All States > Washington > Seattle > oodle classifieds - [updated hourly] -- Save this Location or Site.
My childrens short story book Teddy and The Sea Monster on sale (Facebook) $16 ...more
My first childrens short story book Teddy and The Sea Monster is now available for purchase online at the xlibris publishing website.

My first childrens short story book Teddy and The Sea Monster is now available for purchase online at the xlibris publishing website.

Uwt Bsn Textbooks (Book Shopper) $1 ...more
A SHORT GUIDE TO WRITING ABOUT FILM BY TIMOTHY CORRIGAN 7TH EDITION USED FOR THLTH 330 ADOLESCENTS IN FILM CLASS ISBN: 9780205668946 $25.00 book shows some wear, but otherwise in a very good condition, no writing or highliting GENERATION MULTIPLEX: THE IMAGE OF YOUTH IN CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN CINEMA BY TIMOTHY SHARY (2002) USED FOR THLTH 330 ADOLESCENTS IN FILM CLASS ISBN: 9780292777712 $15.00 book was barely used and is in almost brand new condition, no writing or highliting ASKING THE RIGHT QUESTIONS BY NEIL M. BROWNE & STUART M. KEELEY 9TH EDITION USED FOR TNURS350- CRITICAL ANALYSIS CLASS ISBN: 9780205506682 $30.00 book is in very good condition, no writing or highliting ILLEGAL: LIFE AND DEATH IN ARIZONA'S IMMIGRATION WAR ZONE BY TERRY GREENE STERLING USED FOR TNURS407 - DIVERSITY & HEALTH INEQUITIES CLASS ISBN: 9781599218618 $10.00 book is in like new condition, opened only few times, no writing or highliting

A SHORT GUIDE TO WRITING ABOUT FILM BY TIMOTHY CORRIGAN 7TH EDITION USED FOR THLTH 330 ADOLESCENTS IN FILM CLASS ISBN: 9780205668946 $25.00 book shows some wear, but otherwise in a very good condition, no writing or highliting GENERATION MULTIPLEX: THE IMAGE OF YOUTH IN CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN CINEMA BY TIMOTHY SHARY (2002) USED FOR THLTH 330 ADOLESCENTS IN FILM CLASS ISBN: 9780292777712 $15.00 book was barely used and is in almost brand new condition, no writing or highliting ASKING THE RIGHT QUESTIONS BY NEIL M. BROWNE & STUART M. KEELEY 9TH EDITION USED FOR TNURS350- CRITICAL ANALYSIS CLASS ISBN: 9780205506682 $30.00 book is in very good condition, no writing or highliting ILLEGAL: LIFE AND DEATH IN ARIZONA'S IMMIGRATION WAR ZONE BY TERRY GREENE STERLING USED FOR TNURS407 - DIVERSITY & HEALTH INEQUITIES CLASS ISBN: 9781599218618 $10.00 book is in like new condition, opened only few times, no writing or highliting
1944 VICTORY EDITION WWII the Ships and Aircraft of the US fleet (Book Shoppe... ...more
The Ships and Aircraft of the U.S. Fleet 1944 Original WWII - victory edition by Fahaeys 96 pages 6" x 9.25" edges and corners are worn - clean/no wiring pen or pencil marks staples are rusted cash - pick up only I'm in OLALLA

The Ships and Aircraft of the U.S. Fleet 1944 Original WWII - victory edition by Fahaeys 96 pages 6" x 9.25" edges and corners are worn - clean/no wiring pen or pencil marks staples are rusted cash - pick up only I'm in OLALLA
Coffee table size pictorial books. Good for gifts. (Book Shopper) $5 ...more
Submarines. Antony Preston. St Martin's press. 1982. 192 pages. The Outhouse Revisited. Don Harron. Firefly books. 1997. 93 pages. The Home Planet. Kevin Kelley. Addison-Wesley. 160 pages. Judy Garland, A life in Photos. Basil Nestor. Metrobooks. 1997. 96 pages. Built on Chocolate. Story of the Hershey Chocolate CO. J. McMahon. 1998. 208 pages. Space Time Infinity. James Trefil. Smithsonian Books. 1985. 255 pages. The Great Trains. Edith Lausanne. Crown. 1973. 260 pages. The Royal Palaces of Britain. John Adair. Potter Inc. 1981. 192 pages. Americans Through the Lens. Sandra Forty. Thunder Bay Press. 2001. 448 pages. The American Country Home. Aslet. Horses and Courses. David Hedges. Viking Press. 1972. 220 pages. ESPN Sports Century. M. MacCambridge. Hyperion. 1999. 290 pages. Above Yosemite. R. Cameron. 1990. 144 pages. 14x11". Miracle. Anne Geddes & Celine Dion. 100+ pages. 11x13". High above Hawaii. A. Attini. Barnes & Nobel. 2003. 190 pages. 12x17".

