All States > Rhode Island > Providence > craigslist classifieds - [updated hourly] -- Save this Location or Site.
comic books (providence ) $2 ...more
i got the comic books everyone seems to forget about they are not the first years or the last years but the in between years. to many to list here willing to sell for $2 each or 6 for $10 maybe even 25 for $20 come take a look see if i got what you like or maybe what you are missing to finish your collecting
Location: providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
i got the comic books everyone seems to forget about they are not the first years or the last years but the in between years. to many to list here willing to sell for $2 each or 6 for $10 maybe even 25 for $20 come take a look see if i got what you like or maybe what you are missing to finish your collecting
Location: providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
mini hp laptop (providence) $275 ...more
Have a brand new HP mini laptop 110-3830NR for sale
It is still in the box wrapped.
It has a webcam and video recorder with 2 usb slots
I'm really lookin for 325 but willing to negotiate the price a little lower
call 351-6136 or email me
Location: providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Have a brand new HP mini laptop 110-3830NR for sale
It is still in the box wrapped.
It has a webcam and video recorder with 2 usb slots
I'm really lookin for 325 but willing to negotiate the price a little lower
call 351-6136 or email me
Location: providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
LSAT prep books (East Side, Providence) $200 ...more
Hi,
I spent about $1000 on a set of LSAT prep books (from a very strong test-preparation company). Most are unopened. Email if interested!
Sarah
Location: East Side, Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Hi,
I spent about $1000 on a set of LSAT prep books (from a very strong test-preparation company). Most are unopened. Email if interested!
Sarah
Location: East Side, Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
ccri sociology book (Diana Kendall) (providence) $50 ...more
books in great shape, i just dont need it anymore. sociology in our times, eighth edition by Diana Kendall. paid over $100 new last semester
Location: providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
books in great shape, i just dont need it anymore. sociology in our times, eighth edition by Diana Kendall. paid over $100 new last semester
Location: providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
johnson & wales Strategic Managment text book (providence) $65 ...more
$65 strategic managment text book
business text books also
i have 6 more college text books for sale for JWU
Location: providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
$65 strategic managment text book
business text books also
i have 6 more college text books for sale for JWU
Location: providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
large selection of hardcover books (providence) $1 ...more
Have about 30, or so new condition hardcover books. 1 dollar each
Location: providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Have about 30, or so new condition hardcover books. 1 dollar each
Location: providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
The Providence Plantations for 250 Years Greene (Warwick) $50 ...more
Author: Welcome Arnold Greene. Providence, RI: J. A. & R. A. Reid, 1886. Heavily illustrated full green cloth binding with an embossed gilt design and title on the front cover; all edges gilt. Moderately rubbed and worn with some fraying on top and bottom of spine and on corners; spine is very loose; some 14Author: Welcome Arnold Greene. Providence, RI: J. A. & R. A. Reid, 1886. Heavily illustrated full green cloth binding with an embossed gilt design and title on the front cover; all edges gilt. Moderately rubbed and worn with some fraying on top and bottom of spine and on corners; internally very nice overall. 14 1/4" tallage discoloration; 1/4" tall
Location: Warwick it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Author: Welcome Arnold Greene. Providence, RI: J. A. & R. A. Reid, 1886. Heavily illustrated full green cloth binding with an embossed gilt design and title on the front cover; all edges gilt. Moderately rubbed and worn with some fraying on top and bottom of spine and on corners; spine is very loose; some 14Author: Welcome Arnold Greene. Providence, RI: J. A. & R. A. Reid, 1886. Heavily illustrated full green cloth binding with an embossed gilt design and title on the front cover; all edges gilt. Moderately rubbed and worn with some fraying on top and bottom of spine and on corners; internally very nice overall. 14 1/4" tallage discoloration; 1/4" tall
