs). Bought new Cost $132.00 see link
http://www.constructionbook.com/rs-means-residential-cost-data-2009-9780876292075/rs-means-estimating/?source=cbegs&cid=CBSEFGL
Location: Vancouver it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Critical Thinking, Reading and Writing - Seventh Edition (Vancouver, WA) $25 ...more
Critical Thinking, Reading & Writing, Barnet - By Sylvan Barnet, Hugo Bedau
ISBN: 0-312-60160-3
This book is in great condition. It has no rips in the pages and is like brand new. if you are interested email me.


Location: Vancouver, WA it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Critical Thinking, Reading & Writing, Barnet - By Sylvan Barnet, Hugo Bedau
ISBN: 0-312-60160-3
This book is in great condition. It has no rips in the pages and is like brand new. if you are interested email me.


Location: Vancouver, WA it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
