All States > Utah > Salt Lake City > craigslist classifieds - [updated hourly] -- Save this Location or Site.
Hunger Games (Salt Lake City) $30 ...more
I have all three books in the HUNGER GAMES series.
Brand new, I received them as a gift and don't have a receipt.
All three for $30 or broken down that's $10 per book. Great deal!
Thank you :)
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
I have all three books in the HUNGER GAMES series.
Brand new, I received them as a gift and don't have a receipt.
All three for $30 or broken down that's $10 per book. Great deal!
Thank you :)
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Dagger Heart - Paranormal Viking - Signed by Author (Salt Lake City) $10 ...more
I'm a local author and I'm just trying to get my books out there to readers to enjoy. Text me at 801-707-1233, thanks! :)
"Erica was a good girl -- most of the time -- and didn't step on anyone's toes -- for the most part. But sometimes a girl like her just couldn't help getting into trouble."
Norway, 704 A.D.
The valiant King Ulfur defeated the evil that swept the seaside village of Nornör into despair; Morgan, the demon witch, has been dead for nearly twenty years. The truce between King Úlfur and the Queen of the Fae has remained intact since the day that Morgan's dark curses vanished. It seemed that peace had finally come to the wounded souls of the village.
But this peace is shaken when three curses that Morgan promised with her dying breath are placed upon the Norwegian village: who among them has cast the spell?
Seventeen-year-old Erica finds herself trapped in the middle of a witch's deadly revenge scheme with no way out but to fight for survival. On top of trying to end the curses devouring her village like a savage beast she finds herself at the center of attention when it comes to Viking King Úlfur's three sons: Kriger, Paul, and Finn.
Three of them will fight alongside her.
Two of them want to marry her.
One of them could be the son of King Úlfur. . . and Morgan.
Text me at 801-707-1233, thanks!
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
I'm a local author and I'm just trying to get my books out there to readers to enjoy. Text me at 801-707-1233, thanks! :)
"Erica was a good girl -- most of the time -- and didn't step on anyone's toes -- for the most part. But sometimes a girl like her just couldn't help getting into trouble."
Norway, 704 A.D.
The valiant King Ulfur defeated the evil that swept the seaside village of Nornör into despair; Morgan, the demon witch, has been dead for nearly twenty years. The truce between King Úlfur and the Queen of the Fae has remained intact since the day that Morgan's dark curses vanished. It seemed that peace had finally come to the wounded souls of the village.
But this peace is shaken when three curses that Morgan promised with her dying breath are placed upon the Norwegian village: who among them has cast the spell?
Seventeen-year-old Erica finds herself trapped in the middle of a witch's deadly revenge scheme with no way out but to fight for survival. On top of trying to end the curses devouring her village like a savage beast she finds herself at the center of attention when it comes to Viking King Úlfur's three sons: Kriger, Paul, and Finn.
Three of them will fight alongside her.
Two of them want to marry her.
One of them could be the son of King Úlfur. . . and Morgan.
Text me at 801-707-1233, thanks!
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Biographical Record of Salt Lake City and Vicinity $300 ...more
Biographical Record of Salt Lake City and Vicinity Containing Biographies of Well Known Citizens of the Past and Present.
Place Published: Chicago
Publisher: National Historical Record Co.
Date Published: 1902
Edition: First edition
Binding: Leather bound
Description
654pp. Original, full dark brown leather binding with gilt stamped title to front cover and spine. Gilt rolled edges. All edges gilt. Pictorial endsheets. Good only. The front cover is cracked along the joint, however it is still holding by the hinge. There is some slight scratching on the front and back covers. There is some loss of the leather at the lower end of the spine. The boards are rubbed. The underlying boards are exposed at the corners. Internally the pages from the Preface to page 24 are not attached to the spine, but are still in good condition. Contains an inscription on the interior from one of the subjects of the volume to heirs of the book and subsequent inscription to the following generation; otherwise, internally fine.
Comments
Large numbers of plates, portraits and biographical information. A massive volume. Includes many Mormon biographies
This is being listed as $300 OBO Please espond to this ad with quesitons or best offer!
it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Biographical Record of Salt Lake City and Vicinity Containing Biographies of Well Known Citizens of the Past and Present.
Place Published: Chicago
Publisher: National Historical Record Co.
Date Published: 1902
Edition: First edition
Binding: Leather bound
Description
654pp. Original, full dark brown leather binding with gilt stamped title to front cover and spine. Gilt rolled edges. All edges gilt. Pictorial endsheets. Good only. The front cover is cracked along the joint, however it is still holding by the hinge. There is some slight scratching on the front and back covers. There is some loss of the leather at the lower end of the spine. The boards are rubbed. The underlying boards are exposed at the corners. Internally the pages from the Preface to page 24 are not attached to the spine, but are still in good condition. Contains an inscription on the interior from one of the subjects of the volume to heirs of the book and subsequent inscription to the following generation; otherwise, internally fine.
Comments
Large numbers of plates, portraits and biographical information. A massive volume. Includes many Mormon biographies
This is being listed as $300 OBO Please espond to this ad with quesitons or best offer!
it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
The Book of Mormon 1920 copyright (Salt Lake City) ...more
This is a very good copy of The Book of Mormon.I had it appraised for $100.00.If you are interested, make an offer!
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
This is a very good copy of The Book of Mormon.I had it appraised for $100.00.If you are interested, make an offer!
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Personal Finance Text Book (Salt Lake City, Utah) $30 ...more
I used this book last summer for my personal finance class @ SlCC. It was a great class, I would consider keeping the book but I am a broke college student like everyone else.
Location: Salt Lake City, Utah it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
I used this book last summer for my personal finance class @ SlCC. It was a great class, I would consider keeping the book but I am a broke college student like everyone else.
Location: Salt Lake City, Utah it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Morton's List (The End to Boredom) (Salt Lake City, UT) $30 ...more
Morton's List is uncut, unpredictable and totally not lame! This game is 100% real. No computers, no board, no cards. Just real dice, a real book, and real adventure. Anything that can happen in real life can happen when you play. Morton's List is a game for small groups. Anytime, anywhere, with anyone all you need is one hour, and a willingness to do something unexpected. Learning to play is easy, but describing what will happen is impossible. Every time you play, the game book gives you one of 360 different random real-life Quests, complete with ideas and examples to guide your group s creativity. No two games of Morton s List are ever the same. Possibilities include doing something you've always wanted to do, something you never imagined you'd do, and putting a twist on something you've done before, and every possible variation! Morton s List is unending, ever changing good times waiting to be unleashed on your life.
Call Today!! 801-597-6969
Location: Salt Lake City, UT it's ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Morton's List is uncut, unpredictable and totally not lame! This game is 100% real. No computers, no board, no cards. Just real dice, a real book, and real adventure. Anything that can happen in real life can happen when you play. Morton's List is a game for small groups. Anytime, anywhere, with anyone all you need is one hour, and a willingness to do something unexpected. Learning to play is easy, but describing what will happen is impossible. Every time you play, the game book gives you one of 360 different random real-life Quests, complete with ideas and examples to guide your group s creativity. No two games of Morton s List are ever the same. Possibilities include doing something you've always wanted to do, something you never imagined you'd do, and putting a twist on something you've done before, and every possible variation! Morton s List is unending, ever changing good times waiting to be unleashed on your life.
Call Today!! 801-597-6969
Location: Salt Lake City, UT it's ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
"Calculus and Analytic Geometry" and/or "Self Study Manual" (Salt Lake City/S... ...more
6th Ed. by Thomas/Finney
Textbook: Hardback. Brand new condition. No Markings or damage.
Self Study Manual: Paperback. Brand new condition. No markings or damage.
Purchase "like new" textbook on Amazon.com for $50 (plus shipping).
Purchase "really good" manual on Amazon.com for $20 (plus shipping).
Individual sale is optional. Textbook = $20, and Manual=$10.
I'm a U of U student but have a very flexible schedule, call or text. 801.580.1914
Location: Salt Lake City/Sugar House it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
6th Ed. by Thomas/Finney
Textbook: Hardback. Brand new condition. No Markings or damage.
Self Study Manual: Paperback. Brand new condition. No markings or damage.
Purchase "like new" textbook on Amazon.com for $50 (plus shipping).
Purchase "really good" manual on Amazon.com for $20 (plus shipping).
Individual sale is optional. Textbook = $20, and Manual=$10.
I'm a U of U student but have a very flexible schedule, call or text. 801.580.1914
Location: Salt Lake City/Sugar House it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Misc. Books (Salt Lake City) $1 ...more
Make an Offer
For Arguments Sake 3rd Edition
Retailing Management 5th edition-Levy Weitz
A Passion For Excellence-Tom Peters & Nancy Austin
Who Do you think you Are Anyway?
Essentials of Anatomy & Physiology 4th edition
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Make an Offer
For Arguments Sake 3rd Edition
Retailing Management 5th edition-Levy Weitz
A Passion For Excellence-Tom Peters & Nancy Austin
Who Do you think you Are Anyway?
Essentials of Anatomy & Physiology 4th edition
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Time Saver Standards for Interior Design (Salt Lake City) $20 ...more
Very Good Condition
call or text 801-654-5142 8am-11pm
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Very Good Condition
call or text 801-654-5142 8am-11pm
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Autocad 2007 for Dummies (Salt Lake City) $10 ...more
Brand New Condition
call or text 801-654-5142 8am-11pm
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Brand New Condition
call or text 801-654-5142 8am-11pm
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
SLCC Books (Salt lake city) $60 ...more
Chemistry 1110-1120 fourth custom edition : fundamentals General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry By McMurry. Castellion. Ballantine. Hoeger. Peterson $85.00
Medical Math: Accurate and Efficient Medical Math with Exponents and Ph values By Shane Tang, M. S. $85.00
Invitation to the Life Span by Kathleen Stassen Berger $60.00
My name is Angelica. If your are interested call me at 801-759-6514
Location: Salt lake city it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Chemistry 1110-1120 fourth custom edition : fundamentals General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry By McMurry. Castellion. Ballantine. Hoeger. Peterson $85.00
Medical Math: Accurate and Efficient Medical Math with Exponents and Ph values By Shane Tang, M. S. $85.00
Invitation to the Life Span by Kathleen Stassen Berger $60.00
My name is Angelica. If your are interested call me at 801-759-6514
Location: Salt lake city it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Interpersonal Communication-relating to others (Salt Lake City) $25 ...more
Interpersonal Communication Relating to Others by Steven A. Beebe, Susan J Beebe & Mark V Redmond
Please call or text 801-654-5142 anytime between 8am-11pm
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Interpersonal Communication Relating to Others by Steven A. Beebe, Susan J Beebe & Mark V Redmond
Please call or text 801-654-5142 anytime between 8am-11pm
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Lighting Design Basics (Salt Lake City) $35 ...more
Lighting Design Basics by Mark Karlen & James Benya
Please call or text 801-654-5142
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Lighting Design Basics by Mark Karlen & James Benya
Please call or text 801-654-5142
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Writing Arguments: A Rhetoric With Readings (Salt Lake City ) $40 ...more
The book is readable, presentable, and all intact. A little wear in cover. No writing inside the book.
Author: John D. Ramage, John C. Bean, June Johnson
Format: Paperback 2009
ISBN-10: 0205665764
ISBN-13: 9780205665761
Publisher: Longman Pub. Group
433 pages
Edition: 8
Language: English
To contact me please me at the email above.
Thanks
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
The book is readable, presentable, and all intact. A little wear in cover. No writing inside the book.
Author: John D. Ramage, John C. Bean, June Johnson
Format: Paperback 2009
ISBN-10: 0205665764
ISBN-13: 9780205665761
Publisher: Longman Pub. Group
433 pages
Edition: 8
Language: English
To contact me please me at the email above.
Thanks
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Introduction To Google Apps (Salt Lake City) $15 ...more
Spiral bound textbook for SLCC CIS 1070.
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Spiral bound textbook for SLCC CIS 1070.
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Online Textbook Nexos 2nd Edition (Salt Lake City Utah) $60 ...more
I bought a book for my spanish class from the University of Utah bookstore and they told me it was the right one and they were wrong, after opening it I noticed and they will now not let me return it. So if you need this book enjoy it for $10 off on me.
Location: Salt Lake City Utah it's ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
I bought a book for my spanish class from the University of Utah bookstore and they told me it was the right one and they were wrong, after opening it I noticed and they will now not let me return it. So if you need this book enjoy it for $10 off on me.
Location: Salt Lake City Utah it's ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
College Books (Salt Lake City) $65 ...more
I have a Microsoft Office 2010: A lesson Approach 1st Edition Hinkle McGraw-Hill 2012 ISBN: 0073516806. Its like brand new never used it was just in my bag. I have the Simnet Online for Microsot Office card that came with the book i never used it. Selling for $50.00 (original price is $105.10)
I also have a Computing Essentials 2012 Complete 23rd edition O'leary McGraw-Hill 2012 ISBN 0077454898. This book is in very good condition. Selling for $15.00 original price $114.72)
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
I have a Microsoft Office 2010: A lesson Approach 1st Edition Hinkle McGraw-Hill 2012 ISBN: 0073516806. Its like brand new never used it was just in my bag. I have the Simnet Online for Microsot Office card that came with the book i never used it. Selling for $50.00 (original price is $105.10)
I also have a Computing Essentials 2012 Complete 23rd edition O'leary McGraw-Hill 2012 ISBN 0077454898. This book is in very good condition. Selling for $15.00 original price $114.72)
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Accounting 2010 (Salt Lake City) $30 ...more
Survey of financial accounting. ACCT 2010. at SLCC. Good condition
Call or text
801-755-3524
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Survey of financial accounting. ACCT 2010. at SLCC. Good condition
Call or text
801-755-3524
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Math 990 (Salt Lake City) ...more
Introductory Algebra 0990 at SLCC
Authors: Miller, O'Neill, Hyde
Good condition......Call or Text
801-755-3524
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Introductory Algebra 0990 at SLCC
Authors: Miller, O'Neill, Hyde
Good condition......Call or Text
801-755-3524
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Business Statistics 8th Edition (Salt Lake City) $55 ...more
Business Statistics 8th edtion, Groebner, Shannon, Fry, Smith, in good condition! Call Nathan @ 801-634-7845. Thanks!
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Business Statistics 8th edtion, Groebner, Shannon, Fry, Smith, in good condition! Call Nathan @ 801-634-7845. Thanks!
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Managerail Accounting 2nd edition (Salt Lake City) $70 ...more
Managerial Accounting 2nd edition, Braun, Tietz, Harrison, in great condition! Call Nathan @ 801-634-7845. Thanks!
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Managerial Accounting 2nd edition, Braun, Tietz, Harrison, in great condition! Call Nathan @ 801-634-7845. Thanks!
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
The Unfinished Nation by Alan Brinkley (salt lake city) $50 ...more
The Unfinished Nation by Alan Brinkley. This book is a paperback and though used is in good condition.
Call me or text me at 8015410744 or email if interested. my name is garrett
Location: salt lake city it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
The Unfinished Nation by Alan Brinkley. This book is a paperback and though used is in good condition.
Call me or text me at 8015410744 or email if interested. my name is garrett
Location: salt lake city it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Cultural Anthropology 1010 SLCC Edition (1378 S. Roberta St. Salt Lake City 8... ...more
Perfect Condition, Cultural Anthropology by Nancy Bonvillain Custom Edition for Salt Lake Community College
Contact - 801-487-4292
Location: 1378 S. Roberta St. Salt Lake City 84115 it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Perfect Condition, Cultural Anthropology by Nancy Bonvillain Custom Edition for Salt Lake Community College
Contact - 801-487-4292
Location: 1378 S. Roberta St. Salt Lake City 84115 it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
SLCC Conservation Biology 1120 (Salt Lake City) $35 ...more
Essentials of Conservation Biology by Richard Primack, 4th Ed.
In good used condition.
This is the current edition used for SLCC Biol 1120 online.
ISBN 9780878937202
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Essentials of Conservation Biology by Richard Primack, 4th Ed.
In good used condition.
This is the current edition used for SLCC Biol 1120 online.
ISBN 9780878937202
Location: Salt Lake City it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Pass Utah Real Estate Exam! (Salt Lake City and Utah) ...more
Pass Utah Real Estate Exam on your 1st Try!
http://www.RealEstateExamUSA.com
Location: Salt Lake City and Utah it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Pass Utah Real Estate Exam on your 1st Try!
http://www.RealEstateExamUSA.com
Location: Salt Lake City and Utah it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
