All States > Oregon > Beaverton > oodle classifieds - [updated hourly] -- Save this Location or Site.
The Three Things you need to know in order to Change Ebook Report (eBay Class... ...more
This ebook contains a few pages on what people need to know about change. The three elements of how one changes if they choose to. This E-book can show a person how to change any habit they might have fallen into in their history. If understood correctly the human mind can do amazing things and the few pages in this report show how those changes can be accomplished. If you want to change a habit or change something you are doing right now that you don't like you need to read this report. It's cheap and easy to to read for something that could impact the rest of your life.

This ebook contains a few pages on what people need to know about change. The three elements of how one changes if they choose to. This E-book can show a person how to change any habit they might have fallen into in their history. If understood correctly the human mind can do amazing things and the few pages in this report show how those changes can be accomplished. If you want to change a habit or change something you are doing right now that you don't like you need to read this report. It's cheap and easy to to read for something that could impact the rest of your life.

Wanted: Your unwanted books - all types (eBay Classifieds) ...more
We are a homeschool family, and we are always looking for new materials. What we can't use, we pass on to family or friends, or recirculate via our book club. Willing to pay a modest amount for the right collections of books, but free is preferred. May be willing to travel anywhere from Wilsonville, OR to Woodland, WA and the surrounding areas.

We are a homeschool family, and we are always looking for new materials. What we can't use, we pass on to family or friends, or recirculate via our book club. Willing to pay a modest amount for the right collections of books, but free is preferred. May be willing to travel anywhere from Wilsonville, OR to Woodland, WA and the surrounding areas.

Alaska Robert Reynolds Beautiful HUGE Book w/ Jacket 1971, Hardcover (eBay Cl... ...more
Alaska Photography by Robert Reynolds Text by John J. Morris, s.j. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Actual Photo of Book and Jacket More Photos Available upon request In Excellent Condition Book Spine is Tight with no Markings or Writing Jacket Also in very Good Condition, No rips or Tears minor Shelf wear Published by, Charles H. Belding Printed and bound in the United States of America Portland, OR Measures: 14 inches High 10.5 inches Wide 187 Pages

Alaska Photography by Robert Reynolds Text by John J. Morris, s.j. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Actual Photo of Book and Jacket More Photos Available upon request In Excellent Condition Book Spine is Tight with no Markings or Writing Jacket Also in very Good Condition, No rips or Tears minor Shelf wear Published by, Charles H. Belding Printed and bound in the United States of America Portland, OR Measures: 14 inches High 10.5 inches Wide 187 Pages
Columbia River Gorge Coffee Talbe Book w/ Jacket 1990 Hardcover NICE (eBay Cl... ...more
Columbia River Gorge Photography by James Holloway Essays by Jean L. Siddall, David Kelley & John Elliot Allen Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Actual Photo of Book and Jacket More Photos Available upon request In Excellent Condition Book Spine is Tight with no Markings or Writing Jacket Also in very Good Condition, No rips or Tears minor Shelf wear Published by, Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Printed and bound in the United States of America Measures: 13 inches High 12 inches Wide 72 Pages

Columbia River Gorge Photography by James Holloway Essays by Jean L. Siddall, David Kelley & John Elliot Allen Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Actual Photo of Book and Jacket More Photos Available upon request In Excellent Condition Book Spine is Tight with no Markings or Writing Jacket Also in very Good Condition, No rips or Tears minor Shelf wear Published by, Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Printed and bound in the United States of America Measures: 13 inches High 12 inches Wide 72 Pages
Book: Breaking Through Walls, a Business Novel (Facebook) $12 ...more
This is the story of Joe. He's about to lose his job. He has hit a wall. Should he give up, or should he break through? Breaking Through Walls has been hailed as a great leadership novel. It has been used for corrections officer leadership training in a county jail in Oregon. It is the basis for keynote speeches and training sessions. For details, visithttp://breakingthroughwalls.com/thebook.html

This is the story of Joe. He's about to lose his job. He has hit a wall. Should he give up, or should he break through? Breaking Through Walls has been hailed as a great leadership novel. It has been used for corrections officer leadership training in a county jail in Oregon. It is the basis for keynote speeches and training sessions. For details, visithttp://breakingthroughwalls.com/thebook.html

Vintage Western Horse magazines ( over 50) (Marketplace Mobile) $10 ...more
I have over 50! Western Horse magazines. most are dating from the 30's, 40's and 50's. lots of them date from the 60's and 70's too. just looking at the ads is interesting to see how styles have changed!!

I have over 50! Western Horse magazines. most are dating from the 30's, 40's and 50's. lots of them date from the 60's and 70's too. just looking at the ads is interesting to see how styles have changed!!
RARE turn of the century book; "GOTTES FINGER" by W.O. von Horn (eBay Classif... ...more
'Gottes Finger' by W.O. von Horn is over a century old and very rare. The precise publishing date is unknown, but is somewhere between 1880 and 1903. The book is in great condition, with some slight wear on the outer corners. It measures 5" wide and 7" high. There is a beautiful handwritten inscription in perfect condition written on the inside cover which is dated 1903. This in itself is a fantastic piece of history for this particular book. If you're an enthusiast of rare and obscure books then send me an email.

'Gottes Finger' by W.O. von Horn is over a century old and very rare. The precise publishing date is unknown, but is somewhere between 1880 and 1903. The book is in great condition, with some slight wear on the outer corners. It measures 5" wide and 7" high. There is a beautiful handwritten inscription in perfect condition written on the inside cover which is dated 1903. This in itself is a fantastic piece of history for this particular book. If you're an enthusiast of rare and obscure books then send me an email.
Principles of Accounting III Textbook (Facebook) $80 ...more
Ever want to get your hands on this fabulous book for an affordable price? *Good condition *Might benefit your future *Custom book from Clark College *For ACCT203

Ever want to get your hands on this fabulous book for an affordable price? *Good condition *Might benefit your future *Custom book from Clark College *For ACCT203
Book, "Homebuilt Clocks" (Oodle) $10 ...more
This book describes step-by-step construction of beautiful Grandmother style wall clocks, large, typically 36"H x 11"W x 7"D, also smaller Mantel Clocks. The book is 6.7" x 9.6" about 75 pages, glossy cover with 29 photos and illustrations.

This book describes step-by-step construction of beautiful Grandmother style wall clocks, large, typically 36"H x 11"W x 7"D, also smaller Mantel Clocks. The book is 6.7" x 9.6" about 75 pages, glossy cover with 29 photos and illustrations.
used USMLE Step 1 complete set (eBay Classifieds) $300 ...more
I have a set of step 1 USMLE for sale. Good condition.

I have a set of step 1 USMLE for sale. Good condition.
A History of Western Music (8th Edition, Hardcover) (eBay Classifieds) $60 ...more
Hard cover, used (but like-new) 8th edition. Covers Western music history from ancient times through present day. **Includes FREE, never-before-activated registration code to access STREAMING AUDIO, STUDY AIDS, QUIZZES, COMPOSER BIOGRAPHIES, and more.** From Google: "The Eighth Edition of A History of Western Music is a vivid, accessible, and richly contextual view of music in Western culture. Building on his monumental revision of the Seventh Edition, Peter Burkholder has refined an inspired narrative for a new generation of students, placing people at the center of the story. The narrative of A History of Western Music naturally focuses on the musical works, styles, genres, and ideas that have proven most influential, enduring, and significant--but it also encompasses a wide range of music, from religious to secular, from serious to humorous, from art music to popular music, and from Europe to the Americas.

Hard cover, used (but like-new) 8th edition. Covers Western music history from ancient times through present day. **Includes FREE, never-before-activated registration code to access STREAMING AUDIO, STUDY AIDS, QUIZZES, COMPOSER BIOGRAPHIES, and more.** From Google: "The Eighth Edition of A History of Western Music is a vivid, accessible, and richly contextual view of music in Western culture. Building on his monumental revision of the Seventh Edition, Peter Burkholder has refined an inspired narrative for a new generation of students, placing people at the center of the story. The narrative of A History of Western Music naturally focuses on the musical works, styles, genres, and ideas that have proven most influential, enduring, and significant--but it also encompasses a wide range of music, from religious to secular, from serious to humorous, from art music to popular music, and from Europe to the Americas.
two Pogo (Walt Kelly) books,Good condition (eBay Classifieds) $10 ...more
1) Equal Time for Pogo,political edition,copyright 1967,1968 by Walt Kelly,First Printing,Board ,slightly creased,otherwise in good condition.Wise commentary on the 1968 election.10.00 paperback 2)Uncle Pogo SO-SO STORIES,SPINE IS MISSING A LITTLE ON THE END,alittle worn on spine,but otherwise in good condition,tight.Copyright 1953 by Walt Kelly,Published by Simon and Shuster,INC. Very cute Publisher's note before the first chapter.A charming book by a gifted cartoonist and satirist!10.00 paperback Each book is 10.00.

1) Equal Time for Pogo,political edition,copyright 1967,1968 by Walt Kelly,First Printing,Board ,slightly creased,otherwise in good condition.Wise commentary on the 1968 election.10.00 paperback 2)Uncle Pogo SO-SO STORIES,SPINE IS MISSING A LITTLE ON THE END,alittle worn on spine,but otherwise in good condition,tight.Copyright 1953 by Walt Kelly,Published by Simon and Shuster,INC. Very cute Publisher's note before the first chapter.A charming book by a gifted cartoonist and satirist!10.00 paperback Each book is 10.00.
Mount St. Helens hardbound Photo Book (eBay Classifieds) $10 ...more
Mount St. Helens, 'A Changing Landscape' hardbound Photo Book. 10"x14", with original slip cover. Excellent condition. 125 pages with descriptions and facts, including about a hundred beautiful photographs depicting the mountain before, during, and after the eruption. $10 takes it. Call phone number listed for more info.

Mount St. Helens, 'A Changing Landscape' hardbound Photo Book. 10"x14", with original slip cover. Excellent condition. 125 pages with descriptions and facts, including about a hundred beautiful photographs depicting the mountain before, during, and after the eruption. $10 takes it. Call phone number listed for more info.
Worlds Greatest Literature 24 Vol. 1900 (eBay Classifieds) $30 ...more
This is a very good collection of some writers thru history including Machiavelly, Hegel, Mills and many others. A little bit of all types of reading. The books were published in 1900 by Collier and Co. The condition of these volumes is very good considering their age. Please call Stephen.

This is a very good collection of some writers thru history including Machiavelly, Hegel, Mills and many others. A little bit of all types of reading. The books were published in 1900 by Collier and Co. The condition of these volumes is very good considering their age. Please call Stephen.
5th and 4th grade BJU homeschool books (eBay Classifieds) $150 ...more
5th grade BJU Press Homeschool Curriculum - $150 (Vancouver, Wa)Can be sold individually. Science- 2 textbooks, Home Teacher's Supplement, Teacher's Manual, Home Teacher Packet, Notebook Packet (written in with pencil-free), older addition, Math- Student materials, textbook, Teacher's Manual- English- Teacher's Manual, workbook, Spelling- Teacher's Manual, workbook, Heritage Studies- Student Text ( cover is beat up but book is intact), Teacher's Manual, Worktext Manual, Workbook Handwriting- Teacher's Manual, Reading- Teacher's Manual, text (I do have workbook that has been written in with pencil- free) 4th grade: 4th grade Handwriting workbook $3 (A few pages torn out) Can be sold individually. All books in excellent condition, unless otherwise noted.

5th grade BJU Press Homeschool Curriculum - $150 (Vancouver, Wa)Can be sold individually. Science- 2 textbooks, Home Teacher's Supplement, Teacher's Manual, Home Teacher Packet, Notebook Packet (written in with pencil-free), older addition, Math- Student materials, textbook, Teacher's Manual- English- Teacher's Manual, workbook, Spelling- Teacher's Manual, workbook, Heritage Studies- Student Text ( cover is beat up but book is intact), Teacher's Manual, Worktext Manual, Workbook Handwriting- Teacher's Manual, Reading- Teacher's Manual, text (I do have workbook that has been written in with pencil- free) 4th grade: 4th grade Handwriting workbook $3 (A few pages torn out) Can be sold individually. All books in excellent condition, unless otherwise noted.

Financial Accounting (7th Edition) [Hardcover] (eBay Classifieds) $40 ...more
Hardcover: 840 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall; 7 edition (February 9, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 013612934X ISBN-13: 978-0136129349

Hardcover: 840 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall; 7 edition (February 9, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 013612934X ISBN-13: 978-0136129349
Patterns for College Writing: A Rhetorical Reader and Guide [Paperback (eBay ... ...more
roduct Details Paperback: 864 pages Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's; Eleventh Edition edition (January 5, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0312488416 ISBN-13: 978-0312488413

roduct Details Paperback: 864 pages Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's; Eleventh Edition edition (January 5, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0312488416 ISBN-13: 978-0312488413
The Secrets of Ancient Geometry and its use (eBay Classifieds) $350 ...more
This two volume set is in mint condition.The author is Tons Brunes,Publisher,Rhodos, international science publishers,Copenhagen,copy-rite 1967.It is also signed by the author. This two volume set is truly a collectors dream for those of have a love for sacred geometry.The work is full of illustrations and diagrams.The authors research is amazing. From the historical aspects of the various mystery schools.To the practical applications,which designers, architects and enthusiastic layman can use in creating a more harmonically attuned environment.Or just flat out fun to read,and have in your collection. Almost all ancient peoples created their temples and other sacred spaces with careful reference to correct numbers,geometry and proportion.Geometry governs the very movement of the heavenly bodies and the seasons. The megalithic builders of Britain and the designers of the pyramids in Egypt applied this sacred geometry to the positioning and orientation of their constructions.

This two volume set is in mint condition.The author is Tons Brunes,Publisher,Rhodos, international science publishers,Copenhagen,copy-rite 1967.It is also signed by the author. This two volume set is truly a collectors dream for those of have a love for sacred geometry.The work is full of illustrations and diagrams.The authors research is amazing. From the historical aspects of the various mystery schools.To the practical applications,which designers, architects and enthusiastic layman can use in creating a more harmonically attuned environment.Or just flat out fun to read,and have in your collection. Almost all ancient peoples created their temples and other sacred spaces with careful reference to correct numbers,geometry and proportion.Geometry governs the very movement of the heavenly bodies and the seasons. The megalithic builders of Britain and the designers of the pyramids in Egypt applied this sacred geometry to the positioning and orientation of their constructions.
Holiday COOKBOOK & MORE!!! (eBay Classifieds) $20 ...more
I have lot's of cookbooks for sale. The whole lot for $20.00 or sold single for $2.00 ea. The thanksgiving cookbook was $35.00 brand new just for the one book, so this is a deal! Great present for newly married gift etc... Thank you!

I have lot's of cookbooks for sale. The whole lot for $20.00 or sold single for $2.00 ea. The thanksgiving cookbook was $35.00 brand new just for the one book, so this is a deal! Great present for newly married gift etc... Thank you!
Customized Guest Books / Journals (eBay Classifieds) $28 ...more
Handmade journals by Nota Bene Stationery are perfect as guest books for weddings, showers, businesses, vacation houses, B&B's, etc. Custom orders are welcome and shipping is low-cost. Check us out online! http://www.etsy.com/shop/NotaBeneStationery http://www.facebook.com/pages/Nota-Bene-Stationery/180602925284745

Handmade journals by Nota Bene Stationery are perfect as guest books for weddings, showers, businesses, vacation houses, B&B's, etc. Custom orders are welcome and shipping is low-cost. Check us out online! http://www.etsy.com/shop/NotaBeneStationery http://www.facebook.com/pages/Nota-Bene-Stationery/180602925284745
Mother & Daughter/Father & Son (eBay Classifieds) $10 ...more
The Digest of Hygiene-Mother and Daughter The Manual of Hygiene-Father and son Edited by M.A. Horn, 1949-published by Hallmark Productions No marks or tears, good condition. 360-944-2394

The Digest of Hygiene-Mother and Daughter The Manual of Hygiene-Father and son Edited by M.A. Horn, 1949-published by Hallmark Productions No marks or tears, good condition. 360-944-2394
The Baseball Encyclopedia hardbound book (eBay Classifieds) $20 ...more
Sixth edition 1985, Macmillan Publishing Co. Joseph L. Reichler, Editor. Originally priced at $39.95. Has cover. Excellent condition. Great gift for baseball fans.

Sixth edition 1985, Macmillan Publishing Co. Joseph L. Reichler, Editor. Originally priced at $39.95. Has cover. Excellent condition. Great gift for baseball fans.