Location: Warwick it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Books for sale Excellent - Mint Condition (Downtown Providence) $1 ...more
Paperback $1-5
The Gunslinger: The Dark Tower I -- Stephen King $1
The Drawing of the Three: The Dark Tower II -- Stephen King $1
-------------------------------------------
Cujo -- Stephen King $1
Gerald's Game -- Stephen King $1
Nightmares & Dreamscapes -- Stephen King $1
Stephen King on Writing (A Memoir of the Craft) $3
The Dark Half -- Stephen King $1
The Green Mile -- Stephen King w/ Storage Box, Still wrapped in plastic $5
The Shining - Stephen King $1
Umney's Last Case -- Stephen King $.50
-------------------------------------------
A Time to Kill -- John Grisham $1
The Chamber -- John Grisham $1
The Firm -- John Grisham $1
The Pelican Brief -- John Grisham $1
The Runaway Jury -- John Grisham $1
The Street Lawyer -- John Grisham $1
Children of the Vampire -- Jeanne Kalogridis $1
Covenant with the Vampire -- Jeanne Kalofridis $1
-------------------------------------------
Caring for Your Baby and Your Child (Birth to Age 5) -- The American Academy of Pediatrics $2
-------------------------------------------
Descriptionary: A Thematic Dictionary 2nd Ed. -- McCutcheon $3
-------------------------------------------
Eat, Pray, Love -- Elizabeth Gilbert $2
-------------------------------------------
Numerology -- Norman Shine $1
-------------------------------------------
Usher's Passing -- Robert R. McCammon $1
-------------------------------------------
Vampires -- John Steakley $1
-------------------------------------------
What to Expect When You're Expecting -- Eisenberg, Murkoff & Hathaway $2
Damn! Why Didn't I Write That? (How Ordinary People are Raking in $100, 000 or More Writing Nonfiction Books & How You Can Too!) -- Marc McCutheon $2
How to Start a Home-Based Writing Business 2nd Ed. -- Lucy V. Parker $2
If You Can Talk, You Can Write -- Joel Saltzman $2
Job Descriptions for Film, Video & CGI 5th Ed. -- WM. E. Hines $2
The Complete Book of Scriptwriting -- Stracznski $3
The Film Festival Guide -- Langer $1
The Low Budget Video Bible 2nd Ed. -- Cliff Roth $2
The Screen-Writer's Survival Guide -- Max Adams $2
The Well-Fed Writer (Financial Self-Sufficiency as a Freelance $2
The Film Editing Room Handbook -- Hollyn $3
The Writer's Idea Book -- Jack Heffron $2
The Writers handbook 2003 $1
Thinking Like Your Editor -- Rabiner & Fortunato $2
Writer in Six Months of Less -- Peter Bowerman $2
Hard Cover $3-10
A Painted House -- John Grisham $3
The Brethren -- John Grisham $3
The Partner -- John Grisham $3
The Rainmaker -- John Grisham$3
The Summons -- John Grisham $3
The Testament -- John Grisham $3
Galley of Horror -- Charles L. Grant $5
The Hot Blood Series: Stranger by Night -- Gelb & Garrett $3
The Vampire in Europe: True Tales of the Undead -- Montague Summers $5
Virtuous Vampires: Stories by -- Bloch, Huff, Bradbury, Charnas, Zelazny and Others $5
10 -- Minute Feng Shui -- Skye Alexander $3
----------------------------------
A Magical Course in Tarot -- Michele Morgan $3
------------------------------------
Pirates: Terror on the High Seas from the Caribbean to the South China Sea -- Cordingly $10
-------------------------------------
Reflexology for Beginners -- David F. Vennells $5
-------------------------------------
Sleepers -- Lorenzo Carcaterra $8
-----------------------------------------
Interview with the Vampire -- Anne Rice $3
Lord of the Dead -- Tom Holland $3
Servant of the Bones -- Anne Rice $8
The Queen of the Damned -- Anne Rice $3
---------------------------------------
Black House -- Stephen King & Peter Straub $5
Desperation -- Stephen King $8
Everything's Eventual -- Stephen King $8
From a Buick 8 -- Stephen King $8
Special Editions $25 (minus $5 on Sets)
Gold Trim, Leather Bound From Easton Press
http://www.eastonpressbooks.com/leather/product.asp?code=0001
Set of 2 $45
The Comedies -- Shakespeare $25
The Tragedies -- Shakespeare $25
-------------------------------------------
Set of 3 $70
A Midsummer Night's Dream -- Shakespeare $25
Hamlet -- Shakespeare $25
Romeo & Juliet -- Shakespeare $25
---------------------------------------------------------------
Set of 3 $70
David Copperfield -- Charles Dickens $25
Great Expectations -- Charles Dickens $25
The Short Stories -- Charles Dickens $25
----------------------------------------
Jane Eyre -- Charlotte Bronte $25
-----------------------------------------
Rogue Moon -- Budrys $25
-----------------------------------------
The Last of the Mohicans -- James Fenimore Cooper $25
-----------------------------------------
The Portrait of a Lady -- Henry James $25
-----------------------------------------
The Red Badge of Courage -- Stephen Crane $25
-----------------------------------------
The Three Musketeers -- Dumas $25
-----------------------------------------
Uncle Tom's Cabin -- Harriet Beecher Stowe $25
Location: Downtown Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Paperback $1-5
The Gunslinger: The Dark Tower I -- Stephen King $1
The Drawing of the Three: The Dark Tower II -- Stephen King $1
-------------------------------------------
Cujo -- Stephen King $1
Gerald's Game -- Stephen King $1
Nightmares & Dreamscapes -- Stephen King $1
Stephen King on Writing (A Memoir of the Craft) $3
The Dark Half -- Stephen King $1
The Green Mile -- Stephen King w/ Storage Box, Still wrapped in plastic $5
The Shining - Stephen King $1
Umney's Last Case -- Stephen King $.50
-------------------------------------------
A Time to Kill -- John Grisham $1
The Chamber -- John Grisham $1
The Firm -- John Grisham $1
The Pelican Brief -- John Grisham $1
The Runaway Jury -- John Grisham $1
The Street Lawyer -- John Grisham $1
Children of the Vampire -- Jeanne Kalogridis $1
Covenant with the Vampire -- Jeanne Kalofridis $1
-------------------------------------------
Caring for Your Baby and Your Child (Birth to Age 5) -- The American Academy of Pediatrics $2
-------------------------------------------
Descriptionary: A Thematic Dictionary 2nd Ed. -- McCutcheon $3
-------------------------------------------
Eat, Pray, Love -- Elizabeth Gilbert $2
-------------------------------------------
Numerology -- Norman Shine $1
-------------------------------------------
Usher's Passing -- Robert R. McCammon $1
-------------------------------------------
Vampires -- John Steakley $1
-------------------------------------------
What to Expect When You're Expecting -- Eisenberg, Murkoff & Hathaway $2
Damn! Why Didn't I Write That? (How Ordinary People are Raking in $100, 000 or More Writing Nonfiction Books & How You Can Too!) -- Marc McCutheon $2
How to Start a Home-Based Writing Business 2nd Ed. -- Lucy V. Parker $2
If You Can Talk, You Can Write -- Joel Saltzman $2
Job Descriptions for Film, Video & CGI 5th Ed. -- WM. E. Hines $2
The Complete Book of Scriptwriting -- Stracznski $3
The Film Festival Guide -- Langer $1
The Low Budget Video Bible 2nd Ed. -- Cliff Roth $2
The Screen-Writer's Survival Guide -- Max Adams $2
The Well-Fed Writer (Financial Self-Sufficiency as a Freelance $2
The Film Editing Room Handbook -- Hollyn $3
The Writer's Idea Book -- Jack Heffron $2
The Writers handbook 2003 $1
Thinking Like Your Editor -- Rabiner & Fortunato $2
Writer in Six Months of Less -- Peter Bowerman $2
Hard Cover $3-10
A Painted House -- John Grisham $3
The Brethren -- John Grisham $3
The Partner -- John Grisham $3
The Rainmaker -- John Grisham$3
The Summons -- John Grisham $3
The Testament -- John Grisham $3
Galley of Horror -- Charles L. Grant $5
The Hot Blood Series: Stranger by Night -- Gelb & Garrett $3
The Vampire in Europe: True Tales of the Undead -- Montague Summers $5
Virtuous Vampires: Stories by -- Bloch, Huff, Bradbury, Charnas, Zelazny and Others $5
10 -- Minute Feng Shui -- Skye Alexander $3
----------------------------------
A Magical Course in Tarot -- Michele Morgan $3
------------------------------------
Pirates: Terror on the High Seas from the Caribbean to the South China Sea -- Cordingly $10
-------------------------------------
Reflexology for Beginners -- David F. Vennells $5
-------------------------------------
Sleepers -- Lorenzo Carcaterra $8
-----------------------------------------
Interview with the Vampire -- Anne Rice $3
Lord of the Dead -- Tom Holland $3
Servant of the Bones -- Anne Rice $8
The Queen of the Damned -- Anne Rice $3
---------------------------------------
Black House -- Stephen King & Peter Straub $5
Desperation -- Stephen King $8
Everything's Eventual -- Stephen King $8
From a Buick 8 -- Stephen King $8
Special Editions $25 (minus $5 on Sets)
Gold Trim, Leather Bound From Easton Press
http://www.eastonpressbooks.com/leather/product.asp?code=0001
Set of 2 $45
The Comedies -- Shakespeare $25
The Tragedies -- Shakespeare $25
-------------------------------------------
Set of 3 $70
A Midsummer Night's Dream -- Shakespeare $25
Hamlet -- Shakespeare $25
Romeo & Juliet -- Shakespeare $25
---------------------------------------------------------------
Set of 3 $70
David Copperfield -- Charles Dickens $25
Great Expectations -- Charles Dickens $25
The Short Stories -- Charles Dickens $25
----------------------------------------
Jane Eyre -- Charlotte Bronte $25
-----------------------------------------
Rogue Moon -- Budrys $25
-----------------------------------------
The Last of the Mohicans -- James Fenimore Cooper $25
-----------------------------------------
The Portrait of a Lady -- Henry James $25
-----------------------------------------
The Red Badge of Courage -- Stephen Crane $25
-----------------------------------------
The Three Musketeers -- Dumas $25
-----------------------------------------
Uncle Tom's Cabin -- Harriet Beecher Stowe $25
Location: Downtown Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
justin bieber tells all book (east providence) $30 ...more
i am sellin the justin bieber book with everythin about him in the book it has pics and quotes for justin bieber him self ect.. its tha best book to buy for a true justin bieber FAN!! its still brand new perfect condition onli askin askin $30 or best offer ask to see pic of tha book an pics of inside call text or email me 4015457634 thanks.
Location: east providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
i am sellin the justin bieber book with everythin about him in the book it has pics and quotes for justin bieber him self ect.. its tha best book to buy for a true justin bieber FAN!! its still brand new perfect condition onli askin askin $30 or best offer ask to see pic of tha book an pics of inside call text or email me 4015457634 thanks.
Location: east providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Cook books, reading books ,magazines (Providence) $8 ...more
Cooking and reading books, magazines. Give offer for the whole box. Call me if interested my name is kim and my number is 3865066955 please do not email.
Location: Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Cooking and reading books, magazines. Give offer for the whole box. Call me if interested my name is kim and my number is 3865066955 please do not email.
Location: Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
39+ HC/PB Books Huge Stephen King Book Lot Horror + Koontz (Attleboro, MA) $70 ...more
I have a huge box of books I would like to sell. I would like to get rid of them all in one go and not piece them out. We have bought several lots of books online/craigslist, etc and these were books we ended up with duplicates of, etc. All are in readable condition and most are very good with some like new.
This is a collection of paperback and hardcover books.
I currently have 34 books listed below, but I'm pretty sure I have 2-4 more Stephen King hardcovers to add. Also including 5 of 6 The Green Mile paperbacks. Book 4 is missing.
I am asking $70 for the entire lot. I've been paying $4-5 for used hardcovers at thrift stores and $8-10 in used book shops, so this is a great deal! :) I live in Attleboro and am available in the evenings M-F or any times Sat/Sun. Most weekdays I am not available until after 7pm due to my commute. Can meet in Providence as well. :)
I do realize the numbering is way out of order...as I typed this up I found some more books to add!
Paperback
1. Secret Window by Stephen King
2. Skeleton Crew by Stephen King
3. Rose Madder by Stephen King
4. Needful Things by Stephen King (2 copies)
5. Desperation by Stephen King
6. Insomnia by Stephen King
7. Black House by Stephen King
8. The Drawing of 3 by Stephen King
9. The Gunslinger by Stephen King
34. Different SEason by Stephen King (found another at the last minute!)
Hardcover
10. Four Past Midnight by Stephen King
11. Insomnia by Stephen King
12. The Dead Zone by Stephen King
13. Nightmares and Dreamscapes by Stephen King
14. Rose Madder by Stephen King
15. Black House by Stephen King (2 copies)
16. The Dark Tower by Stephen King
17. The Key to Midnight by Stephen King
18. The Face of Fear by Dean Koontz
19. Strange Highway by Dean Koontz
20. Demon Seed by Dean Koontz
21. Tick Tock by Dean Koontz
22. P is for Peril by Sue Grafton
23. W.E.B. Du Bois biography
24. The Best Laid Plans by Sidney Sheldon
25. The Big Bad Wolf by James Patterson
26. London Bridge by James Patterson
27. Hannibal by Thomas Harris
28. Rainbow Six by Tom Clancy
29. Colored People by Louis Gates Jr
30. The Cat Who Blew the Whistle by Lilian Jackson Brawn
31. The End of the Pier by Martha Grimes
32. Everything is Eventual by Stephen King
33. Cujo By Stephen King
35. Cell by Stephen King
Location: Attleboro, MA it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
I have a huge box of books I would like to sell. I would like to get rid of them all in one go and not piece them out. We have bought several lots of books online/craigslist, etc and these were books we ended up with duplicates of, etc. All are in readable condition and most are very good with some like new.
