All States > Washington > Bellevue > craigslist classifieds - [updated hourly] -- Save this Location or Site.
@ Brand New @ Kaplan Series 7 Text book and WorkBook (Madison Park & Bellevue... ...more
Brand new in Box Series 7 Textbook and Workbook . I signed up for the online course and dont need the book because I have taken this Test before and only failed by a few points.
Since there is a 20.00 restocking fee and also a shipping fee to send it back to Kaplan I thought it would be a better idea to sell it someone who actually was going to use.
This is a great book and has never been used . Seventh Edition . Brand New in Box.
I can deliver to Seattle . Or come pick up
Location: Madison Park & Bellevue it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Brand new in Box Series 7 Textbook and Workbook . I signed up for the online course and dont need the book because I have taken this Test before and only failed by a few points.
Since there is a 20.00 restocking fee and also a shipping fee to send it back to Kaplan I thought it would be a better idea to sell it someone who actually was going to use.
This is a great book and has never been used . Seventh Edition . Brand New in Box.
I can deliver to Seattle . Or come pick up
Location: Madison Park & Bellevue it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
General Chemistry: Atoms First [Hardcover] (Newcastle/Bellevue) $150 ...more
Hi i'm selling my Chemistry book and solutions manual.
By John E. McMurry, and Robert Fay. I used it at Bellevue College for General Chemistry.
I'm selling both for 150.
Solution Manual Full Edition Retails for 89.95
The actual book retails for 220.00
The books are in good condition. No Ripped pages or highlighting.
Location: Newcastle/Bellevue it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Hi i'm selling my Chemistry book and solutions manual.
By John E. McMurry, and Robert Fay. I used it at Bellevue College for General Chemistry.
I'm selling both for 150.
Solution Manual Full Edition Retails for 89.95
The actual book retails for 220.00
The books are in good condition. No Ripped pages or highlighting.
Location: Newcastle/Bellevue it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
ASTRONOMY / SPANISH (RENTON/ BELLEVUE) $30 ...more
*
*
ASTRONOMY -THE SOLAR SYSTEM AND BEYOND
by Michael A. Seed / Dana E. Backman
it comes with star map.
$40
*
*
*
ENFOQUES - curso intermedion de lengua espanola
by Blanco/Colbert
Second edition
$30
Text 206-697-4153
Location: RENTON/ BELLEVUE it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
*
*
ASTRONOMY -THE SOLAR SYSTEM AND BEYOND
by Michael A. Seed / Dana E. Backman
it comes with star map.
$40
*
*
*
ENFOQUES - curso intermedion de lengua espanola
by Blanco/Colbert
Second edition
$30
Text 206-697-4153
Location: RENTON/ BELLEVUE it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Bible Large Print (Bellevue) $25 ...more
The Broadman and Holman Super Giant Print Reference Bible King James Version.
Hardly used and like new bible with bergundy bonded leather cover.
Location: Bellevue it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
The Broadman and Holman Super Giant Print Reference Bible King James Version.
Hardly used and like new bible with bergundy bonded leather cover.
Location: Bellevue it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Intermediate Algebra - Bellevue College (seattle/tukwila) $50 ...more
Custom Edition for Bellevue College Intermediate- Functions and Authenic Applications Algebra 4th edition..
Its an old version for Math 99. Im sure you are still able to use it for math 99 but check your adviser first.
Please email for questions..
will delete post once sold
isbn-13 : 978-0-558-83696-2
isbn-10 : 0-559-83696-8
Location: seattle/tukwila it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Custom Edition for Bellevue College Intermediate- Functions and Authenic Applications Algebra 4th edition..
Its an old version for Math 99. Im sure you are still able to use it for math 99 but check your adviser first.
Please email for questions..
will delete post once sold
isbn-13 : 978-0-558-83696-2
isbn-10 : 0-559-83696-8
Location: seattle/tukwila it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Financial Accounting, OB, Biology Textbooks (Queen Anne) $1 ...more
I have several new and old text books for sale. Several from Bellevue College and a few from Seattle Pacific University.
Bellevue College Textbooks
"The Great Gatsby" by F. Scott Fitzgerald (softcover) ISBN: 9780743273565. Cover warn, some highlights. Good condition overal
$10 OBO
"Going to Meet the Man"by James Baldwin (softcover) ISBN: 9780140184495. Cover some wear and tear, but pretty good.
$5 OBO
"The Things They Carried" by Tim O'Brien (softcover) ISBN: 9780767902892. Cover some wear and tear, but pretty good.
$7 OBO
Statistics 10th ed. by McClave and Sincich. Cover is a little rough, but inside is great. Comes with CD ROM if i can find it. ISBN: 9780131497559
$45 OBO
Macroeconomics by Paul Krugman and Robin Wells. (looseleaf style) Good condition. ISBN: 9781429244671.
$45 OBO
Exploring Psychology 7th Ed. by David G. Myers. (softcover) ISBN: 9780716771418. Cover has some wear and tear, but otherwise good. Some highlighting.
$35 OBO
Principes of Microeconomics 9th Ed. by Case, Fair, and Oster (softcover) ISBN: 9780136058854. Some normal wear at the corners.
$45 OBO
Anderson's Business law and The Legal Environment (Comprehensive Volume) 21st Ed. Twomey and Jennings (softcover) ISBN: 9780538749909. Edges a little worn and some highlighting.
$140 OBO
MKTG 4. by Lamb, Hair, McDaniel. (softcover) ISBN: 9780538468244. some cover wear.
$10 OBO
Call or text Darren @ 206.372.4660
Keywords: SPU, BC, BCC, ECC, SU, Seattle U, Bellevue College, Seattle Pacific University, Textbooks,
Location: Queen Anne it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
I have several new and old text books for sale. Several from Bellevue College and a few from Seattle Pacific University.
Bellevue College Textbooks
"The Great Gatsby" by F. Scott Fitzgerald (softcover) ISBN: 9780743273565. Cover warn, some highlights. Good condition overal
$10 OBO
"Going to Meet the Man"by James Baldwin (softcover) ISBN: 9780140184495. Cover some wear and tear, but pretty good.
$5 OBO
"The Things They Carried" by Tim O'Brien (softcover) ISBN: 9780767902892. Cover some wear and tear, but pretty good.
$7 OBO
Statistics 10th ed. by McClave and Sincich. Cover is a little rough, but inside is great. Comes with CD ROM if i can find it. ISBN: 9780131497559
$45 OBO
Macroeconomics by Paul Krugman and Robin Wells. (looseleaf style) Good condition. ISBN: 9781429244671.
$45 OBO
Exploring Psychology 7th Ed. by David G. Myers. (softcover) ISBN: 9780716771418. Cover has some wear and tear, but otherwise good. Some highlighting.
$35 OBO
Principes of Microeconomics 9th Ed. by Case, Fair, and Oster (softcover) ISBN: 9780136058854. Some normal wear at the corners.
$45 OBO
Anderson's Business law and The Legal Environment (Comprehensive Volume) 21st Ed. Twomey and Jennings (softcover) ISBN: 9780538749909. Edges a little worn and some highlighting.
$140 OBO
MKTG 4. by Lamb, Hair, McDaniel. (softcover) ISBN: 9780538468244. some cover wear.
$10 OBO
Call or text Darren @ 206.372.4660
Keywords: SPU, BC, BCC, ECC, SU, Seattle U, Bellevue College, Seattle Pacific University, Textbooks,
Location: Queen Anne it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
*** Office Supply Sale: Paper, CD, Pens, Tape etc. *** (Bellevue, Factoria) $1 ...more
Up for sale is a list of cheap stationery from $0.75, all new:

120 Sheet Filler Paper - $0.75 each / $3 for 5
1-Subject Wide Ruled Notebook - $0.75/ each or $7/dozen
Scotch Magic Tape (3-pack) - $3
7-Pocket Expanding Files - $1.5/each or $15/dozen
Memorex CD-R (100-pack) - $8
Sharpie Fine Pens (2-pack) - $1
Cleaning Wipes 100 sheets (2-pack) - $4
3x3 Stickies Pad 100 sheets (12-pack) - $4
Double A 500 Reams Paper (box of 5) - $10/box
Memorex DVD-R (25-pack) - $4
Leed's Executive Leather Zipped Portfolio - $20
Location: Bellevue, Factoria it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Up for sale is a list of cheap stationery from $0.75, all new:

120 Sheet Filler Paper - $0.75 each / $3 for 5
1-Subject Wide Ruled Notebook - $0.75/ each or $7/dozen
Scotch Magic Tape (3-pack) - $3
7-Pocket Expanding Files - $1.5/each or $15/dozen
Memorex CD-R (100-pack) - $8
Sharpie Fine Pens (2-pack) - $1
Cleaning Wipes 100 sheets (2-pack) - $4
3x3 Stickies Pad 100 sheets (12-pack) - $4
Double A 500 Reams Paper (box of 5) - $10/box
Memorex DVD-R (25-pack) - $4
Leed's Executive Leather Zipped Portfolio - $20
Location: Bellevue, Factoria it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Pocketbook Bride Wedding Planner (bellevue Crossroads) $10 ...more
Missing one page (the "this belongs to..." page, which was previously written on). All the checklists are not touched, and I really didn't even use it. There are a few minor imperfections, but it is otherwise in very good condition and fully functional. I have done my best to document it in the pictures below, though it is possible I missed an angle.
There are clear plastic pouches in front and back to store samples or cards, and a pocket page for storing cards as well. Sections include:
- Zeroing In
- Money Matters
- Ceremony Specifics
- Party Time
- Essential Tips
- More Fabulous Fetes
Location: bellevue Crossroads it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Missing one page (the "this belongs to..." page, which was previously written on). All the checklists are not touched, and I really didn't even use it. There are a few minor imperfections, but it is otherwise in very good condition and fully functional. I have done my best to document it in the pictures below, though it is possible I missed an angle.
There are clear plastic pouches in front and back to store samples or cards, and a pocket page for storing cards as well. Sections include:
- Zeroing In
- Money Matters
- Ceremony Specifics
- Party Time
- Essential Tips
- More Fabulous Fetes
Location: bellevue Crossroads it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
UW Science Textbooks (Bellevue) $80 ...more
I graduated from UW and now I have a bunch of books I am trying to sell.
Organic Chemistry, Seventh Edition, Carey
University of Washington Physics tutorials and homework for 122 and 123
Introductory Chemistry, Second Edition, Tro (w/ study guide and solutions manual)
Chemistry: The Molecular Science, Third Edition, Moore Stanitski and Jurs
Biological Science, Third Edition, Freeman
I also have some Kaplan MCAT books. Make me an offer, I bet I do better than the U bookstore
Location: Bellevue it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
I graduated from UW and now I have a bunch of books I am trying to sell.
