All States > Oregon > Corvallis > craigslist classifieds - [updated hourly] -- Save this Location or Site.
The Official SAT Study Guide (Corvallis) $5 ...more
The Official SAT Study Guide: For the New SAT [Paperback]
The College Board (Author)
Take 8 practice tests
Prepare foe SAT essay
Review PSAT/NMSQT
Call or email
541-602-8331
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
The Official SAT Study Guide: For the New SAT [Paperback]
The College Board (Author)
Take 8 practice tests
Prepare foe SAT essay
Review PSAT/NMSQT
Call or email
541-602-8331
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
New Columbia Encylopaedia (Corvallis) $5 ...more
New Columbia Encylopaedia [Hardcover]
William H. Harris (Editor), Judith S. Levey (Editor)
Over3,000 pages of information
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
New Columbia Encylopaedia [Hardcover]
William H. Harris (Editor), Judith S. Levey (Editor)
Over3,000 pages of information
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Children's Dictionary and Thesaurus (Hardcover) (Corvallis) $10 ...more
Roget's Student Thesaurus
by Scott Foresman and Company
1994
Ages 10-14
Macmillian Dicitonary for Children
by Judith Levey
1989
Ages 8-12
Both books are in great condition and are hardcover. $10 each or both for $15.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Roget's Student Thesaurus
by Scott Foresman and Company
1994
Ages 10-14
Macmillian Dicitonary for Children
by Judith Levey
1989
Ages 8-12
Both books are in great condition and are hardcover. $10 each or both for $15.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
National Geographic Concise History of the World (Hardcover) (Corvallis) $20 ...more
National Geographic Concise History of the World- An Illustrated Time Line
This book is in excellent condition. Hardcover. Retails at $40.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
National Geographic Concise History of the World- An Illustrated Time Line
This book is in excellent condition. Hardcover. Retails at $40.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
College Texts (6 books) (Corvallis, Albany) $40 ...more
Hey there, I am a student at LBCC and am selling my text books from the last year and a half to other's in need! E-mail me to let me know if you are interested in any of these textbooks.
Thank you and have a great weekend!
Economics book (micro/macro 201/202 series) *NEW - $75 Comes with access card
Author: McConnell, Brue, and Flynn
Psychology Ninth Edition *USED - $50
Author: David G. Myers
Intermediate Algebra *USED -$40
Author: Martin-Gay
Spanish text book "Exploraciones" *USED -$40
Author: Blitt/Casas (FIRST YEAR SPANISH)
Introductory Algebra *USED - $40
Author: Yoshiwara
Real Writing Fifth Edition text *NEW - $50
Author: Susan Anker
Location: Corvallis, Albany it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Hey there, I am a student at LBCC and am selling my text books from the last year and a half to other's in need! E-mail me to let me know if you are interested in any of these textbooks.
Thank you and have a great weekend!
Economics book (micro/macro 201/202 series) *NEW - $75 Comes with access card
Author: McConnell, Brue, and Flynn
Psychology Ninth Edition *USED - $50
Author: David G. Myers
Intermediate Algebra *USED -$40
Author: Martin-Gay
Spanish text book "Exploraciones" *USED -$40
Author: Blitt/Casas (FIRST YEAR SPANISH)
Introductory Algebra *USED - $40
Author: Yoshiwara
Real Writing Fifth Edition text *NEW - $50
Author: Susan Anker
Location: Corvallis, Albany it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
OSU HST103 The West Vol. 3 (Corvallis) $20 ...more
OSU Custom . THE WEST VOLUME 3 Author: Levaack $38 at bookstore asking $20 OBO
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
OSU Custom . THE WEST VOLUME 3 Author: Levaack $38 at bookstore asking $20 OBO
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Brief Calculus (OSU MTH241) (Corvallis) $20 ...more
OSU Custom edition Brief Calculus
Asking 20$
call 541-602-8331
Javeed
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
OSU Custom edition Brief Calculus
Asking 20$
call 541-602-8331
Javeed
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Drivers ed text book (Corvallis) $1 ...more
This is my daughters drivers ed text book, if you can use it wonderful
Give me a call Wendy 541-740-0011 or 541-752-4364
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
This is my daughters drivers ed text book, if you can use it wonderful
Give me a call Wendy 541-740-0011 or 541-752-4364
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Elements of Argument by Rottenberg and Winchell-9th edition (COMM114) (Corval... ...more
In very good condition, with very little signs of highlighting. Reach me through cell phone or text : 541-908-9179
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
In very good condition, with very little signs of highlighting. Reach me through cell phone or text : 541-908-9179
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
REAL ESTATE INVESTING PROGRAM-NO MONEY DOWN Retail $250 (Corvallis) $15 ...more
HOW TO BUY YOUR FIRST HOME OR INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH NO DOWN PAYMENT
By CARLETON H. SHEETS
ACHIEVE FINANCIAL FREEDOM THROUGH CREATIVE REAL ESTATE INVESTING, STARTING WITH LITTLE OR NONE OF YOUR OWN MONEY.