This is a collection of paperback and hardcover books.
I currently have 34 books listed below, but I'm pretty sure I have 2-4 more Stephen King hardcovers to add. Also including 5 of 6 The Green Mile paperbacks. Book 4 is missing.
I am asking $70 for the entire lot. I've been paying $4-5 for used hardcovers at thrift stores and $8-10 in used book shops, so this is a great deal! :) I live in Attleboro and am available in the evenings M-F or any times Sat/Sun. Most weekdays I am not available until after 7pm due to my commute. Can meet in Providence as well. :)
I do realize the numbering is way out of order...as I typed this up I found some more books to add!
Paperback
1. Secret Window by Stephen King
2. Skeleton Crew by Stephen King
3. Rose Madder by Stephen King
4. Needful Things by Stephen King (2 copies)
5. Desperation by Stephen King
6. Insomnia by Stephen King
7. Black House by Stephen King
8. The Drawing of 3 by Stephen King
9. The Gunslinger by Stephen King
34. Different SEason by Stephen King (found another at the last minute!)
Hardcover
10. Four Past Midnight by Stephen King
11. Insomnia by Stephen King
12. The Dead Zone by Stephen King
13. Nightmares and Dreamscapes by Stephen King
14. Rose Madder by Stephen King
15. Black House by Stephen King (2 copies)
16. The Dark Tower by Stephen King
17. The Key to Midnight by Stephen King
18. The Face of Fear by Dean Koontz
19. Strange Highway by Dean Koontz
20. Demon Seed by Dean Koontz
21. Tick Tock by Dean Koontz
22. P is for Peril by Sue Grafton
23. W.E.B. Du Bois biography
24. The Best Laid Plans by Sidney Sheldon
25. The Big Bad Wolf by James Patterson
26. London Bridge by James Patterson
27. Hannibal by Thomas Harris
28. Rainbow Six by Tom Clancy
29. Colored People by Louis Gates Jr
30. The Cat Who Blew the Whistle by Lilian Jackson Brawn
31. The End of the Pier by Martha Grimes
32. Everything is Eventual by Stephen King
33. Cujo By Stephen King
35. Cell by Stephen King
Location: Attleboro, MA it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
PERFECT CONDITIONS BOOKS (North Providence) $45 ...more
I HAVE 13 BOOKS IN PERFECT CONDITIONS ALL FOR 45.00..
I'M WATCHING YOU BY MARY BURTON 384 PAGES.....
BONES TO ASHES BY KATHY REICHS IT HAS 310 PAGES....
GRAVE SECRETS BY KATHY REICHS IT HAS 317 PAGES...
PANDORA'S DAUGHTER BY IRIS JOHANSEN IT HAS 294 PAGES ...
NO ONE TO TRUST BY IRIS JOHANSEN 296 PAGES.....,.
BOOK OF DREAMS BY SYLVIA BROWNE'S 280 PAGES.........
DARK HORSE BY TAMI HOAG IT HAS 435 PAGES....
FOUR BLIND MICE BY JAMES PATTERSON IT HAS 387 PAGES......
AN ICE COLD GRAVE BY CHARLAINE HARRIS IT HAS 280 PAGES.....
THE NEXT KILLING BUY REBECCS DRAKE IT HAS 416 PAGES.....
THE APPRENTICE BY TESS GERRITSEN IT HAS 344 PAGES.....
FROM A BUICK 8 BY STEPHEN KING IT HAS 356 PAGES.....
DUMA KEY BY STEPHEN KING IT HAS 607 PAGES...
if interested 401-248-8432
I DO NOT ACCEPT ANY KIND OF CHECKS!
I AM NOT INTERESTED IN ANY WEBSITE SO DONT ANSWER MY POST WITH ANOTHER WEBSITE ATTACHED...THANK YOU
Location: North Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
I HAVE 13 BOOKS IN PERFECT CONDITIONS ALL FOR 45.00..