Organic Chemistry, Seventh Edition, Carey
University of Washington Physics tutorials and homework for 122 and 123
Introductory Chemistry, Second Edition, Tro (w/ study guide and solutions manual)
Chemistry: The Molecular Science, Third Edition, Moore Stanitski and Jurs
Biological Science, Third Edition, Freeman
I also have some Kaplan MCAT books. Make me an offer, I bet I do better than the U bookstore
Location: Bellevue it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
several text books for bellevue college (EASTSIDE) $1 ...more
ASTRONOMY 101 6TH EDITION- $80
WORLD PLACE LOCATION 2ND EDITION-$35
COMMUNICATIONS(MASS MEDIA CLASS) MEDIA NOW 6TH EDITION- $95
AMERICAS OBSESSION SINCE 1945(SPORTS HISTORY 212) AND BETTING THE LINE- OBO
NATIVE AMERICAN SON( SPORTS HISTORY CLASS 212) JIM THORPE-$ OBO
CUSTOMER SERVICE- NEW RULES FOR A SOCIAL MEDIA WORLD-$15
METEOROLOGY ISBN 9781133068662- $120
ALL PRICES ON BOOKS ARE OBO SHOOT ME SOME OFFERS.
TEXT IS THE BEST WAY TO REACH ME 206- 778 4876
Location: EASTSIDE it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
ASTRONOMY 101 6TH EDITION- $80
WORLD PLACE LOCATION 2ND EDITION-$35
COMMUNICATIONS(MASS MEDIA CLASS) MEDIA NOW 6TH EDITION- $95
AMERICAS OBSESSION SINCE 1945(SPORTS HISTORY 212) AND BETTING THE LINE- OBO
NATIVE AMERICAN SON( SPORTS HISTORY CLASS 212) JIM THORPE-$ OBO
CUSTOMER SERVICE- NEW RULES FOR A SOCIAL MEDIA WORLD-$15
METEOROLOGY ISBN 9781133068662- $120
ALL PRICES ON BOOKS ARE OBO SHOOT ME SOME OFFERS.
TEXT IS THE BEST WAY TO REACH ME 206- 778 4876
Location: EASTSIDE it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
6 English college books (renton) ...more
The Writer's World:Paragraphs and Essays - $27
- Pearson Education
- Written by Lynne Gaetz and Suneeti Phadke
- ISBN-13:978-0-13-615218-7(student ed.), ISBN-10:0-13-615218-X(student ed.)
- pretty good condition
- copyright 2009
- 2nd Edition
Contemporary's Foundations Writing - $10
- McGraw-Hill/Contemporary
- Written by Pamela Bliss And and Virginia Lowe
- ISBN: 0-8092-3829-2
- Good condition
- copyright 1993
A Writer's Reference - $45 -SOLD
- Bedford/St. Martin's
- Written by Diana Hacker
- ISBN-10:0-312-59332-5, ISBN-13:978-0-312-59332-2
- Good condition
- copyright 2009
- 6th Edition
Literature and the Writing Process - $65- SOLD
- Pearson Education
- Written by Elizabeth McMahan, Susan X. Day, Linda Coleman, Robert Fun
- ISBN-13: 978-0-205-74505-0, ISBN-10: 0-205-74505-9
- good condition
- copyright 2011, 2007
- 9th Edition
Real Writing with Readings: Paragraphs and Essays for College, Work, and Everyday Life - $65-SOLD
- Bedford/St. Martin's
- written by Susan Anker
- ISBN-13: 978-0-312-59632-3, 978-0-312-53904-7, 978-0-312-56711-
- good condition
- copyright 2010
- 5th Edition
Real Writing : Paragraphs and Essays for College, Work, and Everyday Life - $35
- Bedford/St. Martin's
- written by Susan Anker
ISBN-13: 978-0-312-59632-3, 978-0-312-53904-7, 978-0-312-56711-8
- good condition
- copyright 2010
- 5th Edition
CALL OR EMAIL 206-354-0509
used at Bellevue Community College very good condition
Location: renton it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
The Writer's World:Paragraphs and Essays - $27
- Pearson Education
- Written by Lynne Gaetz and Suneeti Phadke
- ISBN-13:978-0-13-615218-7(student ed.), ISBN-10:0-13-615218-X(student ed.)
- pretty good condition
- copyright 2009
- 2nd Edition
Contemporary's Foundations Writing - $10
- McGraw-Hill/Contemporary
- Written by Pamela Bliss And and Virginia Lowe
- ISBN: 0-8092-3829-2
- Good condition
- copyright 1993
A Writer's Reference - $45 -SOLD
- Bedford/St. Martin's
- Written by Diana Hacker
- ISBN-10:0-312-59332-5, ISBN-13:978-0-312-59332-2
- Good condition
- copyright 2009
- 6th Edition
Literature and the Writing Process - $65- SOLD
- Pearson Education
- Written by Elizabeth McMahan, Susan X. Day, Linda Coleman, Robert Fun
- ISBN-13: 978-0-205-74505-0, ISBN-10: 0-205-74505-9
- good condition
- copyright 2011, 2007
- 9th Edition
Real Writing with Readings: Paragraphs and Essays for College, Work, and Everyday Life - $65-SOLD
- Bedford/St. Martin's
- written by Susan Anker
- ISBN-13: 978-0-312-59632-3, 978-0-312-53904-7, 978-0-312-56711-
- good condition
- copyright 2010
- 5th Edition
Real Writing : Paragraphs and Essays for College, Work, and Everyday Life - $35
- Bedford/St. Martin's
- written by Susan Anker
ISBN-13: 978-0-312-59632-3, 978-0-312-53904-7, 978-0-312-56711-8
- good condition
- copyright 2010
- 5th Edition
CALL OR EMAIL 206-354-0509
used at Bellevue Community College very good condition
Location: renton it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
PRICE REDUCED 3 Bellevue Community College math books (renton) ...more
Beginning Algebra, a custom edition for Bellevue Community College - $37 ---- SOLD
- Pearson
- Written by Margaret L. Lial, John Hornsby, Terry McGinnis
- ISBN 0321437268
- good condition
- copyright 2008
- 10th Edition
- a CD included
Intermediate Algebra, Functions and Graphs -$29
- Brooks/Cole CENGAGE learning
- Written by Katherine Yoshiwara, Bruce Yoshiwara
- ISBN 053435825X
- good condition
- copyright 2004
- 2nd Edition
- a CD included
Contemporary's GED Mathematics - $15
- Mc Graw Hill Wright Group
- written by Jerry Howett
- ISBN 0809222329
- good condition
- copyright 2002
CALL OR EMAIL 206-354-0509
Location: renton it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Beginning Algebra, a custom edition for Bellevue Community College - $37 ---- SOLD
- Pearson
- Written by Margaret L. Lial, John Hornsby, Terry McGinnis
- ISBN 0321437268
- good condition
- copyright 2008
- 10th Edition
- a CD included
Intermediate Algebra, Functions and Graphs -$29
- Brooks/Cole CENGAGE learning
- Written by Katherine Yoshiwara, Bruce Yoshiwara
- ISBN 053435825X
- good condition
- copyright 2004
- 2nd Edition
- a CD included
Contemporary's GED Mathematics - $15
- Mc Graw Hill Wright Group
- written by Jerry Howett
- ISBN 0809222329
- good condition
- copyright 2002
CALL OR EMAIL 206-354-0509
Location: renton it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
accelerated readers 2nd Grade 100 books (Issaquah Renton Everett) $1 ...more
2nd second Grade 100 books accelerated readers
There are 100 Books. This is a Great collection of popular books for boys and girls. The set includes great series, chapter books, authors, classics and a variety of high interest books for any student. The accelerated reading levels in this set are mostly for children reading at the second grade reading levels (with a few close). These kid's books are in good to excellent condition. Some may have names inside the cover. These would be great for a teacher, if you homeschool, home library, school classroom library or would make a great gift for any child. At $1 a book this is a great deal-
Sold as a Set only.
JUNIE B. JONES
Junie B.Jones and her Big Fat Mouth AR 3.0
Junie B. Jones Is a Beauty Shop Guy AR 2.8
Junie B. Jones Is (almost) a Flower Girl AR 2.7
Junie B. Jones Loves Handsome Warren AR 2.7
Junie B. First Grader: Boo. . .and I Mean It! AR 2.9
Junie B. First Grader: Boss of Lunch AR 2.8
MAGIC TREE HOUSE
Carnival at Candlelight AR 3.9
Civil War on Sunday AR 3.4
Dolphins at Daybreak AR 3.1
Tonight on the Titanic AR 3.1
8 O'Cluck 2nd?
99 ½ Creepy Crawly Jokes. Riddles, & Nonsense 2nd?
ALL ABOARD READING
Egyptian Gods and Goddesses AR 3.2
Uno Blue-Ribbon Beagle AR 2.9
(Angelina Ballerina) Mouse of the Year AR 3.6
(Angelina Ballerina) Angelina's Lucky Penny AR 3.5
Animals Should Definitely Not act like People AR 2.2
Animals Who Changed Their Colors 2nd?
ARTHUR CHAPTER BOOKS
Binky Rules AR 3.4
Buster's New Friend AR 3.3
Bear's Bargain AR 2.9
Berenstain Bears and the Bad Habit A 3.9
Berenstain Bears and the In-Crowd AR 4.3
Berenstain Bears and too Much Birthday AR 3.6
Berenstain Bears In the Dark AR 3.8
Biggest Snowman Ever (Steven Kroll) AR 3.0
Birthday Presents AR 2.9
BLACK LAGOON
Computer Teacher from the Black Lagoon AR 3.3
Librarian from the Black Lagoon AR 3.2
Music Teacher from the Black Lagoon AR 3.4
Principal from the Black Lagoon AR 2.4
CURIOUS GEORGE
Curious George Goes to a Costume Party 2.8
Curious George Plants a Tree AR 3.6
Curious George The Movie 2nd/3rd?
Curious George's Dream AR 2.5
D K READERS
Animal Hospital AR 2.7
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Watch Out for Jabba the Hutt! 2nd?
DEXTER'S LABORATORY
The Incredible Shrinking Dexter 2nd?
DISNEY'S
Little Mermaid: The Same Old Song 2nd?
Pocahontas: A Promising Day: A Story About Keeping Promises 2nd?
Earth Day Birthday AR 2.1
FAIRLY ODD PARENTS
Too Many Turners AR 2.4
Lemonade with a Twist AR 2.9
Fancy Nancy Loves! Loves! Loves! 2nd?
Franklin Goes to School AR 2.9
Franklin is Lost AR 2.6
Franklin's Neighborhood AR 2.9
Froggy Goes to the Doctor AR 2.4
Froggy's Sleepover AR 2.2
Good Night, Sleep Tight, Don't Let the Bedbugs Bite! AR 2.9
The Grumpy Morning 2nd?
HELLO READER!
A Boy named Boomer AR 2.9
Lad, A Dog: Best Dog in the World AR 3.3
HELLO MATH READER
Lunch Line AR 2.1
Hopper Hunts for Spring (picture book) AR 2.5
How Puppies Grow (picture book) AR 2.8
Huggly Takes a Bath AR 1.7
AN I CAN READ BOOK
Harry and the Lady Next Door AR 2.6
Mouse Soup AR 2.5
IF YOU GIVE. . ..
If You Give a Moose a Muffin AR 2.4
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie AR 2.7
If You Take a Mouse to School AR 2.4
If You Give a Pig a Pancake AR 2.5
In a Dark, Dark Room AR 2.5
Katy and the Big Snow AR 2.9
King's Tea 2nd?
The Kissing Hand AR 2.7
LET'S READ and FIND OUT SCIENCE
My Visit to the Dinosaur 2nd?
Zipping, Zapping, Zooming Bats AR 3.9
Little Bear's Friend AR 2.2
Little Bear's Visit AR 2.3
MAGIC PONY - Annie Saves the Day 2nd/3rd?
Magic School Bus Hops Home (a book about Animal Habitats) AR 2.7
LOUIS SACHAR
Marvin Redpost A Flying Birthday Cake? AR 3.2
Marvin Redpost: Kidnapped at Birth AR 2.8
MERCER MAYER
Just a School Project AR 2.9
Just Go to Bed- AR 2.0
Merry Christmas Mom and Dad AR 2.4
Moongame AR 2.6
Mrs. Toggle's Zipper (picture books) AR 3.4
Rainbow Fish -- The Dangerous Deep AR 3.0
Rainbow Fish -- Ready, Set, Swim! AR 2.8
Rainbow Fish -- Tattle Tale AR 2.8
Runaway Bunny AR 2.7
Scary Stories to Read When It's Dark 2nd?
Bill Cosby's Little Bill- The Meanest Thing to Say AR 2.2
Dr. Seuss's --Fox in Socks-"An I Can Read It book" AR 2.1
Dr. Seuss's --There's a Wocket in my Pocket! --"A Bright and Early book" AR 2.1
Second-Grade Pig Pals AR 3.1
A Silly Snowy Day 2nd?
Song Lee and the Hamster Hunt AR 2.9
Song Lee and the Leech Man AR 2.8
SPONGEBOB DETECTIVEPANTS-
The Case of the Missing Spatula AR 2.4
STEP INTO READING
(Barbie) Mariposa 2nd?
Baseball Ballerina AR 2.2
Little Witch Goes to School AR 2.8
The Princess and the Frog: Kiss the Frog 2nd?
Young Wolf and Spirit Horse AR 2.8
Thanksgiving Cats (picture book) 2nd?
What Are Friends For? AR 2.4
We live in Fall City which is just east of Issaquah and Sammamish, west of Snoqualmie and North Bend, south of Carnation. My husband works in Renton and Everett so he may be able to meet for an easy pick up if you are in Bellevue, Kent, Kirkland or Mercer Island. I have many of sets of children's books for sale. Just put (Fall City books) in the search box on craigslist to see what is available.
***If you email, please make reference to this listing by name in your question/comment as I am getting way too much fake Craigslist email which results in spam, etc. Too bad people are causing trouble ....
$100 Cash Only Please (no $100 bill please 20's or less)
Location: Issaquah Renton Everett it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
2nd second Grade 100 books accelerated readers
There are 100 Books. This is a Great collection of popular books for boys and girls. The set includes great series, chapter books, authors, classics and a variety of high interest books for any student. The accelerated reading levels in this set are mostly for children reading at the second grade reading levels (with a few close). These kid's books are in good to excellent condition. Some may have names inside the cover. These would be great for a teacher, if you homeschool, home library, school classroom library or would make a great gift for any child. At $1 a book this is a great deal-
Sold as a Set only.
JUNIE B. JONES
Junie B.Jones and her Big Fat Mouth AR 3.0
Junie B. Jones Is a Beauty Shop Guy AR 2.8
Junie B. Jones Is (almost) a Flower Girl AR 2.7
Junie B. Jones Loves Handsome Warren AR 2.7
Junie B. First Grader: Boo. . .and I Mean It! AR 2.9
Junie B. First Grader: Boss of Lunch AR 2.8
MAGIC TREE HOUSE
Carnival at Candlelight AR 3.9
Civil War on Sunday AR 3.4
Dolphins at Daybreak AR 3.1
Tonight on the Titanic AR 3.1
8 O'Cluck 2nd?
99 ½ Creepy Crawly Jokes. Riddles, & Nonsense 2nd?
ALL ABOARD READING
Egyptian Gods and Goddesses AR 3.2
Uno Blue-Ribbon Beagle AR 2.9
(Angelina Ballerina) Mouse of the Year AR 3.6
(Angelina Ballerina) Angelina's Lucky Penny AR 3.5
Animals Should Definitely Not act like People AR 2.2
Animals Who Changed Their Colors 2nd?
ARTHUR CHAPTER BOOKS
Binky Rules AR 3.4
Buster's New Friend AR 3.3
Bear's Bargain AR 2.9
Berenstain Bears and the Bad Habit A 3.9
Berenstain Bears and the In-Crowd AR 4.3
Berenstain Bears and too Much Birthday AR 3.6
Berenstain Bears In the Dark AR 3.8
Biggest Snowman Ever (Steven Kroll) AR 3.0
Birthday Presents AR 2.9
BLACK LAGOON
Computer Teacher from the Black Lagoon AR 3.3
Librarian from the Black Lagoon AR 3.2
Music Teacher from the Black Lagoon AR 3.4
Principal from the Black Lagoon AR 2.4
CURIOUS GEORGE
Curious George Goes to a Costume Party 2.8
Curious George Plants a Tree AR 3.6
Curious George The Movie 2nd/3rd?
Curious George's Dream AR 2.5
D K READERS
Animal Hospital AR 2.7
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Watch Out for Jabba the Hutt! 2nd?
DEXTER'S LABORATORY
The Incredible Shrinking Dexter 2nd?
DISNEY'S
Little Mermaid: The Same Old Song 2nd?
Pocahontas: A Promising Day: A Story About Keeping Promises 2nd?
Earth Day Birthday AR 2.1
FAIRLY ODD PARENTS
Too Many Turners AR 2.4
Lemonade with a Twist AR 2.9
Fancy Nancy Loves! Loves! Loves! 2nd?
Franklin Goes to School AR 2.9
Franklin is Lost AR 2.6
Franklin's Neighborhood AR 2.9
Froggy Goes to the Doctor AR 2.4
Froggy's Sleepover AR 2.2
Good Night, Sleep Tight, Don't Let the Bedbugs Bite! AR 2.9
The Grumpy Morning 2nd?
HELLO READER!
A Boy named Boomer AR 2.9
Lad, A Dog: Best Dog in the World AR 3.3
HELLO MATH READER
Lunch Line AR 2.1
Hopper Hunts for Spring (picture book) AR 2.5
How Puppies Grow (picture book) AR 2.8
Huggly Takes a Bath AR 1.7
AN I CAN READ BOOK
Harry and the Lady Next Door AR 2.6
Mouse Soup AR 2.5
IF YOU GIVE. . ..
If You Give a Moose a Muffin AR 2.4
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie AR 2.7
If You Take a Mouse to School AR 2.4
If You Give a Pig a Pancake AR 2.5
In a Dark, Dark Room AR 2.5
Katy and the Big Snow AR 2.9
King's Tea 2nd?
The Kissing Hand AR 2.7
LET'S READ and FIND OUT SCIENCE
My Visit to the Dinosaur 2nd?
Zipping, Zapping, Zooming Bats AR 3.9
Little Bear's Friend AR 2.2
Little Bear's Visit AR 2.3
MAGIC PONY - Annie Saves the Day 2nd/3rd?
Magic School Bus Hops Home (a book about Animal Habitats) AR 2.7
LOUIS SACHAR
Marvin Redpost A Flying Birthday Cake? AR 3.2
Marvin Redpost: Kidnapped at Birth AR 2.8
MERCER MAYER
Just a School Project AR 2.9
Just Go to Bed- AR 2.0
Merry Christmas Mom and Dad AR 2.4
Moongame AR 2.6
Mrs. Toggle's Zipper (picture books) AR 3.4
Rainbow Fish -- The Dangerous Deep AR 3.0
Rainbow Fish -- Ready, Set, Swim! AR 2.8
Rainbow Fish -- Tattle Tale AR 2.8
Runaway Bunny AR 2.7
Scary Stories to Read When It's Dark 2nd?
Bill Cosby's Little Bill- The Meanest Thing to Say AR 2.2
Dr. Seuss's --Fox in Socks-"An I Can Read It book" AR 2.1
Dr. Seuss's --There's a Wocket in my Pocket! --"A Bright and Early book" AR 2.1
Second-Grade Pig Pals AR 3.1
A Silly Snowy Day 2nd?
Song Lee and the Hamster Hunt AR 2.9
Song Lee and the Leech Man AR 2.8
SPONGEBOB DETECTIVEPANTS-
The Case of the Missing Spatula AR 2.4
STEP INTO READING
(Barbie) Mariposa 2nd?
Baseball Ballerina AR 2.2
Little Witch Goes to School AR 2.8
The Princess and the Frog: Kiss the Frog 2nd?
Young Wolf and Spirit Horse AR 2.8
Thanksgiving Cats (picture book) 2nd?
What Are Friends For? AR 2.4
We live in Fall City which is just east of Issaquah and Sammamish, west of Snoqualmie and North Bend, south of Carnation. My husband works in Renton and Everett so he may be able to meet for an easy pick up if you are in Bellevue, Kent, Kirkland or Mercer Island. I have many of sets of children's books for sale. Just put (Fall City books) in the search box on craigslist to see what is available.
***If you email, please make reference to this listing by name in your question/comment as I am getting way too much fake Craigslist email which results in spam, etc. Too bad people are causing trouble ....
$100 Cash Only Please (no $100 bill please 20's or less)
Location: Issaquah Renton Everett it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
AR books for 4th grade- 60 books for boys and girls ( Fall City Issaquah) $60 ...more
The set of 60 books includes great series, chapter books, authors, classics and a variety of high interest books for any student. The accelerated reading levels in this set are mostly for kids reading at the 4th grade reading levels (with a few close). These kid's books are in good to excellent condition for kids reading at the fourth grade level. Some may have names inside the cover. These would be great for a teacher, if you homeschool, home library, school classroom library or would make a great gift for any child. At $1 a book this is a great deal-
Sold as a Set only.
There are 60 books for children. This is a Great collection of popular books for boys and girls. The set includes great series, chapter books, authors, classics and a variety of high interest books for any student. The accelerated reading levels in this set are mostly for kids reading at the 4th grade reading levels (with a few close). These kid's books are in good to excellent condition. Some may have names inside the cover. These would be great for a teacher, if you homeschool, home library, school classroom library or would make a great gift for any child. At $1 a book this is a great deal-
Sold as a Set only.
AMERICAN GIRL - Meet Julie AR 4.5
ANIMAL ARK
Bunnies in the Bathroom AR 4.1
Foals in the Field AR 3.8
Hound at the Hospital AR 4.6
BEAST QUEST-Ferno the Fire Dragon AR 4.5
Blonde Ambition AR 4.9
Bridge to Terabithia (Newberry Medal) AR 4.6
BUNNICULA
Bunnicula: A Rabbit Tale of Mystery AR 4.2
Bunnicula Strikes Again AR 4.8
Tales from the House of Bunnicula: It Came from Beneath the Bed AR 4.1
CANDY APPLE BOOK
Accidental Cheerleader AR 4.3
Accidentally Fooled AR 4.0
Callie for President AR 4.1
The Cricket in Times Square (Newberry Honor) AR 4.9
Haunted Teachers: True Ghost Stories AR 4.9
FRANNY K. STEIN Mad Scientist - Invisible Fran AR 5.2
Ghosthunters and the Incredible Revolting Ghost AR 4.4
Homework Machine (Dan Gutman) AR 4.8
Grizzly! Real-Life Animal Attacks 4th?
HANK THE COWDOG - The Case of the Missing Bird Dog AR 4.2
Hoboken Chicken Emergency AR 4.9
Holes AR 4.6-Newberry Medal
Left-over Louie AR 4.6
LEGO EXPLORER-Escape from Sentai Mountain AR 5.6
The Lightning Thief AR 4.7
Love from Your Friend, Hannah AR 4.8
Love That Dog AR 4.5
Magic or Not? AR 4.7
Newfangled Fairy Tales #1 AR 4.7
Number the Stars AR 4.5
Olivia Kidney AR 4.9
ON THE RUN - Chasing the Falconers AR 4.9
Outsiders AR 4.7
PET FINDERS CLUB - Dachshund in Danger! AR 4.1
PUPPY PATROL - Posh Pup AR 4.5
Red Dog AR 4.4
REMNANTS - Destination Unknown AR 4.8
Runt AR 4.8
Shiloh Season AR 4.8
Maniac Magee AR 4.7 Newberry Medal winner
SPORTS HEROES - Basketball 4th?
Truth Cookie AR 4.7
TWITCHES
Building a Mystery AR 4.6
The Power of Two AR 4.8
Walk Across the Sea AR 4.3
Walk Two Moons (Newberry Medal) AR 4.9
E.B.White -- Charlotte's Web (Newberry Honor) AR 4.4
Stuart Little - E.B. White AR 5.8
Wolf Star AR 4.5
Wrinkle in Time (Newberry Medal) AR 4.7
WILD PAWS Lonely Wolf Pup 4.2
Things Not Seen AR 4.5
Kringle AR 4.8
Return of the Indian AR 4.6
The Secret of the Indian AR 5.2
PRINCESS SCHOOL - If the Shoe Fits AR 5.2
Even More Scary Stories for Sleep-Overs 4th?
More Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark AR 4.7
I, Freddy AR 5.1
The Best Halloween Ever AR 5.4
We live in Fall City which is just east of Issaquah and Sammamish, west of Snoqualmie and North Bend, south of Carnation. My husband works in Renton and Everett so he may be able to meet for an easy pick up if you are in Bellevue, Kent, Kirkland or Mercer Island. I have many of sets of children's books for sale. Just put (Fall City books) in the search box on craigslist to see what is available.
$60 Cash Only Please
Location: Fall City Issaquah it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
The set of 60 books includes great series, chapter books, authors, classics and a variety of high interest books for any student. The accelerated reading levels in this set are mostly for kids reading at the 4th grade reading levels (with a few close). These kid's books are in good to excellent condition for kids reading at the fourth grade level. Some may have names inside the cover. These would be great for a teacher, if you homeschool, home library, school classroom library or would make a great gift for any child. At $1 a book this is a great deal-
Sold as a Set only.
There are 60 books for children. This is a Great collection of popular books for boys and girls. The set includes great series, chapter books, authors, classics and a variety of high interest books for any student. The accelerated reading levels in this set are mostly for kids reading at the 4th grade reading levels (with a few close). These kid's books are in good to excellent condition. Some may have names inside the cover. These would be great for a teacher, if you homeschool, home library, school classroom library or would make a great gift for any child. At $1 a book this is a great deal-
Sold as a Set only.
AMERICAN GIRL - Meet Julie AR 4.5
ANIMAL ARK
Bunnies in the Bathroom AR 4.1
Foals in the Field AR 3.8
Hound at the Hospital AR 4.6
BEAST QUEST-Ferno the Fire Dragon AR 4.5
Blonde Ambition AR 4.9
Bridge to Terabithia (Newberry Medal) AR 4.6
BUNNICULA
Bunnicula: A Rabbit Tale of Mystery AR 4.2
Bunnicula Strikes Again AR 4.8
Tales from the House of Bunnicula: It Came from Beneath the Bed AR 4.1
CANDY APPLE BOOK
Accidental Cheerleader AR 4.3
Accidentally Fooled AR 4.0
Callie for President AR 4.1
The Cricket in Times Square (Newberry Honor) AR 4.9
Haunted Teachers: True Ghost Stories AR 4.9
FRANNY K. STEIN Mad Scientist - Invisible Fran AR 5.2
Ghosthunters and the Incredible Revolting Ghost AR 4.4
Homework Machine (Dan Gutman) AR 4.8
Grizzly! Real-Life Animal Attacks 4th?
HANK THE COWDOG - The Case of the Missing Bird Dog AR 4.2
Hoboken Chicken Emergency AR 4.9
Holes AR 4.6-Newberry Medal
Left-over Louie AR 4.6
LEGO EXPLORER-Escape from Sentai Mountain AR 5.6
The Lightning Thief AR 4.7
Love from Your Friend, Hannah AR 4.8
Love That Dog AR 4.5
Magic or Not? AR 4.7
Newfangled Fairy Tales #1 AR 4.7
Number the Stars AR 4.5
Olivia Kidney AR 4.9
ON THE RUN - Chasing the Falconers AR 4.9
Outsiders AR 4.7
PET FINDERS CLUB - Dachshund in Danger! AR 4.1
PUPPY PATROL - Posh Pup AR 4.5
Red Dog AR 4.4
REMNANTS - Destination Unknown AR 4.8
Runt AR 4.8
Shiloh Season AR 4.8
Maniac Magee AR 4.7 Newberry Medal winner
SPORTS HEROES - Basketball 4th?
Truth Cookie AR 4.7
TWITCHES
Building a Mystery AR 4.6
The Power of Two AR 4.8
Walk Across the Sea AR 4.3
Walk Two Moons (Newberry Medal) AR 4.9
E.B.White -- Charlotte's Web (Newberry Honor) AR 4.4
Stuart Little - E.B. White AR 5.8
Wolf Star AR 4.5
Wrinkle in Time (Newberry Medal) AR 4.7
WILD PAWS Lonely Wolf Pup 4.2
Things Not Seen AR 4.5
Kringle AR 4.8
Return of the Indian AR 4.6
The Secret of the Indian AR 5.2
PRINCESS SCHOOL - If the Shoe Fits AR 5.2
Even More Scary Stories for Sleep-Overs 4th?
More Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark AR 4.7
I, Freddy AR 5.1
The Best Halloween Ever AR 5.4
We live in Fall City which is just east of Issaquah and Sammamish, west of Snoqualmie and North Bend, south of Carnation. My husband works in Renton and Everett so he may be able to meet for an easy pick up if you are in Bellevue, Kent, Kirkland or Mercer Island. I have many of sets of children's books for sale. Just put (Fall City books) in the search box on craigslist to see what is available.
$60 Cash Only Please
Location: Fall City Issaquah it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
70 third 3rd Grade kids books accelerated readers (Issaquah enton Everett) $1 ...more
There are 70 Books for children. This is a Great collection of popular books for boys and girls. The set includes great series, chapter books, authors, classics and a variety of high interest books for any student. The accelerated reading levels in this set are mostly for children reading at the third grade reading levels (with a few close). These kid's books are in good to excellent condition. Some may have names inside the cover. These would be great for a teacher, if you homeschool, home library, school classroom library or would make a great gift for any child. At $1 a book this is a great deal-
Sold as a Set only.
AMAZING DAYS OF ABBY HAYES
The Declaration of Independence AR 4.3
Every Cloud Has a Silver Lining AR 4.4
BAILEY SCHOOL KIDS ADVENTURES
Aliens Don't Wear Braces AR 3.7
Cupid Doesn't Flip Hamburgers AR 3.6
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias AR 3.7
Ghosts Don't Eat Potato Chips AR 3.4
Leprechaun's Don't Play Basketball AR 3.8
Witches Don't Do Backflips AR 3.7
Berenstain Bear Scouts and the Run-Amuck Robot AR 4.5
Class Election from the Black Lagoon AR 3.3
Class Trip from the Black Lagoon AR 3.2
Blackberries in the Dark AR 3.6
The Blues of Flats Brown AR 3.8
ARTLIST COLLECTION
The Cat: Why Do Cats Purr? And Other True Facts AR 4.0
Karate Clue AR 3.5
Cody Unplugged AR 3.7
The Curse of the Campfire Weenies, and Other Warped and Creepy Tales AR 3.8
Pirates! Raiders of the High Seas AR 4.9
Dino-Might! 3rd?
DINOSAUR COVE
Attack of the Tyrannosaurus AR 3.7
Charge of the Triceratops AR 4.4
DINOTOPIA
Chomper AR 5.5
Hatchling AR 5.0
Lost City AR 4.6
River Quest AR 5.1
Windchaser AR 4.5
EYES ON NATURE-Sharks 3rd?
EYEWITNESS JUNIORS-Amazing Butterflies & Moths AR 5.0
EYEWITNESS READERS-The Race to the Moon AR 4.4
The Dog Who Thought He Was Santa AR 4.2
FLAT STANLEY
Flat Stanley AR 3.2
Flat Stanley's Worldwide Adventures 3rd?
Stanley, Flat Again AR 3.3
Grand Canyon National Park AR 4.6
ANDY GRIFFITHS- Just Disgusting AR 3.7
Haunted House Jokes 3rd?
HELP! I'M TRAPPED. . ..
Help! I'm Trapped in the President's Body AR 4.1
Help! I'm Trapped in Summer Camp! AR 3.7
JUDY MOODY
Judy Moody Gets Famous! AR 3.5
Judy Moody, M.D. The Doctor Is In! AR 3.2
Kat Kong (picture book) AR 4.2
KATIE KAZOO SWITCHEROO
Camp Rules! AR 3.6
Friends For Never AR 3.5
LEARNING HOW
Skateboarding (nonfiction) 3rd?
Lily and Miss Liberty AR 3.6
PONY PALS
Don't Hurt my Pony AR 3.6
A Pony in Trouble AR 3.9
Pony-Sitters AR 3.3
POWERPUFF GIRLS
Beat Your Greens 3rd?
Monkey See, Doggy Do 3rd?
THE PUPPY PLACE Goldie AR 3.5
PYRATES The Secret City AR 4.0
A Question of Time 3rd?
READY FREDDY!- Camping Catastrophe! AR 3.1
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm (retold by Deanna McFadden) AR 4.4
Ridiculous Knock-Knocks 3rd?
SCHOLASTIC READER
Finding the Titanic AR 4.0
Lego Knight Kingdom: The Grand Tournament AR 3.9
Lego Knight Kingdom: Search for the King AR 4.1
SECRETS OF DROON
Great Ice Battle AR 3.0
Hidden Stairs and the Magic Carpet AR 2.9
Journey to the Volcano Palace AR 3.1
Slugger Mike 3rd?
STAR WARS - JEDI READERS
Revenge of the Sith Obi-Wan's Foe AR 4.8
STEP INTO READING
Choppers! AR 3.5
Pompeii. . .Buried Alive! AR 2.9
Whipping Boy -Newberry Medal Winner AR 3.9
Yellowstone National Park (david petersen) AR 5.0
You Wouldn't Want to Be an Inca Mummy: (picture book) AR 5.6
You Wouldn't Want to Be a Mayan Soothsayer!: Fortunes You'd Rather Not Tell (picture book) AR 4.9
We live in Fall City which is just east of Issaquah and Sammamish, west of Snoqualmie and North Bend, south of Carnation.. My husband works in Everett and Renton so may be able to meet for a quick pick up if you are in Kent, Mercer Island, Bellevue, Kirkland, Bothell, etc.
I have many of sets of children's books for sale. Just put (Fall City books) in the search box on craigslist to see what is available.
**There are too many fake inquiries generated by spammers, so PLEASE reply with a Specific Question or Comment about the item so I can tell that you are real. THANKS!***
$70 Cash Only Please
Location: Issaquah enton Everett it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
There are 70 Books for children. This is a Great collection of popular books for boys and girls. The set includes great series, chapter books, authors, classics and a variety of high interest books for any student. The accelerated reading levels in this set are mostly for children reading at the third grade reading levels (with a few close). These kid's books are in good to excellent condition. Some may have names inside the cover. These would be great for a teacher, if you homeschool, home library, school classroom library or would make a great gift for any child. At $1 a book this is a great deal-
Sold as a Set only.
AMAZING DAYS OF ABBY HAYES
The Declaration of Independence AR 4.3
Every Cloud Has a Silver Lining AR 4.4
BAILEY SCHOOL KIDS ADVENTURES
Aliens Don't Wear Braces AR 3.7
Cupid Doesn't Flip Hamburgers AR 3.6
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias AR 3.7
Ghosts Don't Eat Potato Chips AR 3.4
Leprechaun's Don't Play Basketball AR 3.8
Witches Don't Do Backflips AR 3.7
Berenstain Bear Scouts and the Run-Amuck Robot AR 4.5
Class Election from the Black Lagoon AR 3.3
Class Trip from the Black Lagoon AR 3.2
Blackberries in the Dark AR 3.6
The Blues of Flats Brown AR 3.8
ARTLIST COLLECTION
The Cat: Why Do Cats Purr? And Other True Facts AR 4.0
Karate Clue AR 3.5
Cody Unplugged AR 3.7
The Curse of the Campfire Weenies, and Other Warped and Creepy Tales AR 3.8
Pirates! Raiders of the High Seas AR 4.9
Dino-Might! 3rd?
DINOSAUR COVE
Attack of the Tyrannosaurus AR 3.7
Charge of the Triceratops AR 4.4
DINOTOPIA
Chomper AR 5.5
Hatchling AR 5.0
Lost City AR 4.6
River Quest AR 5.1
Windchaser AR 4.5
EYES ON NATURE-Sharks 3rd?
EYEWITNESS JUNIORS-Amazing Butterflies & Moths AR 5.0
EYEWITNESS READERS-The Race to the Moon AR 4.4
The Dog Who Thought He Was Santa AR 4.2
FLAT STANLEY
Flat Stanley AR 3.2
Flat Stanley's Worldwide Adventures 3rd?
Stanley, Flat Again AR 3.3
Grand Canyon National Park AR 4.6
ANDY GRIFFITHS- Just Disgusting AR 3.7
Haunted House Jokes 3rd?
HELP! I'M TRAPPED. . ..
Help! I'm Trapped in the President's Body AR 4.1
Help! I'm Trapped in Summer Camp! AR 3.7
JUDY MOODY
Judy Moody Gets Famous! AR 3.5
Judy Moody, M.D. The Doctor Is In! AR 3.2
Kat Kong (picture book) AR 4.2
KATIE KAZOO SWITCHEROO
Camp Rules! AR 3.6
Friends For Never AR 3.5
LEARNING HOW
Skateboarding (nonfiction) 3rd?
Lily and Miss Liberty AR 3.6
PONY PALS
Don't Hurt my Pony AR 3.6
A Pony in Trouble AR 3.9
Pony-Sitters AR 3.3
POWERPUFF GIRLS
Beat Your Greens 3rd?
Monkey See, Doggy Do 3rd?
THE PUPPY PLACE Goldie AR 3.5
PYRATES The Secret City AR 4.0
A Question of Time 3rd?
READY FREDDY!- Camping Catastrophe! AR 3.1
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm (retold by Deanna McFadden) AR 4.4
Ridiculous Knock-Knocks 3rd?
SCHOLASTIC READER
Finding the Titanic AR 4.0
Lego Knight Kingdom: The Grand Tournament AR 3.9
Lego Knight Kingdom: Search for the King AR 4.1
SECRETS OF DROON
Great Ice Battle AR 3.0
Hidden Stairs and the Magic Carpet AR 2.9
Journey to the Volcano Palace AR 3.1
Slugger Mike 3rd?
STAR WARS - JEDI READERS
Revenge of the Sith Obi-Wan's Foe AR 4.8
STEP INTO READING
Choppers! AR 3.5
Pompeii. . .Buried Alive! AR 2.9
Whipping Boy -Newberry Medal Winner AR 3.9
Yellowstone National Park (david petersen) AR 5.0
You Wouldn't Want to Be an Inca Mummy: (picture book) AR 5.6
You Wouldn't Want to Be a Mayan Soothsayer!: Fortunes You'd Rather Not Tell (picture book) AR 4.9
We live in Fall City which is just east of Issaquah and Sammamish, west of Snoqualmie and North Bend, south of Carnation.. My husband works in Everett and Renton so may be able to meet for a quick pick up if you are in Kent, Mercer Island, Bellevue, Kirkland, Bothell, etc.
I have many of sets of children's books for sale. Just put (Fall City books) in the search box on craigslist to see what is available.
**There are too many fake inquiries generated by spammers, so PLEASE reply with a Specific Question or Comment about the item so I can tell that you are real. THANKS!***
$70 Cash Only Please
Location: Issaquah enton Everett it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Big fifth 5th Grade 50 books accelerated readers (Issaquah Renton Everett) $1 ...more
50 fifth 5th Grade kids books accelerated readers
There are 50 Books. This is a Great collection of popular books for boys and girls. The set includes great series, chapter books, authors, classics and a variety of high interest books for any student. The accelerated reading levels in this set are mostly for children reading at the fifth grade reading levels (with a few close). These kid's books are in good to excellent condition. Some may have names inside the cover. These would be great for a teacher, if you homeschool, home library, school classroom library or would make a great gift for any child. At $1 a book this is a great deal-
Sold as a Set only.
Afternoon of the Elves (Newberry Honor book) AR 5.0
AVI - Ragweed AR 4.4
BIONICLE ADVENTURES
Legends of Metru Nui AR 5.9
Trial by Fire AR 5.3
CHRONICLES OF NARNIA by C.S. Lewis
The Magician's Nephew AR 5.4
D.K. READERS - STAR WARS Epic Battles AR 7.0
ROALD DAHL-
The BFG-AR 4.8
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory-AR 4.8
George's Marvelous Medicine AR 4.0
DEAR DUMB DIARY
Dear Dumb Diary, Am I the Princess or the Frog? AR 5.6
Dear Dumb Diary, Can Adults Become Human? AR 6.2
Dear Dumb Diary, Let's Pretend This Never Happened AR 6.1
Dear Dumb Diary, My Pants are Haunted AR 6.2
Dear Dumb Diary, Never Do Anything, Ever AR 5.7
DELTORA QUEST - Forests of Silence AR 5.0
Further Five-Minute Mysteries 6th?
George Washington, Spymaster: How the Americans Outspied the British and Won the Revolutionary War AR 7.9
The HARDY BOYS -The Mystery of Cabin Island (HC) AR 5.2
Heat (Mike Lupica Baseball) AR 5.3
LAND OF ELYON
The Dark Hills Divide (book 1) AR 6.1
Beyond The Valley of Thorns (Book 2) AR 6.2
BEVERLY CLEARY - The Luckiest Girl AR 5.9
May Bird Among the Stars AR 5.4
MAIN STREET- Best Friends (ANN M. MARTIN) AR 5.6
Minerva Clark Goes to the Dogs AR 5.3
Molly Moon's Incredible Book of Hypnotism AR 5.5
NANCY DREW MYSTERIES-
The Hidden Staircase (#2) AR 5.5
The Secret of the Old Clock (#1) AR 5.4
Oggie Cooder AR 5.1
Old Yeller (Newberry Honor) AR 5.0
Overboard AR 5.1
Pankration: The Ultimate Game AR 5.9
GARY PAULSEN
Puppies, Dogs, and Blue Northers: AR 6.0
The River (Gary Paulsen) AR 5.5
Peter and the Starcatchers AR 5.2
Princess Academy (Newberry Honor) AR 6.0
Princess Diaries Give Me Five 5th?
Rebel (Roberts) AR 5.8
Scholastic Book of World Records 5th +?
Story of a Seagull and a Cat Who Taught Her to Fly AR 5.5
SECRET AGENT JACK STALWART -- The Quest for Aztec Gold: Mexico AR 5.6
A SERIES OF UNFORTUNATE EVENTS by Lemony Snicket
The Carnivorous Carnival AR 6.6
CALIFORNIA DIARIES - Dawn 5th?
Three Terrible Trins AR 5.1
Time Almanac 2004- 5th?
Throwing Smoke AR 5.6
Tuck Everlasting AR 5.0
Uglies AR 5.2 (* for teens)
Warriors Don't Cry AR 6.5
A Wolf at the Door and Other Retold Fairy Tales AR 5.4
We live in Fall City which is just east of Issaquah and Sammamish, west of Snoqualmie and North Bend, south of Carnation. My husband works in Renton and Everett so he may be able to meet for an easy pick up if you are in Bellevue, Kent, Kirkland or Mercer Island. I have many sets of children's books for sale. Just put (Fall City books) in the search box on craigslist to see what is available.
**There are too many fake inquiries generated by spammers, so PLEASE reply with a Specific Question or Comment about the item so I can tell that you are real. THANKS!***
$50 Cash Only Please
Location: Issaquah Renton Everett it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
50 fifth 5th Grade kids books accelerated readers
There are 50 Books. This is a Great collection of popular books for boys and girls. The set includes great series, chapter books, authors, classics and a variety of high interest books for any student. The accelerated reading levels in this set are mostly for children reading at the fifth grade reading levels (with a few close). These kid's books are in good to excellent condition. Some may have names inside the cover. These would be great for a teacher, if you homeschool, home library, school classroom library or would make a great gift for any child. At $1 a book this is a great deal-
Sold as a Set only.
Afternoon of the Elves (Newberry Honor book) AR 5.0
AVI - Ragweed AR 4.4
BIONICLE ADVENTURES
Legends of Metru Nui AR 5.9
Trial by Fire AR 5.3
CHRONICLES OF NARNIA by C.S. Lewis
The Magician's Nephew AR 5.4
D.K. READERS - STAR WARS Epic Battles AR 7.0
ROALD DAHL-
The BFG-AR 4.8
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory-AR 4.8
George's Marvelous Medicine AR 4.0
DEAR DUMB DIARY
Dear Dumb Diary, Am I the Princess or the Frog? AR 5.6
Dear Dumb Diary, Can Adults Become Human? AR 6.2
Dear Dumb Diary, Let's Pretend This Never Happened AR 6.1
Dear Dumb Diary, My Pants are Haunted AR 6.2
Dear Dumb Diary, Never Do Anything, Ever AR 5.7
DELTORA QUEST - Forests of Silence AR 5.0
Further Five-Minute Mysteries 6th?
George Washington, Spymaster: How the Americans Outspied the British and Won the Revolutionary War AR 7.9
The HARDY BOYS -The Mystery of Cabin Island (HC) AR 5.2
Heat (Mike Lupica Baseball) AR 5.3
LAND OF ELYON
The Dark Hills Divide (book 1) AR 6.1
Beyond The Valley of Thorns (Book 2) AR 6.2
BEVERLY CLEARY - The Luckiest Girl AR 5.9
May Bird Among the Stars AR 5.4
MAIN STREET- Best Friends (ANN M. MARTIN) AR 5.6
Minerva Clark Goes to the Dogs AR 5.3
Molly Moon's Incredible Book of Hypnotism AR 5.5
NANCY DREW MYSTERIES-
The Hidden Staircase (#2) AR 5.5
The Secret of the Old Clock (#1) AR 5.4
Oggie Cooder AR 5.1
Old Yeller (Newberry Honor) AR 5.0
Overboard AR 5.1
Pankration: The Ultimate Game AR 5.9
GARY PAULSEN
Puppies, Dogs, and Blue Northers: AR 6.0
The River (Gary Paulsen) AR 5.5
Peter and the Starcatchers AR 5.2
Princess Academy (Newberry Honor) AR 6.0
Princess Diaries Give Me Five 5th?
Rebel (Roberts) AR 5.8
Scholastic Book of World Records 5th +?
Story of a Seagull and a Cat Who Taught Her to Fly AR 5.5
SECRET AGENT JACK STALWART -- The Quest for Aztec Gold: Mexico AR 5.6
A SERIES OF UNFORTUNATE EVENTS by Lemony Snicket
The Carnivorous Carnival AR 6.6
CALIFORNIA DIARIES - Dawn 5th?
Three Terrible Trins AR 5.1
Time Almanac 2004- 5th?
Throwing Smoke AR 5.6
Tuck Everlasting AR 5.0
Uglies AR 5.2 (* for teens)
Warriors Don't Cry AR 6.5
A Wolf at the Door and Other Retold Fairy Tales AR 5.4
We live in Fall City which is just east of Issaquah and Sammamish, west of Snoqualmie and North Bend, south of Carnation. My husband works in Renton and Everett so he may be able to meet for an easy pick up if you are in Bellevue, Kent, Kirkland or Mercer Island. I have many sets of children's books for sale. Just put (Fall City books) in the search box on craigslist to see what is available.
**There are too many fake inquiries generated by spammers, so PLEASE reply with a Specific Question or Comment about the item so I can tell that you are real. THANKS!***
$50 Cash Only Please
Location: Issaquah Renton Everett it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
CALCULUS 1,2,3, PHYSICS (BELLEVUE) $1 ...more
Calculus: Early Transcendentals (Stewart's Calculus Series) [Hardcover] 110$ i HAVE 03 IN STOCK
James Stewart (Author)
University Physics (12th Edition) [Hardcover] 100$ I HAVE 02 N STOCK
Hugh D. Young (Author), Roger A. Freedman (Author), Lewis Ford (Author)
4.1 out of 5 stars See all reviews (7 customer reviews) |
HTML AND XHTML 5th edition Patrick carey 30$
Discovering Computers 2011 by Shelly Cashman for 60$
Technology In Action 7th edition by Alan Evan S, Kendall Martin 75$
Location: BELLEVUE it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Calculus: Early Transcendentals (Stewart's Calculus Series) [Hardcover] 110$ i HAVE 03 IN STOCK
James Stewart (Author)
University Physics (12th Edition) [Hardcover] 100$ I HAVE 02 N STOCK
Hugh D. Young (Author), Roger A. Freedman (Author), Lewis Ford (Author)
4.1 out of 5 stars See all reviews (7 customer reviews) |
HTML AND XHTML 5th edition Patrick carey 30$
Discovering Computers 2011 by Shelly Cashman for 60$
Technology In Action 7th edition by Alan Evan S, Kendall Martin 75$
Location: BELLEVUE it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
29 Animorphs books AR 3 and 4 ( Issaquah Renton Everett) $35 ...more
There are 29 Animorph books for children by K.A. Applegate. Boys and girls love these kids books. They are all paperback except for one Hardcover titled The Hork-Bajir Chronicles. This would be great for any child now or for Christmas. These children's books are for kids reading at about the 3rd or 4th grade levles. The accelerated reading levels are mostly in the 3.3 to 4.8 . We live in Fall City just north of Issaquah, east of Sammamish and Redmond, west of North Bend and Snoqualmie, south of Carnation and Duval. My husband works in Renton and Everett so may be able to meet for a quick pick up if you are in Kent, Mercer Island, Bellevue, Kirkland, Bothell, etc.
Sold as a set only
*I have tons more collections of books for kids. Just put books Fall City in the search box on Craigslist.
***If you email, please make reference to this listing by name in your question/comment as I am getting way too much fake Craigslist email which results in spam, etc. Too bad people are causing trouble ....
$35 cash please
Location: Issaquah Renton Everett it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
There are 29 Animorph books for children by K.A. Applegate. Boys and girls love these kids books. They are all paperback except for one Hardcover titled The Hork-Bajir Chronicles. This would be great for any child now or for Christmas. These children's books are for kids reading at about the 3rd or 4th grade levles. The accelerated reading levels are mostly in the 3.3 to 4.8 . We live in Fall City just north of Issaquah, east of Sammamish and Redmond, west of North Bend and Snoqualmie, south of Carnation and Duval. My husband works in Renton and Everett so may be able to meet for a quick pick up if you are in Kent, Mercer Island, Bellevue, Kirkland, Bothell, etc.
Sold as a set only
*I have tons more collections of books for kids. Just put books Fall City in the search box on Craigslist.
***If you email, please make reference to this listing by name in your question/comment as I am getting way too much fake Craigslist email which results in spam, etc. Too bad people are causing trouble ....
$35 cash please
Location: Issaquah Renton Everett it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Textbook: Inquiry Into Life (Bellevue, WA) $10 ...more
Textbook: Inquiry Into Life, by Sylvia S. Mader. Customized for the University of Washington / UW. Comes with CD.
McGraw-Hill, Primis Costom Publishing. Ninth Edition. ISBN 0072453001 and/or 9780072453003.
Email a date and time you want to come. Please don't ask me to call, or tell me you want it. The price is not a typo.
Location: Bellevue, WA it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Textbook: Inquiry Into Life, by Sylvia S. Mader. Customized for the University of Washington / UW. Comes with CD.
McGraw-Hill, Primis Costom Publishing. Ninth Edition. ISBN 0072453001 and/or 9780072453003.
Email a date and time you want to come. Please don't ask me to call, or tell me you want it. The price is not a typo.
Location: Bellevue, WA it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
10 Great Illustrated Classics books for children hardcover plus Bonus (Issaqu... ...more
There are 11 books. This is a great collection of popular chapter books for any kid. The accelerated reading levels in this set are mostly for kids reading at the 4th and 5th grade reading levels with a few close. These books are in excellent condition. *The Bonus* is a "Children's Classics" hard cover copy of ROBINSON CRUSOE. It is a VINTAGE copy from 1957! (There is a little bit of the front of the spine that is lifting.This would be a read aloud as the reading level is high school. ) These would be great for a teacher, if you homeschool, home library, any student or school classroom library. *Give the gift of Reading to a child for Christmas this year!
The titles of these Hardback books are:
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer HC AR 5.3
Around the World in 80 Days AR 5.0
Black Beauty AR 5.0
Call of the Wild AR 5.5
Heidi AR 3.9
Little Women AR 4.7
Oliver Twist AR 4.6
Treasure Island AR 5.8
White Fang AR 6.1
Wizard of Oz AR 5.1
We live in Fall City which is just east of Issaquah and Sammamish, west of Snoqualmie and North Bend, south of Carnation. My husband works in Everett and Renton so may be able to meet for a quick pick up if you are in Kent, Mercer Island, Bellevue, Kirkland, Bothell, etc. I have many of sets of children's books for sale. Just put (Fall City books) in the search box on craigslist to see what is available.
**There are too many fake inquiries generated by spammers, so PLEASE reply with a Specific Question or Comment about the item so I can tell that you are real. THANKS!***
$ 20 Cash Only Please
Location: Issaquah Everett Renton it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
There are 11 books. This is a great collection of popular chapter books for any kid. The accelerated reading levels in this set are mostly for kids reading at the 4th and 5th grade reading levels with a few close. These books are in excellent condition. *The Bonus* is a "Children's Classics" hard cover copy of ROBINSON CRUSOE. It is a VINTAGE copy from 1957! (There is a little bit of the front of the spine that is lifting.This would be a read aloud as the reading level is high school. ) These would be great for a teacher, if you homeschool, home library, any student or school classroom library. *Give the gift of Reading to a child for Christmas this year!
The titles of these Hardback books are:
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer HC AR 5.3
Around the World in 80 Days AR 5.0
Black Beauty AR 5.0
Call of the Wild AR 5.5
Heidi AR 3.9
Little Women AR 4.7
Oliver Twist AR 4.6
Treasure Island AR 5.8
White Fang AR 6.1
Wizard of Oz AR 5.1
We live in Fall City which is just east of Issaquah and Sammamish, west of Snoqualmie and North Bend, south of Carnation. My husband works in Everett and Renton so may be able to meet for a quick pick up if you are in Kent, Mercer Island, Bellevue, Kirkland, Bothell, etc. I have many of sets of children's books for sale. Just put (Fall City books) in the search box on craigslist to see what is available.
**There are too many fake inquiries generated by spammers, so PLEASE reply with a Specific Question or Comment about the item so I can tell that you are real. THANKS!***
$ 20 Cash Only Please
Location: Issaquah Everett Renton it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
collection of 22 MATT CHRISTOPHER Kid's books (Issaquah Renton Everett) $30 ...more
There are 22 books, This is a great set of popular books for boys and girls. The accelerated reading levels in this set are mostly for kids reading at the 4th and 5th grade reading levels (with a few close). These books are in good to excellent condition. There may be a name written on the inside front cover. These would be great for a teacher, if you homeschool, home library, any student or school classroom library. *Give the gift of Reading to a child .
The titles are:
At the Plate with... Ken Griffey Jr. AR 6.6
Baseball Flyhawk AR 3.6
The Basket Counts AR 4.3
Catcher with a Glass Arm AR 3.7
Comeback Challenge AR 5.1
Double Play At Short AR 5.0
The Fox Steals Home AR 4.5
Johnny Long Legs AR 4.0
The Kid Who Only Hit Homers AR 3.9
Long Shot For Paul AR 4.0
Look Who's Playing First Base AR 3.9
No Arm in Left Field AR 4.3
On the Court with. . .Michael Jordan AR 6.61
On the Court with. . . Tiger Woods
The Reluctant Pitcher AR 3.9
Soccer Duel AR 4.5
Soccer Halfback AR 4.6
Submarine Pitch AR 4.3
Supercharged Infield AR 4.5
The Team that Couldn't Lose AR 4.1
Top Wing AR 4.3
The Year that Mom Won the Pennant AR 4.0
We live in Fall City which is just east of Issaquah and Sammamish, west of Snoqualmie and North Bend, south of Carnation. I have many of sets of children's books for sale. Just put (Fall City books) in the search box on craigslist to see what is available.My husband works in Everett and Renton so may be able to meet for a quick pick up if you are in Kent, Mercer Island, Bellevue, Kirkland, Bothell, etc. I also have a bunch of other books available if you put "Fall City books" in the search box on craigslist.
***If you email, please make reference to this listing by name in your question/comment as I am getting way too much fake Craigslist email which results in spam, etc. Too bad people are causing trouble ....
$ 30 Cash Only Please
Location: Issaquah Renton Everett it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
There are 22 books, This is a great set of popular books for boys and girls. The accelerated reading levels in this set are mostly for kids reading at the 4th and 5th grade reading levels (with a few close). These books are in good to excellent condition. There may be a name written on the inside front cover. These would be great for a teacher, if you homeschool, home library, any student or school classroom library. *Give the gift of Reading to a child .
The titles are:
At the Plate with... Ken Griffey Jr. AR 6.6
Baseball Flyhawk AR 3.6
The Basket Counts AR 4.3
Catcher with a Glass Arm AR 3.7
Comeback Challenge AR 5.1
Double Play At Short AR 5.0
The Fox Steals Home AR 4.5
Johnny Long Legs AR 4.0
The Kid Who Only Hit Homers AR 3.9
Long Shot For Paul AR 4.0
Look Who's Playing First Base AR 3.9
No Arm in Left Field AR 4.3
On the Court with. . .Michael Jordan AR 6.61
On the Court with. . . Tiger Woods
The Reluctant Pitcher AR 3.9
Soccer Duel AR 4.5
Soccer Halfback AR 4.6
Submarine Pitch AR 4.3
Supercharged Infield AR 4.5
The Team that Couldn't Lose AR 4.1
Top Wing AR 4.3
The Year that Mom Won the Pennant AR 4.0
We live in Fall City which is just east of Issaquah and Sammamish, west of Snoqualmie and North Bend, south of Carnation. I have many of sets of children's books for sale. Just put (Fall City books) in the search box on craigslist to see what is available.My husband works in Everett and Renton so may be able to meet for a quick pick up if you are in Kent, Mercer Island, Bellevue, Kirkland, Bothell, etc. I also have a bunch of other books available if you put "Fall City books" in the search box on craigslist.
***If you email, please make reference to this listing by name in your question/comment as I am getting way too much fake Craigslist email which results in spam, etc. Too bad people are causing trouble ....
$ 30 Cash Only Please
Location: Issaquah Renton Everett it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Huge Spongebob Squarepants Collection 35+ books (Issaquah Everett Renton) $45 ...more
There are 35 books, but actually more since a couple of the books have multiple books in them (Adventures in Bikini Bottom and Spongebob's Ready-to-Read Treasury). Included are a Survival Guide, Funny Fill-in Book, Look and Find Book, Giant-Size Comics. Magazine with Comic*Puzzles*Games, as well as reading books and Chapter books. This is a great set of popular books for any kid. The accelerated reading levels in this set are mostly for kids reading at the 2nd and 3rd grade reading levels with a few close. These books are in good to excellent condition. These would be great for a teacher, if you homeschool, home library, any student or school classroom library. *Give the gift of Reading to a child.
We live in Fall City which is just east of Issaquah and Sammamish, west of Snoqualmie and North Bend, south of Carnation. My husband works in Everett and Renton so may be able to meet for a quick pick up if you are in Kent, Mercer Island, Bellevue, Kirkland, Bothell, etc.
I have many of sets of children's books for sale. Just put (Fall City books) in the search box on craigslist to see what is available.
$ 45 Cash Only Please
Location: Issaquah Everett Renton it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
There are 35 books, but actually more since a couple of the books have multiple books in them (Adventures in Bikini Bottom and Spongebob's Ready-to-Read Treasury). Included are a Survival Guide, Funny Fill-in Book, Look and Find Book, Giant-Size Comics. Magazine with Comic*Puzzles*Games, as well as reading books and Chapter books. This is a great set of popular books for any kid. The accelerated reading levels in this set are mostly for kids reading at the 2nd and 3rd grade reading levels with a few close. These books are in good to excellent condition. These would be great for a teacher, if you homeschool, home library, any student or school classroom library. *Give the gift of Reading to a child.
We live in Fall City which is just east of Issaquah and Sammamish, west of Snoqualmie and North Bend, south of Carnation. My husband works in Everett and Renton so may be able to meet for a quick pick up if you are in Kent, Mercer Island, Bellevue, Kirkland, Bothell, etc.
I have many of sets of children's books for sale. Just put (Fall City books) in the search box on craigslist to see what is available.
$ 45 Cash Only Please
Location: Issaquah Everett Renton it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Horticulture, Gardening, Forestry, Flowers Books. (Bellevue.) $5 ...more
Large collection of Gardening, Horticulture and Forestry hardback books.
Winter Flowers in Greenhouse and Sun-heated Pit. Kathryn Taylor. Scribner's. 1969. $5.
Wildflowers of Mount Rainier and the Cascades. Mary Fries. Mountaineers. 1970. $5.
The Essentials of Bonsai. Shufunotomo editors. Timber Press. 1987. $5.
The Present Day Rock Garden. Sampson Clay. Nelson and sons. 1954. $10.
A Utah Flora. Great Basin Naturalist Memoir No. 9. Stanley Welsh. Brigham Young U. 1987. $40.
The Art of Driftwood and Dried Arrangements. Tatsuo Ishimoto. Crown. 1962. $3.
The Art of Flower Arrangement. Tatsuo Ishimoto. Crown. 1969. $3.
Ikebana for everyone. Houn Ohara. 1986. $5.
Trees. Yearbook of agriculture. USDA. 1949. $5.
Seeds of Woody Plants in the U.S. USDA Forestry handbook #450. 1974. $50.
The Pruning of Trees Shrubs And Conifers. George Brown. Winchester. 1972. $20.
Manual of Cultivated Conifers. P. Den Ouden. Martinus Nijhoff. 1965. $30
Diseases and Pests of Ornamental Plants. P. Pirone. Ronald Press. 1960. $10.
Renoir,s Garden. Derek Fell. Simon & Schuster. 1991. $5.
Lilies. Jan de Graaff. Funk & Wagnalls. 1967. $5.
Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening. J. Olds. Rodale books. 1973. $10.
Rhododendrons of the World. David Leach. Scribner's. 1961. $10.
The Butterfly Garden. Jerry Sedenko. Villard. 1991. $5.
Wild Flowers of America. H. Rickett. Crown. 1953. $5.
Trees of Mt Rainier N. P. C. Brockman. U of W Press. 1949. $5.
The Art of the Japanese Garden. Tatsuo Ishimoto. Crown. 1959. $2.
Natural Rock Gardening. B.H.B. Symons-Jeune. Country Life. 1955. $15.
All About Geraniums. Peggie Schulz. Doubleday. 1965. $5.
Arizona Flora. Thomas Kearney. U of CA Press. 1960. $60.
Rock Garden Plants of the Southern Alps. W.R. Philipson. Caxton Press. 1962 $12.
The Nursery Manual. L.H. Bailey. Macmillan. 1947. $10.
The Romance of Plant Hunting. F. Kingdon Ward. Edward Arnold. 1933. $20.
Cactus. Laura Adams Armer. Federick A Stokes. 1934. $10.
Traditional English Gardens. A. Lennox-Boyd. Rizzoli. 1987. $5.
Traditional English Gardens. A. Lennox-Boyd. Rizzoli. 1987. Softback. $3.
The Lake Clark-Central Kuskokwim Region Alaska. Philip Smith. Dept of Interior. Bulletin 655. 1917. (no maps). $15.
Alaska Wild Flowers. Ada Sharples. Stanford University Press. 1958. $5.
Garden Plans. Rosemary Verey. Frances Lincoln. 1993. $5.
Plant Hunters in the Andes. T. Harper Goodspeed. Farra & Rinehart. 1941. $10.
The Garden in Winter. Rosemary Verey. 1988. $5.
The Love of Trees. Kenneth Beckett. 1975 $2.
Dream Gardens. A Magical Corner of England. Vivian Russell. 1989. $5.
Visiting Eden. The Public Gardens of Northern California. Joan Taylor. 1993. $5.
Pleasures of the Garden. Images from the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Mac Griswold. 1987. $5.
Living Flower Arrangements. Margaret Davis. 1971 $3.
The English Garden Room. Elizabeth Dickson. 1986. $7.
The Indoor Garden Book. John Brookes. 1986. $3.
Modern Design in Floral Art. Pamela Hailstone. 1979. $10.
The Essence of Floral Creativity. Bob Thomas. 1999. $40.
Great Gardens of Britain. Graham Thomas. 1979. $5.
Creative Flower Arranging. Floral Design For Home and Flower show. Betty Belcher. 1993. $15. Timber Press.
The Magic of Camellias. Creative ideas for Japanese Flower Arrangement. Norman Sparnon. 1968. $15.
America in Bloom. Great American Gardens open to the Public. Murray Alcosser. 1991. $5.
The Patio Garden. Hazel Evans. 1985. $3.
Interpretive Flower Arrangement. Nelda Brandenburger. 1969. $3.
Decorative Cacti. Rudolf Subik. 1972. $3.
The Embroiderer's Garden. Thomasina Beck. 1988. $3.
The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers. H. Rickett. 1964. $3.
Leaves. For all-year round colour and interest in the Garden. M. Jefferson-Brown. 1989. $5.
Mrs Delany Her Life and her flowers. Ruth Hayden. 1986. $5.
The English Gardening School. Rosemary Alexander. 1987. $3.
The Sheltered Garden./ Alkan Toogood. 1989. $3.
The Window Box Book. Anne Halpin. 1989. $3.
Gardening in The Shade. Harriet Morse. 1962. $3.
Wall and Water Gardens. Gertrude Jekyll. 1983. 5.
Wood and Garden. Gertrude Jekyll. 1983. $5.
Roses. Gertrude Jekyll. 1983. $5.
Books as priced. Volume puchase discount.
Contact me for details on book condition.
Ted 425 746 1053
Location: Bellevue. it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Large collection of Gardening, Horticulture and Forestry hardback books.
Winter Flowers in Greenhouse and Sun-heated Pit. Kathryn Taylor. Scribner's. 1969. $5.
Wildflowers of Mount Rainier and the Cascades. Mary Fries. Mountaineers. 1970. $5.
The Essentials of Bonsai. Shufunotomo editors. Timber Press. 1987. $5.
The Present Day Rock Garden. Sampson Clay. Nelson and sons. 1954. $10.
A Utah Flora. Great Basin Naturalist Memoir No. 9. Stanley Welsh. Brigham Young U. 1987. $40.
The Art of Driftwood and Dried Arrangements. Tatsuo Ishimoto. Crown. 1962. $3.
The Art of Flower Arrangement. Tatsuo Ishimoto. Crown. 1969. $3.
Ikebana for everyone. Houn Ohara. 1986. $5.
Trees. Yearbook of agriculture. USDA. 1949. $5.
Seeds of Woody Plants in the U.S. USDA Forestry handbook #450. 1974. $50.
The Pruning of Trees Shrubs And Conifers. George Brown. Winchester. 1972. $20.
Manual of Cultivated Conifers. P. Den Ouden. Martinus Nijhoff. 1965. $30
Diseases and Pests of Ornamental Plants. P. Pirone. Ronald Press. 1960. $10.
Renoir,s Garden. Derek Fell. Simon & Schuster. 1991. $5.
Lilies. Jan de Graaff. Funk & Wagnalls. 1967. $5.
Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening. J. Olds. Rodale books. 1973. $10.
Rhododendrons of the World. David Leach. Scribner's. 1961. $10.
The Butterfly Garden. Jerry Sedenko. Villard. 1991. $5.
Wild Flowers of America. H. Rickett. Crown. 1953. $5.
Trees of Mt Rainier N. P. C. Brockman. U of W Press. 1949. $5.
The Art of the Japanese Garden. Tatsuo Ishimoto. Crown. 1959. $2.
Natural Rock Gardening. B.H.B. Symons-Jeune. Country Life. 1955. $15.
All About Geraniums. Peggie Schulz. Doubleday. 1965. $5.
Arizona Flora. Thomas Kearney. U of CA Press. 1960. $60.
Rock Garden Plants of the Southern Alps. W.R. Philipson. Caxton Press. 1962 $12.
The Nursery Manual. L.H. Bailey. Macmillan. 1947. $10.
The Romance of Plant Hunting. F. Kingdon Ward. Edward Arnold. 1933. $20.
Cactus. Laura Adams Armer. Federick A Stokes. 1934. $10.
Traditional English Gardens. A. Lennox-Boyd. Rizzoli. 1987. $5.
Traditional English Gardens. A. Lennox-Boyd. Rizzoli. 1987. Softback. $3.
The Lake Clark-Central Kuskokwim Region Alaska. Philip Smith. Dept of Interior. Bulletin 655. 1917. (no maps). $15.
Alaska Wild Flowers. Ada Sharples. Stanford University Press. 1958. $5.
Garden Plans. Rosemary Verey. Frances Lincoln. 1993. $5.
Plant Hunters in the Andes. T. Harper Goodspeed. Farra & Rinehart. 1941. $10.
The Garden in Winter. Rosemary Verey. 1988. $5.
The Love of Trees. Kenneth Beckett. 1975 $2.
Dream Gardens. A Magical Corner of England. Vivian Russell. 1989. $5.
Visiting Eden. The Public Gardens of Northern California. Joan Taylor. 1993. $5.
Pleasures of the Garden. Images from the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Mac Griswold. 1987. $5.
Living Flower Arrangements. Margaret Davis. 1971 $3.
The English Garden Room. Elizabeth Dickson. 1986. $7.
The Indoor Garden Book. John Brookes. 1986. $3.
Modern Design in Floral Art. Pamela Hailstone. 1979. $10.
The Essence of Floral Creativity. Bob Thomas. 1999. $40.
Great Gardens of Britain. Graham Thomas. 1979. $5.
Creative Flower Arranging. Floral Design For Home and Flower show. Betty Belcher. 1993. $15. Timber Press.
The Magic of Camellias. Creative ideas for Japanese Flower Arrangement. Norman Sparnon. 1968. $15.
America in Bloom. Great American Gardens open to the Public. Murray Alcosser. 1991. $5.
The Patio Garden. Hazel Evans. 1985. $3.
Interpretive Flower Arrangement. Nelda Brandenburger. 1969. $3.
Decorative Cacti. Rudolf Subik. 1972. $3.
The Embroiderer's Garden. Thomasina Beck. 1988. $3.
The Odyssey Book of American Wildflowers. H. Rickett. 1964. $3.
Leaves. For all-year round colour and interest in the Garden. M. Jefferson-Brown. 1989. $5.
Mrs Delany Her Life and her flowers. Ruth Hayden. 1986. $5.
The English Gardening School. Rosemary Alexander. 1987. $3.
The Sheltered Garden./ Alkan Toogood. 1989. $3.
The Window Box Book. Anne Halpin. 1989. $3.
Gardening in The Shade. Harriet Morse. 1962. $3.
Wall and Water Gardens. Gertrude Jekyll. 1983. 5.
Wood and Garden. Gertrude Jekyll. 1983. $5.
Roses. Gertrude Jekyll. 1983. $5.
Books as priced. Volume puchase discount.
Contact me for details on book condition.
Ted 425 746 1053
Location: Bellevue. it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
The Ecology of Commerce- Book - Like New (Bellevue) $3 ...more
The Ecology of Commerce.
Condition: Like New.
Paul Hawken, the entrepreneur behind the Smith & Hawken gardening supplies empire, is no ordinary capitalist. Hawken is on a one-man crusade to reform our economic system. Hawken thoughtfully reviews ecological theories of disaster and insists that "ecology offers a way to examine all present economic and resource activities from a biological rather than a monetary point of view." Calling for a restorative economy, he proposes rational, achievable goals: stop "accelerating the rate that we draw down capacity"; refrain from "buying or degrading other people's environment"; and avoid displacing "other species by taking over their habitats." by demanding that First World businesses reduce their consumption of energy and resources by 80 percent in the next 50 years. Hawken argues that business goals should be redefined to embrace whether the employees are having fun. He proposes a culture of business in which the real world, ie the natural world, is allowed to flourish as well, and in which the planet's needs are addressed. Wall Street may not be ready for Hawken's provocative brand of environmental awareness, but this fine book is full of captivating ideas.
Paperback: 272 pages
Publisher: HarperBusiness (June 3, 1994)
Language: English
ISBN-10: 0887307043
Product Dimensions: 8 x 5.3 x 0.6 inches
Moving, and wanted to find this a good home.
We paid $14+tax; yours Like New for $2.95 . You can come pick it up, or we'd be glad to mail it to you for $2 postage.
Bill
425 306-2240
Location: Bellevue it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
The Ecology of Commerce.
Condition: Like New.
Paul Hawken, the entrepreneur behind the Smith & Hawken gardening supplies empire, is no ordinary capitalist. Hawken is on a one-man crusade to reform our economic system. Hawken thoughtfully reviews ecological theories of disaster and insists that "ecology offers a way to examine all present economic and resource activities from a biological rather than a monetary point of view." Calling for a restorative economy, he proposes rational, achievable goals: stop "accelerating the rate that we draw down capacity"; refrain from "buying or degrading other people's environment"; and avoid displacing "other species by taking over their habitats." by demanding that First World businesses reduce their consumption of energy and resources by 80 percent in the next 50 years. Hawken argues that business goals should be redefined to embrace whether the employees are having fun. He proposes a culture of business in which the real world, ie the natural world, is allowed to flourish as well, and in which the planet's needs are addressed. Wall Street may not be ready for Hawken's provocative brand of environmental awareness, but this fine book is full of captivating ideas.
Paperback: 272 pages
Publisher: HarperBusiness (June 3, 1994)
Language: English
ISBN-10: 0887307043
Product Dimensions: 8 x 5.3 x 0.6 inches
Moving, and wanted to find this a good home.
We paid $14+tax; yours Like New for $2.95 . You can come pick it up, or we'd be glad to mail it to you for $2 postage.
Bill
425 306-2240
Location: Bellevue it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
General Biology Hillis principles of life Bonus lab manual (Kirkland) ...more
I'm selling this book
Class Number:
Bio 160, 211,212,213
Price: $80
ISBN: 9781464103513
Book Condition:
This book is great for Biology 160 for Bellevue College, GENERAL BIOLOGY W/ BIOPORTAL ACCESS CARD
ISBN:9781429257213
Author:HILLIS
Book is brand new, and I give a bonus lab-ebook BIOLOGY 160 LAB MANUAL
ISBN:9780738036335
Author:HAYDEN-MCNEIL
If you interesting please call or text me at 206 334 eight seven zero eight
Location: Kirkland it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
I'm selling this book
Class Number:
Bio 160, 211,212,213
Price: $80
ISBN: 9781464103513
Book Condition:
This book is great for Biology 160 for Bellevue College, GENERAL BIOLOGY W/ BIOPORTAL ACCESS CARD
ISBN:9781429257213
Author:HILLIS
Book is brand new, and I give a bonus lab-ebook BIOLOGY 160 LAB MANUAL
ISBN:9780738036335
Author:HAYDEN-MCNEIL
If you interesting please call or text me at 206 334 eight seven zero eight
Location: Kirkland it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