~ STEP-BY-STEP MANUAL
~12 CD AUDIO COURSE (2 OF THE PROGRAMS AND THE THIRD HAS AUDIOTAPES)
~LEGAL FORMS PORTFOLIO-COMPREHENSIVE COLLECTION FOR REAL ESTATE INVESTORS
~INTRODUCTORY TAPES & EXTRA VIDEOS
BY PEI ~PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION INSTITUTE
Carleton H. Sheets® No Down Payment® Home Study Program
The No Down Payment® program materials are designed to teach you--step-by-step--how to implement the investment techniques developed and practiced by Carleton Sheets. They are presented in video, audio and a manual so you can learn the program the way you want--by watching, listening, reading or a combination of all three.
You'll learn step-by-step exactly how to:
Find the right property Locate and qualify motivated sellers
Make offers that benefit you and the seller Buy property with no down payment
Receive cash at closing And much more
Here is a link to the program:
https://www.carletonsheets.com/online-courses/products.php?partnumber=NLA2D&mb=
I HAVE 3 SETS OF THIS PROGRAM, MOSTLY UNUSED, EDITIONS 3, 5 AND 6. THE FIRST PERSON INTERESTED CAN HAVE EDITION 6 FOR $15, EDITION 5 IS $10 AND I WILL GIVE EDITION 3 TO WHICHEVER PERSON WANTS IT.
PLEASE CALL 541-754-7706 OR EMAIL WITH YOUR PHONE NUMBER SO THAT I KNOW IT'S NOT SPAM. THANK YOU!
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
HOW TO BUY YOUR FIRST HOME OR INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH NO DOWN PAYMENT
By CARLETON H. SHEETS
ACHIEVE FINANCIAL FREEDOM THROUGH CREATIVE REAL ESTATE INVESTING, STARTING WITH LITTLE OR NONE OF YOUR OWN MONEY.
~ STEP-BY-STEP MANUAL
~12 CD AUDIO COURSE (2 OF THE PROGRAMS AND THE THIRD HAS AUDIOTAPES)
~LEGAL FORMS PORTFOLIO-COMPREHENSIVE COLLECTION FOR REAL ESTATE INVESTORS
~INTRODUCTORY TAPES & EXTRA VIDEOS
BY PEI ~PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION INSTITUTE
Carleton H. Sheets® No Down Payment® Home Study Program
The No Down Payment® program materials are designed to teach you--step-by-step--how to implement the investment techniques developed and practiced by Carleton Sheets. They are presented in video, audio and a manual so you can learn the program the way you want--by watching, listening, reading or a combination of all three.
You'll learn step-by-step exactly how to:
Find the right property Locate and qualify motivated sellers
Make offers that benefit you and the seller Buy property with no down payment
Receive cash at closing And much more
Here is a link to the program:
https://www.carletonsheets.com/online-courses/products.php?partnumber=NLA2D&mb=
I HAVE 3 SETS OF THIS PROGRAM, MOSTLY UNUSED, EDITIONS 3, 5 AND 6. THE FIRST PERSON INTERESTED CAN HAVE EDITION 6 FOR $15, EDITION 5 IS $10 AND I WILL GIVE EDITION 3 TO WHICHEVER PERSON WANTS IT.
PLEASE CALL 541-754-7706 OR EMAIL WITH YOUR PHONE NUMBER SO THAT I KNOW IT'S NOT SPAM. THANK YOU!