I'M WATCHING YOU BY MARY BURTON 384 PAGES.....
BONES TO ASHES BY KATHY REICHS IT HAS 310 PAGES....
GRAVE SECRETS BY KATHY REICHS IT HAS 317 PAGES...
PANDORA'S DAUGHTER BY IRIS JOHANSEN IT HAS 294 PAGES ...
NO ONE TO TRUST BY IRIS JOHANSEN 296 PAGES.....,.
BOOK OF DREAMS BY SYLVIA BROWNE'S 280 PAGES.........
DARK HORSE BY TAMI HOAG IT HAS 435 PAGES....
FOUR BLIND MICE BY JAMES PATTERSON IT HAS 387 PAGES......
AN ICE COLD GRAVE BY CHARLAINE HARRIS IT HAS 280 PAGES.....
THE NEXT KILLING BUY REBECCS DRAKE IT HAS 416 PAGES.....
THE APPRENTICE BY TESS GERRITSEN IT HAS 344 PAGES.....
FROM A BUICK 8 BY STEPHEN KING IT HAS 356 PAGES.....
DUMA KEY BY STEPHEN KING IT HAS 607 PAGES...
if interested 401-248-8432
I DO NOT ACCEPT ANY KIND OF CHECKS!
I AM NOT INTERESTED IN ANY WEBSITE SO DONT ANSWER MY POST WITH ANOTHER WEBSITE ATTACHED...THANK YOU
Location: North Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Loser by Jerry Spinelli (28 Copies Available) (Cumberland, RI) $2 ...more
Great deal for teachers...25 BRAND IN SHRINK WRAP, BUNDLES OF 5, three more lightly used.
$2.25/each or $50 for whole lot
Email or call 774-306-1326
Check out my other postings here: http://providence.craigslist.org/search/?areaID=38&subAreaID=&query=774-306-1326&catAbb=sss
ISBN: 0-439-46079-4, 0060540745, 9780060540746
Donald Zinkoff cherishes his school, Satterfield Elementary, until the coming of fourth grade, when the big kids start to pick on the little kids, Donald among them. The cruelties of bullying are balanced by firm love from family and neighbors. Named one of the Best Children's Books 2002 by Publishers Weekly. Size Length: 218 pages Height: 7.5 in Width: 5 in Thickness: 0.5 in Weight: 5.1 oz
Location: Cumberland, RI it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Great deal for teachers...25 BRAND IN SHRINK WRAP, BUNDLES OF 5, three more lightly used.
$2.25/each or $50 for whole lot
Email or call 774-306-1326
Check out my other postings here: http://providence.craigslist.org/search/?areaID=38&subAreaID=&query=774-306-1326&catAbb=sss
ISBN: 0-439-46079-4, 0060540745, 9780060540746
Donald Zinkoff cherishes his school, Satterfield Elementary, until the coming of fourth grade, when the big kids start to pick on the little kids, Donald among them. The cruelties of bullying are balanced by firm love from family and neighbors. Named one of the Best Children's Books 2002 by Publishers Weekly. Size Length: 218 pages Height: 7.5 in Width: 5 in Thickness: 0.5 in Weight: 5.1 oz
Location: Cumberland, RI it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
ipod touch (north providence) $60 ...more
Mint condition ipod touch
32gb
Call/Text 401-644-8221
Location: north providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Mint condition ipod touch
32gb
Call/Text 401-644-8221
Location: north providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Rhode Island College Biology Major Textbooks (east providence) $395 ...more
I have up for sale 25 Biology Major Text Books. These books are all used in the Rhode Island College Biology Major, but can be used by you Biology Lovers looking for textbooks that give you step by step sequential knowlege that college biology majors gain, yet allows you to learn on your own without having to go to college. These books have a value way over $400. Below are their photos, titles and ISBN numbers for your research purposes.!!!
Math 209: PreCalculus Essentials, ISBN# 0132220946
Math 010: PreAlgebra, ISBN# 0618372628
Chem 205: Macro Scale + Micro Organic Experiments, ISBN# 0618590676
Chem 205: Organic Chemistry, ISBN# 9780073047874
Math 212: Calculs, ISBN# 061814918x
Biology 111: Biology-Lab Manual, ISBN# 9780072995220
Biology 111: Life Science of Biology, ISBN# 9780716776710
Biology 111: Origin of Species, ISBN# 9780882709192
Chem 103: Chemistry: Molecular Approach, ISBN# 0131000659
Biology 221: IGenetics: A Mendelian Approach, ISBN# 080534666x
Biology 318: Economy of Nature, ISBN# 9780716777625
Biology 318: Handbook of Biological Investigation, ISBN# 0887252664
Biology 321: Biology of Invertebrates, ISBN# 0072348992
Math 120: Intermediate Algebra, ISBN# 0321443624
Phys 200: Physics for Scientists and Engineers, ISBN# 9780495112433
Phys 200: Physics for Scientists and Engineers with Modern Physics, ISBN# 9780495112457
Phys 201: Physics for Scientists and Engineers, Vol 2, ISBN# 9780495013129
Phys 201: Physics for Scientists and Engineers with Modern Physics, Vol 2, ISBN# 9780495112440
Biology 300: Atlas of Descriptive Embryology, ISBN# 0130909580
Biology 353: Plant Biology, ISBN# 0534380611
Biology 320: Solutions Manual for the World of the Cell, ISBN# 0-8053-4686-4
Biology 320: The World of the Cell, ISBN# 9780805393934
Biology 329: Vertebrates Comparative Anatomy, ISBN# 9780073040585
Biology 329: Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy. A Laboratory Dissection Guide, ISBN# 9780072970081
Biology 300: Developmental Biology, ISBN# 087893250
Location: east providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
I have up for sale 25 Biology Major Text Books. These books are all used in the Rhode Island College Biology Major, but can be used by you Biology Lovers looking for textbooks that give you step by step sequential knowlege that college biology majors gain, yet allows you to learn on your own without having to go to college. These books have a value way over $400. Below are their photos, titles and ISBN numbers for your research purposes.!!!
Math 209: PreCalculus Essentials, ISBN# 0132220946
Math 010: PreAlgebra, ISBN# 0618372628
Chem 205: Macro Scale + Micro Organic Experiments, ISBN# 0618590676
Chem 205: Organic Chemistry, ISBN# 9780073047874
Math 212: Calculs, ISBN# 061814918x
Biology 111: Biology-Lab Manual, ISBN# 9780072995220
Biology 111: Life Science of Biology, ISBN# 9780716776710
Biology 111: Origin of Species, ISBN# 9780882709192
Chem 103: Chemistry: Molecular Approach, ISBN# 0131000659
Biology 221: IGenetics: A Mendelian Approach, ISBN# 080534666x
Biology 318: Economy of Nature, ISBN# 9780716777625
Biology 318: Handbook of Biological Investigation, ISBN# 0887252664
Biology 321: Biology of Invertebrates, ISBN# 0072348992
Math 120: Intermediate Algebra, ISBN# 0321443624
Phys 200: Physics for Scientists and Engineers, ISBN# 9780495112433
Phys 200: Physics for Scientists and Engineers with Modern Physics, ISBN# 9780495112457
Phys 201: Physics for Scientists and Engineers, Vol 2, ISBN# 9780495013129
Phys 201: Physics for Scientists and Engineers with Modern Physics, Vol 2, ISBN# 9780495112440
Biology 300: Atlas of Descriptive Embryology, ISBN# 0130909580
Biology 353: Plant Biology, ISBN# 0534380611
Biology 320: Solutions Manual for the World of the Cell, ISBN# 0-8053-4686-4
Biology 320: The World of the Cell, ISBN# 9780805393934
Biology 329: Vertebrates Comparative Anatomy, ISBN# 9780073040585
Biology 329: Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy. A Laboratory Dissection Guide, ISBN# 9780072970081
Biology 300: Developmental Biology, ISBN# 087893250
Location: east providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
CCRI NURSING BOOKS PEDIATRICS (PROVIDENCE) $60 ...more
WONG Pediatric book (8th edition) and Mosby Pediatric Reference book.....
Like new.....
text 401-588-1477
ASKING 60
Location: PROVIDENCE it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
WONG Pediatric book (8th edition) and Mosby Pediatric Reference book.....
Like new.....
text 401-588-1477
ASKING 60
Location: PROVIDENCE it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Jamieson's Commentary on the Old and New Testaments 3 Vol Set (Providence) $80 ...more
Mint Condition, No Marks, 3 Volume Set. A must for the serious student. 401-421-0739 401 / 421-0739
Location: Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Mint Condition, No Marks, 3 Volume Set. A must for the serious student. 401-421-0739 401 / 421-0739
Location: Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Word Pictures of the New Testament 7 Volume Set (Providence) $60 ...more
Mint Condition, no marks...Archibald Rovertson's 7 Volume set from Matthew to Revelation. A must for the serious student. 401-421-0739 / 401-421-0739
Location: Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Mint Condition, no marks...Archibald Rovertson's 7 Volume set from Matthew to Revelation. A must for the serious student. 401-421-0739 / 401-421-0739
Location: Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
26 Translations of the Holy Bible Gen-Rev (Providence) $60 ...more
3 Volume Set, Mint Condition.
401-421-0739
Location: Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
3 Volume Set, Mint Condition.
401-421-0739
Location: Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
CCRI Textbooks (Providence, RI) $1 ...more
Anatomy & Physiology by Elaine Nicpon Marieb --- $25
ISBN-10: 0805364692
ISBN-13: 9780805364699
BRAND NEW - Never used, No Markings or Wear AT ALL
Drugs in Modern Society by Lynne H. Durrant and Charles R. Carroll ---- $60
ISBN-10: 069729448X
ISBN-13: 9780697294487
Bought this book brand new, never even opened it.
Location: Providence, RI it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Anatomy & Physiology by Elaine Nicpon Marieb --- $25
ISBN-10: 0805364692
ISBN-13: 9780805364699
BRAND NEW - Never used, No Markings or Wear AT ALL
Drugs in Modern Society by Lynne H. Durrant and Charles R. Carroll ---- $60
ISBN-10: 069729448X
ISBN-13: 9780697294487
Bought this book brand new, never even opened it.
Location: Providence, RI it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
DAT Study = Kaplan/CrackDAT/Destroyer/Topscore/Achiever/examkrackers (provide... ...more
All kinds of DAT study guides/questions/books.
Paid over $1,000 for all the materials etc.
Got over 21 on DAT, 3 acceptances on December 1st!
Location: providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
All kinds of DAT study guides/questions/books.
Paid over $1,000 for all the materials etc.
Got over 21 on DAT, 3 acceptances on December 1st!
Location: providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
CCRI Drugs and Human Behavior Req. Text (Providence, RI) $50 ...more
Drugs in Modern Society by Charles R. Carroll
ISBN: 069729448
ISBN 13: 9780697294487
I bought this book brand new last semester and barely used it.
No markings or signs of wear at all.
Goes on half.com for $65+ in this condition
http://product.half.ebay.com/_W0QQprZ879600
Available for pick up immediately, can meet you at CCRI Warwick or Providence during the first week of classes if that's more convenient.
Location: Providence, RI it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Drugs in Modern Society by Charles R. Carroll
ISBN: 069729448
ISBN 13: 9780697294487
I bought this book brand new last semester and barely used it.
No markings or signs of wear at all.
Goes on half.com for $65+ in this condition
http://product.half.ebay.com/_W0QQprZ879600
Available for pick up immediately, can meet you at CCRI Warwick or Providence during the first week of classes if that's more convenient.
Location: Providence, RI it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Basic College Mathematics (Providence) $75 ...more
Aufmann/Lockwood Basic College Mathematics ISBN 9781111401320 (USED) Paid $118.00--CASH pls :o)
Location: Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Aufmann/Lockwood Basic College Mathematics ISBN 9781111401320 (USED) Paid $118.00--CASH pls :o)
Location: Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Anatomy & Physiology - Marieb - NEW (Providence) $35 ...more
Anatomy & Physiology by Elaine Nicpon Marieb
BRAND NEW - No Marks or Wear AT ALL
ISBN-10: 0805364692
ISBN-13: 9780805364699
Price Negotiable
Location: Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Anatomy & Physiology by Elaine Nicpon Marieb
BRAND NEW - No Marks or Wear AT ALL
ISBN-10: 0805364692
ISBN-13: 9780805364699
Price Negotiable
Location: Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Drugs in Modern Society - Durrant/Carroll - NEW (Providence) $65 ...more
Drugs in Modern Society by Lynne H. Durrant and Charles R. Carroll
BRAND NEW - No Marks or Wear AT ALL
ISBN-10: 069729448X
ISBN-13: 9780697294487
Price Negotiable
Location: Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Drugs in Modern Society by Lynne H. Durrant and Charles R. Carroll
BRAND NEW - No Marks or Wear AT ALL
ISBN-10: 069729448X
ISBN-13: 9780697294487
Price Negotiable
Location: Providence it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