Submarines. Antony Preston. St Martin's press. 1982. 192 pages. The Outhouse Revisited. Don Harron. Firefly books. 1997. 93 pages. The Home Planet. Kevin Kelley. Addison-Wesley. 160 pages. Judy Garland, A life in Photos. Basil Nestor. Metrobooks. 1997. 96 pages. Built on Chocolate. Story of the Hershey Chocolate CO. J. McMahon. 1998. 208 pages. Space Time Infinity. James Trefil. Smithsonian Books. 1985. 255 pages. The Great Trains. Edith Lausanne. Crown. 1973. 260 pages. The Royal Palaces of Britain. John Adair. Potter Inc. 1981. 192 pages. Americans Through the Lens. Sandra Forty. Thunder Bay Press. 2001. 448 pages. The American Country Home. Aslet. Horses and Courses. David Hedges. Viking Press. 1972. 220 pages. ESPN Sports Century. M. MacCambridge. Hyperion. 1999. 290 pages. Above Yosemite. R. Cameron. 1990. 144 pages. 14x11". Miracle. Anne Geddes & Celine Dion. 100+ pages. 11x13". High above Hawaii. A. Attini. Barnes & Nobel. 2003. 190 pages. 12x17".
37 Recent Rolling Stone Magazines (Book Shopper) $18 ...more
A group of recent Rolling Stone Magazines from 2010 and 2011 and 2012 , all for $18 which is about 49 cents each, or I can also sell individual issues at their cover price of about $5 or $6 each. The cover price for these 37 Rolling Stones is more than $185. I also have miscellaneous other items to sell by appointment. 10219 9th Avenue South, Seattle, WA 98168. To see, please telephone. Thank you.

A group of recent Rolling Stone Magazines from 2010 and 2011 and 2012 , all for $18 which is about 49 cents each, or I can also sell individual issues at their cover price of about $5 or $6 each. The cover price for these 37 Rolling Stones is more than $185. I also have miscellaneous other items to sell by appointment. 10219 9th Avenue South, Seattle, WA 98168. To see, please telephone. Thank you.

EVERGREEN REVIEW magazines (Book Shopper) $60 ...more
I have ten issues of Evergreen Review magazine. All are in NM condition except March. 1968 which has minor damage on the top half inch of the spine. Call if you have questions. The issues are listed below. Thanks for looking. March 1968 April 1968 May 1969 August 1969....this issue has an ad for pre-ordering tickets for the Woodstock Festival. It's listed as being in Wallkill, NY but that did'nt happen and of course the location was changed to Yasgur's farm. September 1969 October 1969 November 1969 December 1969 January 1970 February 1970

I have ten issues of Evergreen Review magazine. All are in NM condition except March. 1968 which has minor damage on the top half inch of the spine. Call if you have questions. The issues are listed below. Thanks for looking. March 1968 April 1968 May 1969 August 1969....this issue has an ad for pre-ordering tickets for the Woodstock Festival. It's listed as being in Wallkill, NY but that did'nt happen and of course the location was changed to Yasgur's farm. September 1969 October 1969 November 1969 December 1969 January 1970 February 1970

25 Books (Book Shopper) ...more
Three Cups of Tea The Boat Ethics (textbook) I am Charlotte Simmons Chicken Soup for the college soul Teacher Man Great Civilizations (cultural history of spain) Shopaholic ties the knot The whiteness We were the mulvaneys graduates are special the scent of blood in the woods the girl who played with fire the shack shopaholic & sister girls in pants Spinoza Ethics And 1 more thing before you go - Maria Shriver two books Mr Nice Shopaholic takes manhattan confessions of a shopaholic the glass castle year of fog email or text $ takes them all will meet in edmonds or everett

Three Cups of Tea The Boat Ethics (textbook) I am Charlotte Simmons Chicken Soup for the college soul Teacher Man Great Civilizations (cultural history of spain) Shopaholic ties the knot The whiteness We were the mulvaneys graduates are special the scent of blood in the woods the girl who played with fire the shack shopaholic & sister girls in pants Spinoza Ethics And 1 more thing before you go - Maria Shriver two books Mr Nice Shopaholic takes manhattan confessions of a shopaholic the glass castle year of fog email or text $ takes them all will meet in edmonds or everett
100 Hardback Books (Book Shopper) $56 ...more
I'm selling a group of miscellaneous, hardback books of different sizes, both fiction and nonfiction, as a group or Individual books at $4.00 each. Together as a group the price per book calculates to about 56 cents each. The original prices per hardback book were much more than this! I also have miscellaneous other items for sale by appointment. 10219 9th Avenue South. Seattle, WA 98168. To see, please telephone. Thank you.

I'm selling a group of miscellaneous, hardback books of different sizes, both fiction and nonfiction, as a group or Individual books at $4.00 each. Together as a group the price per book calculates to about 56 cents each. The original prices per hardback book were much more than this! I also have miscellaneous other items for sale by appointment. 10219 9th Avenue South. Seattle, WA 98168. To see, please telephone. Thank you.
Drafting supplies for student (Book Shopper) $100 ...more
I am selling my drafting supplies. I only used it for 1 term and i dont need it any more, you get what you see on the photos and some stuff i havent even open. im asking $100 or make an offer Text at Se habla espanol! Drawing board 18" x 24" compas dry cleanning pad two scale rulers (is the only thing is beat up but still work) drafting dots mini duster small triangle big triangle cutting pad two lead holders lead pointers two templetes art supply bin and more!

I am selling my drafting supplies. I only used it for 1 term and i dont need it any more, you get what you see on the photos and some stuff i havent even open. im asking $100 or make an offer Text at Se habla espanol! Drawing board 18" x 24" compas dry cleanning pad two scale rulers (is the only thing is beat up but still work) drafting dots mini duster small triangle big triangle cutting pad two lead holders lead pointers two templetes art supply bin and more!
200 Paperback Books (Book Shopper) $62 ...more
I have 200 paperback books on different subjects that I am selling all together as a group. The books are both fiction and nonfiction paperback books and are of different sizes. Or if you don't want all the books, I am willing to sell individual paperback books at $2 each. As a group, the price comes out to about 31 cents per paperback book. The original prices were much more than this! I also have miscellaneous other items for sale by appointment. 10219 9th Avenue South. Seattle, WA 98168. To see, please telephone. Thank you.

I have 200 paperback books on different subjects that I am selling all together as a group. The books are both fiction and nonfiction paperback books and are of different sizes. Or if you don't want all the books, I am willing to sell individual paperback books at $2 each. As a group, the price comes out to about 31 cents per paperback book. The original prices were much more than this! I also have miscellaneous other items for sale by appointment. 10219 9th Avenue South. Seattle, WA 98168. To see, please telephone. Thank you.
Amy Vanderbilt's Complete Book of Etiquette 1952 (Issaquah) (SpreadMyAd) $15 ...more
Here is a hardcover copy of Amy Vanderbilt's Complete Book of Etiquette (A Guide to Gracious Living). Published by Double Day & Company 1952, 700 pages Yours for $15. Cash please and please pick up in Issaquah. Location: Issaquah it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests

Here is a hardcover copy of Amy Vanderbilt's Complete Book of Etiquette (A Guide to Gracious Living). Published by Double Day & Company 1952, 700 pages Yours for $15. Cash please and please pick up in Issaquah. Location: Issaquah it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Sue Grafton - U is for Undertow Audio Book (Kent) (SpreadMyAd) $20 ...more
Contact Amanda if interested Call or Text 253-632-7331 Or send reply to amandakru at yahoo dot com. Sue Grafton - U is for Undertow Audio Book - $20 ($45 retail) Book Books Audio Tape CD Compact Disc Location: Kent it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests Listing originally posted at http://www.spreadmyad.com/seattle/merchandise/books/15311380-sue-grafton-u-is-for-undertow-audio-book-kent-20

Contact Amanda if interested Call or Text 253-632-7331 Or send reply to amandakru at yahoo dot com. Sue Grafton - U is for Undertow Audio Book - $20 ($45 retail) Book Books Audio Tape CD Compact Disc Location: Kent it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests Listing originally posted at http://www.spreadmyad.com/seattle/merchandise/books/15311380-sue-grafton-u-is-for-undertow-audio-book-kent-20
National Geographic Magazine Collection 1981 thru 1995 in Binders (Book Shopp... ...more
This collection looks great on a book shelf! Increase your knowledge of the word by reading these wonderful books, Hours of reading pleasure! Books are in good condition. There are twelve issues per year and each binder holds six books. I can not get a good picture of the book binders but each 1 is printed in gold with: The National Geographic Magazine, the globe and has the issue dates such as July-Dec 1990 Jan thru Dec 1981-complete Jan thru Dec 1982-complete Jan thru Dec 1983-complete Jan thru Dec 1984-complete Jan thru Dec 1985-complete Jan thru Dec 1986-complete Jan thru Dec 1987-11 books no November issue Jan thru Dec 1988-complete Jan thru Dec 1989-11 books no June issue Jan thru Dec 1990-complete Jan thru Dec 1991-9 books no Jan, May,August Jan thru Dec 1992-11 books no August Jan thru Dec 1993-11 Books No May Jan thru Dec 1994-Complete Jan thru Dec 1995-Complete Please call Gracie at or reply by email Thanks~

This collection looks great on a book shelf! Increase your knowledge of the word by reading these wonderful books, Hours of reading pleasure! Books are in good condition. There are twelve issues per year and each binder holds six books. I can not get a good picture of the book binders but each 1 is printed in gold with: The National Geographic Magazine, the globe and has the issue dates such as July-Dec 1990 Jan thru Dec 1981-complete Jan thru Dec 1982-complete Jan thru Dec 1983-complete Jan thru Dec 1984-complete Jan thru Dec 1985-complete Jan thru Dec 1986-complete Jan thru Dec 1987-11 books no November issue Jan thru Dec 1988-complete Jan thru Dec 1989-11 books no June issue Jan thru Dec 1990-complete Jan thru Dec 1991-9 books no Jan, May,August Jan thru Dec 1992-11 books no August Jan thru Dec 1993-11 Books No May Jan thru Dec 1994-Complete Jan thru Dec 1995-Complete Please call Gracie at or reply by email Thanks~
american heritage magizine books (Book Shopper) $150 ...more
I have four boxes of american heritage magizine. Dates back to at least 1961 and are in good shape $150.00obo.

I have four boxes of american heritage magizine. Dates back to at least 1961 and are in good shape $150.00obo.

Emily Post's Etiquette, Hardcover 12th Edition (Issaquah) (SpreadMyAd) $15 ...more
Here is a copy of Emily Post's Etiquette. This is the 12th revised edition by Elizabeth Post. Published by Funk & Wagnalls Hardcover, thumb indexed 721 pages Yours for $15. Cash please and please pick up in Issaquah. Location: Issaquah it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests

Here is a copy of Emily Post's Etiquette. This is the 12th revised edition by Elizabeth Post. Published by Funk & Wagnalls Hardcover, thumb indexed 721 pages Yours for $15. Cash please and please pick up in Issaquah. Location: Issaquah it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
LIFE magazines 1940's (Book Shopper) $20 ...more
I have 6 LIFE magazines in fantastic condition. No mildew. No tears. Nothing missing. All for $20. Call. The dates are..... February. 3, 1941 June 23, 1941 Sept. 15, 1941 Sept. 22, 1941 October. 20, 1941 Jan. 19, 1942

I have 6 LIFE magazines in fantastic condition. No mildew. No tears. Nothing missing. All for $20. Call. The dates are..... February. 3, 1941 June 23, 1941 Sept. 15, 1941 Sept. 22, 1941 October. 20, 1941 Jan. 19, 1942

shania twain new book autographed (Book Shopper) $10 ...more
from this moment on autographed copy never read gary

from this moment on autographed copy never read gary
shania twain bio on cd (Book Shopper) $10 ...more
attractive condition seven cd s from this moment on audio book gary just bought it down loaded know selling

attractive condition seven cd s from this moment on audio book gary just bought it down loaded know selling
1990-1997 Sport/Inside Sports "Swimsuit" Editions complete (10 issues) (Book ... ...more
Mostly Mint condition magazines stored in plastic since purchase. Years are: Sport: 1991, 1992, 1994, 1997 Inside Sports: 1992, 1994, 1996, 1997 1990 American Swimwear and Swimwear Illustrated E-mail or call:

Mostly Mint condition magazines stored in plastic since purchase. Years are: Sport: 1991, 1992, 1994, 1997 Inside Sports: 1992, 1994, 1996, 1997 1990 American Swimwear and Swimwear Illustrated E-mail or call:
Dead Space Collectible Set (Book Shopper) $50 ...more
Have some dead space stuff that though I don't really want to part with want to sell for some extra money. Included I have the collectors edition of dead space two with the game, original box, plasma cutter, soundtrack and animation of a guy turning into a necromorph, dead space: downfall dvd, dead space martyr book, and dead space salvage comic. The dead space two collectors edition box has a couple dents or folds, but is overall in excellent condition. The plasma cutter has batteries in it and hasn't been used much since the game came out. The soundtrack has never been played, and the animations has a folded corner or two. The movie has been watch a few times but as you could imagine is in terrific condition and nothing is wrong with it. The book and comic have both been read and might have a few bent pages from keeping my place but the covers and spines are both also in excellent condition.

Have some dead space stuff that though I don't really want to part with want to sell for some extra money. Included I have the collectors edition of dead space two with the game, original box, plasma cutter, soundtrack and animation of a guy turning into a necromorph, dead space: downfall dvd, dead space martyr book, and dead space salvage comic. The dead space two collectors edition box has a couple dents or folds, but is overall in excellent condition. The plasma cutter has batteries in it and hasn't been used much since the game came out. The soundtrack has never been played, and the animations has a folded corner or two. The movie has been watch a few times but as you could imagine is in terrific condition and nothing is wrong with it. The book and comic have both been read and might have a few bent pages from keeping my place but the covers and spines are both also in excellent condition.
Lots of Children's Books (Kent) (SpreadMyAd) ...more
Contact Amanda if you are interested Call or Text 253-632-7331 Or email amandakru at yahoo dot com You can check out other items I have for sale by searching for my phone number. Teacher cleaning out her quality collection!! Almost all of the books are brand new or in brand new condition!! I've listed the quantity, the title, the author, the Accelerated Ready (AR) Book Level, and the Accelerated Reader (AR) Points. Blood, Bones, and Body Bits Arnold, Nick Ragweed AVI Kitten in the Cold Baglio, Ben Bunnies in the Bathroom Baglio, Ben Puppies in the Pantry Baglio, Ben Sheepdog in the Snow Baglio, Ben Tabby in the Tub Baglio, Ben Wolf at the Window Baglio, Ben Kittens in the Kitchen Baglio, Ben Indian in The Cupboard Banks, Lynne Reid The Key to the Indian (Hard Back) Banks, Lynne Reid On My Honor Bauer, Marion Dane Charley Skedaddle Beatty Zack & Cody Side by Side Beechwood, Beth Berenstain Bear Scouts and the Sci-Fi Pizza Berenstain, Stan and Jan

Contact Amanda if you are interested Call or Text 253-632-7331 Or email amandakru at yahoo dot com You can check out other items I have for sale by searching for my phone number. Teacher cleaning out her quality collection!! Almost all of the books are brand new or in brand new condition!! I've listed the quantity, the title, the author, the Accelerated Ready (AR) Book Level, and the Accelerated Reader (AR) Points. Blood, Bones, and Body Bits Arnold, Nick Ragweed AVI Kitten in the Cold Baglio, Ben Bunnies in the Bathroom Baglio, Ben Puppies in the Pantry Baglio, Ben Sheepdog in the Snow Baglio, Ben Tabby in the Tub Baglio, Ben Wolf at the Window Baglio, Ben Kittens in the Kitchen Baglio, Ben Indian in The Cupboard Banks, Lynne Reid The Key to the Indian (Hard Back) Banks, Lynne Reid On My Honor Bauer, Marion Dane Charley Skedaddle Beatty Zack & Cody Side by Side Beechwood, Beth Berenstain Bear Scouts and the Sci-Fi Pizza Berenstain, Stan and Jan
2 Johnny Depp Books (Book Shopper) $10 ...more
"Johnny Depp A Modern Rebel" by Brian J. Robb and "The Secret World O Johnny Depp" by Nigel Goodall. Both books are in terrific condition. Brian..

"Johnny Depp A Modern Rebel" by Brian J. Robb and "The Secret World O Johnny Depp" by Nigel Goodall. Both books are in terrific condition. Brian..
6 English college books (renton) (Book Shopper) ...more
The Writer's World:Paragraphs and Essays - $27 - Pearson Education - Written by Lynne Gaetz and Suneeti Phadke - ISBN-13:978-0-13-615218-7(student ed.), ISBN-10:0-13-615218-X(student ed.) - pretty excellent condition - copyright 2009 - second Edition Contemporary's Foundations Writing - $10 - McGraw-Hill/Contemporary - Written by Pamela Bliss And and Virginia Lowe - ISBN: 0-8092-3829-2 - Super condition - copyright 1993 A Writer's Reference - $45 -SOLD - Bedford/St. Martin's - Written by Diana Hacker - ISBN-10:0-312-59332-5, ISBN-13:978-0-312-59332-2 - Attractive condition - copyright 2009 - sixth Edition Literature and the Writing Process - $65- SOLD - Pearson Education - Written by Elizabeth McMahan, Susan X. Day, Linda Coleman, Robert Fun - ISBN-13: 978-0-205-74505-0, ISBN-10: 0-205-74505-9 - terrific condition - copyright 2011, 2007 - ninth Edition Real Writing with Readings: Paragraphs and Essays for College, Work, and Everyday Life - $65-SOLD - Bedford/St. Martin's

The Writer's World:Paragraphs and Essays - $27 - Pearson Education - Written by Lynne Gaetz and Suneeti Phadke - ISBN-13:978-0-13-615218-7(student ed.), ISBN-10:0-13-615218-X(student ed.) - pretty excellent condition - copyright 2009 - second Edition Contemporary's Foundations Writing - $10 - McGraw-Hill/Contemporary - Written by Pamela Bliss And and Virginia Lowe - ISBN: 0-8092-3829-2 - Super condition - copyright 1993 A Writer's Reference - $45 -SOLD - Bedford/St. Martin's - Written by Diana Hacker - ISBN-10:0-312-59332-5, ISBN-13:978-0-312-59332-2 - Attractive condition - copyright 2009 - sixth Edition Literature and the Writing Process - $65- SOLD - Pearson Education - Written by Elizabeth McMahan, Susan X. Day, Linda Coleman, Robert Fun - ISBN-13: 978-0-205-74505-0, ISBN-10: 0-205-74505-9 - terrific condition - copyright 2011, 2007 - ninth Edition Real Writing with Readings: Paragraphs and Essays for College, Work, and Everyday Life - $65-SOLD - Bedford/St. Martin's
1985-1992 Marvel Comics "Web Of Spider-Man" Comic Books (75 issues) (Book Sho... ...more
75 issues nm/mint/bagged/boarded. 99% bought originally when came out and kept in extremely mint condition. I am growing tired of people, who, are not researching the actual issues here calling and saying "Yeah, I've seen ads that Say 300 issues for $100..." My Response: "Yeah, but those issues are like after the year 1992 and mostly garbage." Note to ignorant people: I seem to be the only person selling Spider-Man issues in bulk over 20yrs old. Could it be that to get this many collected issues at this low a price is not common? Even the "corrupt" comic book stores I've frequented over the years want between $2 to $5 per issue and many times will sell way above "Book" prices, which, by the way, are often manipulated by these same dealers (Just look at the "thank-you" section of an Overstreet Price Guide sometime to see) who will often throw taxes in for good measure always rounding up. I'm not trying to rip anybody off and I don't want to be ripped off either.

75 issues nm/mint/bagged/boarded. 99% bought originally when came out and kept in extremely mint condition. I am growing tired of people, who, are not researching the actual issues here calling and saying "Yeah, I've seen ads that Say 300 issues for $100..." My Response: "Yeah, but those issues are like after the year 1992 and mostly garbage." Note to ignorant people: I seem to be the only person selling Spider-Man issues in bulk over 20yrs old. Could it be that to get this many collected issues at this low a price is not common? Even the "corrupt" comic book stores I've frequented over the years want between $2 to $5 per issue and many times will sell way above "Book" prices, which, by the way, are often manipulated by these same dealers (Just look at the "thank-you" section of an Overstreet Price Guide sometime to see) who will often throw taxes in for good measure always rounding up. I'm not trying to rip anybody off and I don't want to be ripped off either.