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Sight Sound Motion Applied Media Aesthetics (Corvallis) $20 ...more
Sight Sound Motion Applied Media Aesthetics Author Herbert Zetti 6th edition International version
Save a LOT of $ over the American edition and they are Identical
Call 541-602-8331
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Sight Sound Motion Applied Media Aesthetics Author Herbert Zetti 6th edition International version
Save a LOT of $ over the American edition and they are Identical
Call 541-602-8331
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
OSU HHS231 GET FIT Stay Well (Corvallis) $20 ...more
OSU Custom Edition Get Fit Stay Well HHS231
text or email 541-602-8331
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
OSU Custom Edition Get Fit Stay Well HHS231
text or email 541-602-8331
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
ANTH 210 OSU (Corvallis) $10 ...more
ANTH 210 Required Text Music of opposition/ Music of Solidarity Bookstore price 25.99 Asking 10.00 Good Condition
email or call 541-602-8331
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
ANTH 210 Required Text Music of opposition/ Music of Solidarity Bookstore price 25.99 Asking 10.00 Good Condition
email or call 541-602-8331
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Mastering Bio and Physics (Corvallis) $40 ...more
I have unopened mastering Biology and physics. comes with pearson etext. You can buy these and the book store for $67 or from me for $40. both still have the seals to prove they are not opened. go ahead and send me an email and ill send you pictures of them, I only have class tues, thurs so I can easily meet you anywhere.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
I have unopened mastering Biology and physics. comes with pearson etext. You can buy these and the book store for $67 or from me for $40. both still have the seals to prove they are not opened. go ahead and send me an email and ill send you pictures of them, I only have class tues, thurs so I can easily meet you anywhere.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
GEO 105 prof becker (Corvallis) $25 ...more
Midterm 2 review sheet with correct a n s w e r s.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Midterm 2 review sheet with correct a n s w e r s.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
GEO 105 Becker (Corvallis) $25 ...more
Midterm 1 review with correct a n s w e r s.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Midterm 1 review with correct a n s w e r s.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
ECON 201 (Corvallis) $25 ...more
past midterm test.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
past midterm test.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
ECON 201 n (Corvallis) $25 ...more
All Notes.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
All Notes.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
BA 302 (Corvallis) $20 ...more
HW 2 Correct swimlane diagram.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
HW 2 Correct swimlane diagram.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
HHS 231 (Corvallis) $20 ...more
I will let you know why you need "it" more than just a textbook that does no good for your studying. :)
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
I will let you know why you need "it" more than just a textbook that does no good for your studying. :)
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
BA 352 Organizational Behavior Textbook (Corvallis) $50 ...more
This is an international edition of the Hitt, Miller, and Colella textbook. I bought it new last Spring so all of the information should still be relevant.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
This is an international edition of the Hitt, Miller, and Colella textbook. I bought it new last Spring so all of the information should still be relevant.
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
PHL 443 class notes (Corvallis) $25 ...more
$46.53 at the OSU Bookstore but I only sell for $22. In very good condition with minimal highlighting. It is definitely required for the whole course (I have taken the class taught by Professor Vogt). Contact by cell or text : 541-908-91seven nine
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
$46.53 at the OSU Bookstore but I only sell for $22. In very good condition with minimal highlighting. It is definitely required for the whole course (I have taken the class taught by Professor Vogt). Contact by cell or text : 541-908-91seven nine
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
PHL 443 Radical Ecology 2nd edition (Corvallis) $15 ...more
In very good condition. It is definitely required for the whole course (I have taken the class taught by Professor Vogt). Contact by cell or text : 541-908-9 one seven nine
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
In very good condition. It is definitely required for the whole course (I have taken the class taught by Professor Vogt). Contact by cell or text : 541-908-9 one seven nine
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
PHL 443 Earth's Insight (Corvallis) $10 ...more
In very good condition. It is definitely required for the whole course (I have taken the class taught by Professor Vogt). Contact by cell or text : 541-908-9179
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
In very good condition. It is definitely required for the whole course (I have taken the class taught by Professor Vogt). Contact by cell or text : 541-908-9179
Location: Corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Organic Chem OSU (corvallis) $25 ...more
Prentice Hall Molecular Model set for Organic Chemistry.
ISBN : 0-205-09136-3
(all pieces are there)
Location: corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
Prentice Hall Molecular Model set for Organic Chemistry.
ISBN : 0-205-09136-3
(all pieces are there)
Location: corvallis it's NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests
