All States > North Carolina > Charlotte > oodle classifieds - [updated hourly] -- Save this Location or Site.
Kalmus Miniature Orchestra Scores Mahler Symphony No. 2 (eBay Classifieds) $10 ...more
Kalmus Miniature Orchestra Scores No. 154 Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C Minor Softcover, very good condition with light cover wear. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Publisher: Kalmus Year: Not Dated Format: Softcover Pages: 209 ISBN: None, as issued

Kalmus Miniature Orchestra Scores No. 154 Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 2 in C Minor Softcover, very good condition with light cover wear. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Publisher: Kalmus Year: Not Dated Format: Softcover Pages: 209 ISBN: None, as issued
A Ceremony of Carols Benjamin Britten Vintage Sheet Music Booklet (eBay Class... ...more
A Ceremony of Carols Op. 28 Benjamin Britten Boosey & Hawkes Inc. US Edition 1956 Choral piece scored for three-part treble chorus, solo voices, and harp (or piano, if harp is not available). The piece was written for Christmas and is made up of 11 movements. Accompaniment for this work was designed for harp, however, a piano can be substituted. Contains: Procession, Wolcom Yule, There Is No Rose, That Yonge Child, Balulalow, As Dew in Aprille, This Little Babe, Interlude, In Freezing Winter Night, Spring Carol, Deo Gracias, Recession. Book in very good condition with some cover wear, including light soiling, Pages are clean with no writing, except for a few light pencil notations on a couple of pages. There are two small tears on the cover by the staples, but the binding is still tight. Publisher: Boosey and Hawkes Year: 1956 Format: Softcover Pages: 64 ISBN: None, as issued

A Ceremony of Carols Op. 28 Benjamin Britten Boosey & Hawkes Inc. US Edition 1956 Choral piece scored for three-part treble chorus, solo voices, and harp (or piano, if harp is not available). The piece was written for Christmas and is made up of 11 movements. Accompaniment for this work was designed for harp, however, a piano can be substituted. Contains: Procession, Wolcom Yule, There Is No Rose, That Yonge Child, Balulalow, As Dew in Aprille, This Little Babe, Interlude, In Freezing Winter Night, Spring Carol, Deo Gracias, Recession. Book in very good condition with some cover wear, including light soiling, Pages are clean with no writing, except for a few light pencil notations on a couple of pages. There are two small tears on the cover by the staples, but the binding is still tight. Publisher: Boosey and Hawkes Year: 1956 Format: Softcover Pages: 64 ISBN: None, as issued
Press Out Easter Eggspress Paper Punch Out Book 1985 Golden (eBay Classifieds... ...more
Press-Out Easter Eggspress An easy to put together Easter egg train for display or play, issued by Golden Book, Western Publishing in 1985. There is some wear, some very light soiling to back cover. The pages are clean, complete and unused. * Year: 1985 * Publisher: Western Publishing * Pages: 7 (counting back cover)

Press-Out Easter Eggspress An easy to put together Easter egg train for display or play, issued by Golden Book, Western Publishing in 1985. There is some wear, some very light soiling to back cover. The pages are clean, complete and unused. * Year: 1985 * Publisher: Western Publishing * Pages: 7 (counting back cover)
Back Issues Crafting Traditions Magazine (eBay Classifieds) $3 ...more
$2.99 each or take them all for $7.99 Crafting Traditions May June 2002 Sunny Ideas to Light Up Your Home, From this Day Forward, Birthday Party Planner, Graduation, Christmas Corner, more. Table of contents scanned and included with images. Magazine in excellent condition with binding tight, pages clean and pattern section intact. Crafting Traditions May June 2003 Warm Welcome, Donna's One Stroke Design, Savor Summer, Crafting with Taste, Sewing with Nancy, more. Table of contents scanned and included with images. Magazine in excellent condition with binding tight, pages clean and pattern section intact. Crafting Traditions March/April 2003 Fun and Fresh, From the Flower Garden, Happy Easter, Birthday Party Planner, Sewing with Nancy, more. Table of contents scanned and included with images. Magazine in excellent condition with binding tight, pages clean and pattern section intact.

$2.99 each or take them all for $7.99 Crafting Traditions May June 2002 Sunny Ideas to Light Up Your Home, From this Day Forward, Birthday Party Planner, Graduation, Christmas Corner, more. Table of contents scanned and included with images. Magazine in excellent condition with binding tight, pages clean and pattern section intact. Crafting Traditions May June 2003 Warm Welcome, Donna's One Stroke Design, Savor Summer, Crafting with Taste, Sewing with Nancy, more. Table of contents scanned and included with images. Magazine in excellent condition with binding tight, pages clean and pattern section intact. Crafting Traditions March/April 2003 Fun and Fresh, From the Flower Garden, Happy Easter, Birthday Party Planner, Sewing with Nancy, more. Table of contents scanned and included with images. Magazine in excellent condition with binding tight, pages clean and pattern section intact.
Willowisp Christmas Book 1989 (eBay Classifieds) $3 ...more
The Willowisp Christmas Book All the magic of the most wonderful time of the year in one book! Inside, you will find the story of the first Christmas, along with information about Christmas symbols and traditions, and see how Christmas is celebrated in different parts of the world. You will also learn how to make decorations and treats and read some of the best loved Christmas stories and poems, such as The Little Match Girl, The Gift of the Magi, and A Visit from St. Nicholas. Contents: The First Christmas; Christmas Symbols and Traditions; Christmas Around the World; Christmas Gifts, Decorations, Cards and Food You Can Make Yourself. Very good condition with some light cover wear. Binding is tight, pages are clean, appears to have never been used. * Publisher: Willowisp Press, 1989, softcover, 39 pages

The Willowisp Christmas Book All the magic of the most wonderful time of the year in one book! Inside, you will find the story of the first Christmas, along with information about Christmas symbols and traditions, and see how Christmas is celebrated in different parts of the world. You will also learn how to make decorations and treats and read some of the best loved Christmas stories and poems, such as The Little Match Girl, The Gift of the Magi, and A Visit from St. Nicholas. Contents: The First Christmas; Christmas Symbols and Traditions; Christmas Around the World; Christmas Gifts, Decorations, Cards and Food You Can Make Yourself. Very good condition with some light cover wear. Binding is tight, pages are clean, appears to have never been used. * Publisher: Willowisp Press, 1989, softcover, 39 pages
Snoopy comic book by Charles Schwartz. (eBay Classifieds) $2 ...more
Accept cash, debit cards, credit cards. VISA, MASTERCARD, AMERICAN EXPRESS, DISCOVER. Email, text message, or call, 704-458-1318 Steven.

Accept cash, debit cards, credit cards. VISA, MASTERCARD, AMERICAN EXPRESS, DISCOVER. Email, text message, or call, 704-458-1318 Steven.
The Christmas Book Treasury of Stores Poems D'Andrea (eBay Classifieds) $4 ...more
The Christmas Book A Treasury of Stories and Poems Eileen Mulkerin D'Andrea Contains well-loved Christmas stories, old and new along with charming illustrations. Contents have been scanned and included with images. Book is in excellent condition with light wear to padded cover. Binding is tight, pages clean, appears unused. Publisher: C. R. Gibson, 1996,Hardcover, 61 pages

The Christmas Book A Treasury of Stories and Poems Eileen Mulkerin D'Andrea Contains well-loved Christmas stories, old and new along with charming illustrations. Contents have been scanned and included with images. Book is in excellent condition with light wear to padded cover. Binding is tight, pages clean, appears unused. Publisher: C. R. Gibson, 1996,Hardcover, 61 pages
New The Birds Around Us. ORTHO BOOKS. (eBay Classifieds) $10 ...more
A full-color guide to attracting, observing, identifying, and photographing, birds with an introdcutory chapter by Roger Tory Peterson. ISBN # 0-89721-065-9. List $25 U.S. Now $10. Accept cash, debit cards, credit cards. VISA, MASTERCARD, AMERICAN EXPRESS, DISCOVER. Email, text message, or call, 704-458-1318 Steven.

A full-color guide to attracting, observing, identifying, and photographing, birds with an introdcutory chapter by Roger Tory Peterson. ISBN # 0-89721-065-9. List $25 U.S. Now $10. Accept cash, debit cards, credit cards. VISA, MASTERCARD, AMERICAN EXPRESS, DISCOVER. Email, text message, or call, 704-458-1318 Steven.
Gaston College EDU books (Book Shopper) $150 ...more
I have a Beginnings and Beyond book and Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale books for sale. Was bought new and is still in NEW condition. I paid a total of $196.25 for these 2 books and am selling them for $150 or best offer...if your interested please contact me at lrettig323@yahoo.com or for more information. Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale * Author: HARMS * Edition: N/A * ISBN: 9780807745496 Beginnings and Beyond * Author: GORDON * Edition: 8TH * ISBN: 9780495808176 Listing originally posted at http://north-carolina.freebookshopper.com/books/gaston-college-edu-books.html

I have a Beginnings and Beyond book and Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale books for sale. Was bought new and is still in NEW condition. I paid a total of $196.25 for these 2 books and am selling them for $150 or best offer...if your interested please contact me at lrettig323@yahoo.com or for more information. Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale * Author: HARMS * Edition: N/A * ISBN: 9780807745496 Beginnings and Beyond * Author: GORDON * Edition: 8TH * ISBN: 9780495808176 Listing originally posted at http://north-carolina.freebookshopper.com/books/gaston-college-edu-books.html
Chichester Psalms Sheet Music Booklet Leonard Bernstein (eBay Classifieds) $6 ...more
Chichester Psalms Leonard Bernstein Vocal Score Chichester Psalms in three movements, for mixed choir, boy solo, strings, 3 trumpets, 3 trombones, 2 harps and percussion. To be sung in Hebrew. For the 1965 Chichester music festival, Leonard Bernstein was commissioned to write these psalms which he completed in May of that year. The world premiere took place in July, 1965 at the New York Philharmonic Hall with Bernstein conducting. Very good condition with light cover wear, light penciled notations on a few pages. Publisher: G. Schirmer Year: Not Dated Format: Softcover Pages: 43 ISBN: None, as issued

Chichester Psalms Leonard Bernstein Vocal Score Chichester Psalms in three movements, for mixed choir, boy solo, strings, 3 trumpets, 3 trombones, 2 harps and percussion. To be sung in Hebrew. For the 1965 Chichester music festival, Leonard Bernstein was commissioned to write these psalms which he completed in May of that year. The world premiere took place in July, 1965 at the New York Philharmonic Hall with Bernstein conducting. Very good condition with light cover wear, light penciled notations on a few pages. Publisher: G. Schirmer Year: Not Dated Format: Softcover Pages: 43 ISBN: None, as issued
Third Mass The Imperial or Lord Nelson Haydn Sheet Music (eBay Classifieds) $6 ...more
Third Mass The Imperial or Lord Nelson G. Schirmer Editions of Masses and Vespers Arranged by Vincent Novello Excellent condition with light cover wear. Binding is tight and pages are clean with no writing. Publisher: G. Schirmer Year: Not Dated Format: Softcover Pages: 80 ISBN: None, as issued

Third Mass The Imperial or Lord Nelson G. Schirmer Editions of Masses and Vespers Arranged by Vincent Novello Excellent condition with light cover wear. Binding is tight and pages are clean with no writing. Publisher: G. Schirmer Year: Not Dated Format: Softcover Pages: 80 ISBN: None, as issued
Morven Presbyterian Church NC Cookbook A Taste of Heaven (eBay Classifieds) $5 ...more
A Taste of Heaven A Collection of Recipes by Morven Presbyterian Church Morven North Carolina Cookbook is in excellent condition. Binding is tight and pages are clean, except for writing on flyleaf "Beth's Church Growing up". On a page that gives the history of the Church, a name is underlined with "your great grandmother" written neatly in ink under the underline. A couple of the tabs are creased. Nice padded vinyl cover, three ring binder format. Contents: Appetizers and Beverages; Soups and Salads; Vegetables and Side Dishes; Main Dishes; Breads and Rolls; Desserts; Cookies and Candy; This & That; Index. * Publisher: Morris Press Cookbooks * Date: 2002 * Pages: 260 * Format: Padded cover, three ring binder

A Taste of Heaven A Collection of Recipes by Morven Presbyterian Church Morven North Carolina Cookbook is in excellent condition. Binding is tight and pages are clean, except for writing on flyleaf "Beth's Church Growing up". On a page that gives the history of the Church, a name is underlined with "your great grandmother" written neatly in ink under the underline. A couple of the tabs are creased. Nice padded vinyl cover, three ring binder format. Contents: Appetizers and Beverages; Soups and Salads; Vegetables and Side Dishes; Main Dishes; Breads and Rolls; Desserts; Cookies and Candy; This & That; Index. * Publisher: Morris Press Cookbooks * Date: 2002 * Pages: 260 * Format: Padded cover, three ring binder
Bethany Lutheran Church Star Prairie Wisconsin Cookbook Be Our Guest (eBay Cl... ...more
Be Our Guest A Collection of Recipes by Bethany Lutheran Church Star Prairie Wisconsin Cookbook is in excellent condition. Binding is tight and pages are clean, appears to have never been used. Nice padded vinyl cover, three ring binder format. Contents: Appetizers and Beverages; Soups and Salads, Vegetables and Side Dishes; Main Dishes; Breads and Rolls; Desserts; Cookies and Candy, Bethany's Recipes of the 50's; Index. * Publisher: Morris Press Cookbooks * Date: 2003 * Pages: 66 * Format: Padded cover, three ring binder

Be Our Guest A Collection of Recipes by Bethany Lutheran Church Star Prairie Wisconsin Cookbook is in excellent condition. Binding is tight and pages are clean, appears to have never been used. Nice padded vinyl cover, three ring binder format. Contents: Appetizers and Beverages; Soups and Salads, Vegetables and Side Dishes; Main Dishes; Breads and Rolls; Desserts; Cookies and Candy, Bethany's Recipes of the 50's; Index. * Publisher: Morris Press Cookbooks * Date: 2003 * Pages: 66 * Format: Padded cover, three ring binder
Tar Heel Tastes Cookbook American Cancer Society (eBay Classifieds) $6 ...more
Tar Heel Tastes American Cancer Society, North Carolina Division 1981 Produced by the American Cancer Society, NC Division in 1981, this softcover book contains recipes submitted by members. Contents: The Great State of North Carolina Culinary Points of Interest in Tarheelia The Return to Elegant Dining Breakfast Niblets and Crispies (Appetizers and Salads) Carolina Catch (from streams, lakes and sea) Fowl and Wild Meats (Poultry and Game) Substantial Fare (Main Courses) Veggies (Maters, Taters and Corn) Gristmill to Ovens (Breads, etc.) Tarheel Treasures (Special recipes from special people) Carolina Favorites (Old Time Recipes and Standbys) Company's Comin' (Recipes for Large Groups and Entertaining) Sweet Things (Desserts and Goodies) Index Over 30 year old softcover book is in good condition with cover wear. Crease in back cover and some peeling and creasing to front cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean.

Tar Heel Tastes American Cancer Society, North Carolina Division 1981 Produced by the American Cancer Society, NC Division in 1981, this softcover book contains recipes submitted by members. Contents: The Great State of North Carolina Culinary Points of Interest in Tarheelia The Return to Elegant Dining Breakfast Niblets and Crispies (Appetizers and Salads) Carolina Catch (from streams, lakes and sea) Fowl and Wild Meats (Poultry and Game) Substantial Fare (Main Courses) Veggies (Maters, Taters and Corn) Gristmill to Ovens (Breads, etc.) Tarheel Treasures (Special recipes from special people) Carolina Favorites (Old Time Recipes and Standbys) Company's Comin' (Recipes for Large Groups and Entertaining) Sweet Things (Desserts and Goodies) Index Over 30 year old softcover book is in good condition with cover wear. Crease in back cover and some peeling and creasing to front cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean.
Vintage Blue McCall's Cookbook 1963 (eBay Classifieds) $15 ...more
McCall's Cookbook The Absolutely Complete Step by Step Cooking and Serving Guide Random House, 1963 - 8th Printing Vintage cookbook in very good condition with some light cover wear, corner bumps and edgewear. Binding is tight and pages are clean - a few light stains visible on pages when closed. * Publisher: McCalls * Date: 1963 - 8th Printing * Format: Hardcover * Pages: 786

McCall's Cookbook The Absolutely Complete Step by Step Cooking and Serving Guide Random House, 1963 - 8th Printing Vintage cookbook in very good condition with some light cover wear, corner bumps and edgewear. Binding is tight and pages are clean - a few light stains visible on pages when closed. * Publisher: McCalls * Date: 1963 - 8th Printing * Format: Hardcover * Pages: 786
Eastern Airlines Employee Cookbook Charlotte NC Vintage (eBay Classifieds) $6 ...more
Cookbook Our Favorite Recipes from Our Best Cooks Compiled by Employee Action Committee Reservations Eastern Airlines Charlotte, North Carolina Contents include: Appetizers-Pickles-Relishes, Soups-Salads-Dressings-Sauces, Main Dishes (Meat-Poultry-Seafood), Main Dishes(Egg-Cheese-Spaghetti-Casserole), Vegetables, Bread-Rolls-Pies-Pastry, Cakes-Cookies-Icings, Desserts, Candy-Jelly-Jam-Preserves, Beverages-Miscellaneous Book is well worn with cover wear, including many stains on back, a few on front, tear in front cover. The binding of the book is tight, and for the most part,the pages are clean although some have small, light stains. Publisher: Circulation Service Date: 1968-1979 - This edition was probably issued in 1980 as the back of the book has a calendar for 1981, 1982, 1983. Pages: 124 Format: Softcover, plastic spiral binding

Cookbook Our Favorite Recipes from Our Best Cooks Compiled by Employee Action Committee Reservations Eastern Airlines Charlotte, North Carolina Contents include: Appetizers-Pickles-Relishes, Soups-Salads-Dressings-Sauces, Main Dishes (Meat-Poultry-Seafood), Main Dishes(Egg-Cheese-Spaghetti-Casserole), Vegetables, Bread-Rolls-Pies-Pastry, Cakes-Cookies-Icings, Desserts, Candy-Jelly-Jam-Preserves, Beverages-Miscellaneous Book is well worn with cover wear, including many stains on back, a few on front, tear in front cover. The binding of the book is tight, and for the most part,the pages are clean although some have small, light stains. Publisher: Circulation Service Date: 1968-1979 - This edition was probably issued in 1980 as the back of the book has a calendar for 1981, 1982, 1983. Pages: 124 Format: Softcover, plastic spiral binding
The Cookie Cookbook Deloris Clem 1966 (eBay Classifieds) $7 ...more
The Cookie Cookbook Deloris Clem Good condition with tight binding and clean pages, wear to dust jacket, including small tear on back and soiling. More than just recipes, this book contains information about cookie ingredients and baking collected from home economists and includes a history of the food products used in cookies presented in a simply style. Part 1: Ingredients of Cookies Part 2: Cookie Skills Part 3: Cookie Recipes Publisher: Castle Date: 1966 Pages: 402 Format: Hardcover, dust jacket

The Cookie Cookbook Deloris Clem Good condition with tight binding and clean pages, wear to dust jacket, including small tear on back and soiling. More than just recipes, this book contains information about cookie ingredients and baking collected from home economists and includes a history of the food products used in cookies presented in a simply style. Part 1: Ingredients of Cookies Part 2: Cookie Skills Part 3: Cookie Recipes Publisher: Castle Date: 1966 Pages: 402 Format: Hardcover, dust jacket
Tropic Isles Elementary School Cookbook North Fort Myers Florida (eBay Classi... ...more
Shine and Dine Tropic Isles Elementary School North Fort Myers Florida In very good condition with very light cover wear. The beginning of each section in this cookbook contains a drawing by a student at the school. Contents include: Appetizers and Beverages, Soups-Salads-Vegetables, Main Dishes and Casseroles, Meat-Poultry-Seafood, Breads and Rolls, Pies-Pastry-Desserts, Cakes-Cookies-Candy, This and That, Index, Hint Pages. Publisher: Morris Press Date: 1987 Pages: 88 Format: Softcover, plastic spiral binding

Shine and Dine Tropic Isles Elementary School North Fort Myers Florida In very good condition with very light cover wear. The beginning of each section in this cookbook contains a drawing by a student at the school. Contents include: Appetizers and Beverages, Soups-Salads-Vegetables, Main Dishes and Casseroles, Meat-Poultry-Seafood, Breads and Rolls, Pies-Pastry-Desserts, Cakes-Cookies-Candy, This and That, Index, Hint Pages. Publisher: Morris Press Date: 1987 Pages: 88 Format: Softcover, plastic spiral binding
Taste of the South Symphony League Jackson MS Cookbook (eBay Classifieds) $6 ...more
Taste of the South The Symphony League of Jackson Mississippi This book contains color photographs along with 600 recipes in a menu format (65 menus). The sections are: Morning (Breakfast, Coffee, Brunch); Midday (Luncheon); Afternoon (Tea); Evening (Cocktail Hour, Dinner); Late Evening (Encore). Some of the menus included are: Quilting Bee Shower Brunch, Wedding Breakfast, Patio Brunch, Fourth of July Bash, Teen-age Special, Tea Party, Garden Party, Cocktails Before the Concert, Wine Tasting for a Large Group, Southern Supper, A Formal Affair, Autumn Dinner for Four, Thanksgiving, Easter, On a Winter's Eve, Creole Supper in Dutch Ovens, and many more. This book is in very good condition with light cover wear, most noticeably some peeling to edges, and soiling to back cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean - appears rarely, if ever used. * Publisher: Symphony League of Jackson Mississippi * Date: 1984 * Pages: 447 * Format: Softcover, plastic spiral binding * ISBN: 9780960855216

Taste of the South The Symphony League of Jackson Mississippi This book contains color photographs along with 600 recipes in a menu format (65 menus). The sections are: Morning (Breakfast, Coffee, Brunch); Midday (Luncheon); Afternoon (Tea); Evening (Cocktail Hour, Dinner); Late Evening (Encore). Some of the menus included are: Quilting Bee Shower Brunch, Wedding Breakfast, Patio Brunch, Fourth of July Bash, Teen-age Special, Tea Party, Garden Party, Cocktails Before the Concert, Wine Tasting for a Large Group, Southern Supper, A Formal Affair, Autumn Dinner for Four, Thanksgiving, Easter, On a Winter's Eve, Creole Supper in Dutch Ovens, and many more. This book is in very good condition with light cover wear, most noticeably some peeling to edges, and soiling to back cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean - appears rarely, if ever used. * Publisher: Symphony League of Jackson Mississippi * Date: 1984 * Pages: 447 * Format: Softcover, plastic spiral binding * ISBN: 9780960855216
The Southern Gourmet Cookbook Virginia Clower Robbins (eBay Classifieds) $6 ...more
The Southern Gourmet Upscale Southern Dining for the Down Home Kitchen Virginia Clower Robbins For 30 years, Virginia Clower Robbins excelled in pleasing discerning Southern appetites with her culinary delights. This treasure shares special hints on table setting, preparing menus for entertaining, and feeding large crowds. The Southern Gourmet shares the secrets of Southern cooking from this celebrated Mississippi cook who has cooked for Southerners from the Tupelo football team to the Jackson country club set. Contents include: Appetizers, Ices, Hors D'Oeuvres, Canapes and Dips; Beverages; Breads, Biscuits, Rolls, Muffins, Sandwiches and Cornmeal Cookery; Cakes, Frostings and Candies; Pies, Pie Crusts and Puddings; Salads and Salad Dressings; Seafood, Poultry and Eggs; Meat and Meat Casseroles; Fruit Casseroles and Vegetables; Game; Soul Food, Relishes, Preserves and Sauces; Menus for Entertaining, Serving and Table Settings; Special Helps. Book is in great condition with very light cover wear.

The Southern Gourmet Upscale Southern Dining for the Down Home Kitchen Virginia Clower Robbins For 30 years, Virginia Clower Robbins excelled in pleasing discerning Southern appetites with her culinary delights. This treasure shares special hints on table setting, preparing menus for entertaining, and feeding large crowds. The Southern Gourmet shares the secrets of Southern cooking from this celebrated Mississippi cook who has cooked for Southerners from the Tupelo football team to the Jackson country club set. Contents include: Appetizers, Ices, Hors D'Oeuvres, Canapes and Dips; Beverages; Breads, Biscuits, Rolls, Muffins, Sandwiches and Cornmeal Cookery; Cakes, Frostings and Candies; Pies, Pie Crusts and Puddings; Salads and Salad Dressings; Seafood, Poultry and Eggs; Meat and Meat Casseroles; Fruit Casseroles and Vegetables; Game; Soul Food, Relishes, Preserves and Sauces; Menus for Entertaining, Serving and Table Settings; Special Helps. Book is in great condition with very light cover wear.
Charlotte Christian School Cookbook Let Us Entertain You (eBay Classifieds) $5 ...more
Let Us Entertain You Cooking with Charlotte Christian School 2000 Produced in 2000 by Charlotte Christian School, the contents are: Appetizers, Soups-Salads, Vegetables, Main Dishes, Breads-Rolls, Desserts, Miscellaneous. Excellent, unused condition with very light cover wear, some scratches on back cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean. * Publisher: Cookbook Publishers * Date: 2000 * Pages: 222 * Format: Softcover, plastic spiral binding

Let Us Entertain You Cooking with Charlotte Christian School 2000 Produced in 2000 by Charlotte Christian School, the contents are: Appetizers, Soups-Salads, Vegetables, Main Dishes, Breads-Rolls, Desserts, Miscellaneous. Excellent, unused condition with very light cover wear, some scratches on back cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean. * Publisher: Cookbook Publishers * Date: 2000 * Pages: 222 * Format: Softcover, plastic spiral binding
Charleston Receipts America's Oldest Junior League Cookbook (eBay Classifieds... ...more
Charleston Receipts Charleston, SC Published 1950, 29th Printing October 1994 Inducted into the McIlhenny Hall of Fame, Charleston Receipts was first published in 1950 and is the oldest American Junior League cookbook that is still in print. The book contains 750 recipes, Gullah verses, and sketches by Charleston artists. This is a hardback, spiral bound edition, with some light cover wear and corner bumps. The inside pages are clean and binding is tight. Appears to have never been used. * Publisher: The Junior League of Charleston * Date: 1950, 29th Printing 1994 * Pages: 376 * Format: Hardcover, plastic spiral binding * ISBN: 0960785426

Charleston Receipts Charleston, SC Published 1950, 29th Printing October 1994 Inducted into the McIlhenny Hall of Fame, Charleston Receipts was first published in 1950 and is the oldest American Junior League cookbook that is still in print. The book contains 750 recipes, Gullah verses, and sketches by Charleston artists. This is a hardback, spiral bound edition, with some light cover wear and corner bumps. The inside pages are clean and binding is tight. Appears to have never been used. * Publisher: The Junior League of Charleston * Date: 1950, 29th Printing 1994 * Pages: 376 * Format: Hardcover, plastic spiral binding * ISBN: 0960785426
Americana Cookery Regional American Recipes Favorite Recipes Home Econ (eBay ... ...more
Americana Cookery An Illustrated Cookbook of Regional America's Traditional Recipes Favorite Recipes of Home Economic Teachers Published in 1971, this cookbook features recipes from the following regions: New England, Pennsylvania Dutch, Southern, Creole, Southwestern, Midwestern, West Coast and Hawaiian. The recipes were submitted by home economics teachers in virtually every state. Book is in very good condition with cover wear, most obvious is a crease that runs almost the full length of the front cover. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press Date: 1971 Pages: 190 Format: Softcover, plastic spiral binding

Americana Cookery An Illustrated Cookbook of Regional America's Traditional Recipes Favorite Recipes of Home Economic Teachers Published in 1971, this cookbook features recipes from the following regions: New England, Pennsylvania Dutch, Southern, Creole, Southwestern, Midwestern, West Coast and Hawaiian. The recipes were submitted by home economics teachers in virtually every state. Book is in very good condition with cover wear, most obvious is a crease that runs almost the full length of the front cover. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press Date: 1971 Pages: 190 Format: Softcover, plastic spiral binding
Georgia Heritage Treasured Recipes 1979 First Printing Colonial Dames (eBay C... ...more
Georgia Heritage Treasured Recipes Published by the National Society of The Colonial Dames of America in the State of Georgia 1979 Stated First Printing Contains recipes submitted by members of the Colonial Dames of America in the state of Georgia with illustrations by Mary F. Passailaigue. Contents: Beverages, Appetizers, Soups, Seafoods, Meats, Poultry and Game, Vegetables, Rice, Cheese and Eggs, Salads and Salad Dressings, Breads and Sandwiches, Desserts and Pies, Cakes-Cookies-Candies, Pickles-Preserves-Jellies, Herbal Hints, Things to Remember, Index. Good deal of cover wear-some peeling and small tears around spiral binding,although book is intact. Soiling to cover. Inside pages are clean and binding is tight. Publisher: National Society of Colonial Dames of American in the State of Georgia Date: 1979, stated First Printing Pages: 302 Format: Softcover, plastic spiral binding

Georgia Heritage Treasured Recipes Published by the National Society of The Colonial Dames of America in the State of Georgia 1979 Stated First Printing Contains recipes submitted by members of the Colonial Dames of America in the state of Georgia with illustrations by Mary F. Passailaigue. Contents: Beverages, Appetizers, Soups, Seafoods, Meats, Poultry and Game, Vegetables, Rice, Cheese and Eggs, Salads and Salad Dressings, Breads and Sandwiches, Desserts and Pies, Cakes-Cookies-Candies, Pickles-Preserves-Jellies, Herbal Hints, Things to Remember, Index. Good deal of cover wear-some peeling and small tears around spiral binding,although book is intact. Soiling to cover. Inside pages are clean and binding is tight. Publisher: National Society of Colonial Dames of American in the State of Georgia Date: 1979, stated First Printing Pages: 302 Format: Softcover, plastic spiral binding
Vintage Junior League Cookbook Nashville Seasons (eBay Classifieds) $5 ...more
Nashville Seasons The Junior League of Nashville 1964, 9th Printing 1976 This sought after cookbook starts with 73 pages of menus for each of the seasons - Winter, Spring, Summer and Autumn, followed by recipes. This copy of the book is well used and well worn. There is a good deal of cover wear and many pages have writing, stains, and folded corners. Please see images and contact me if you have any questions. The binding is still very tight. Publisher: Junior League of Nashville Date: 1964, 9th Printing 1976 Pages: 368 Format: Softcover ISBN: None, as issued

Nashville Seasons The Junior League of Nashville 1964, 9th Printing 1976 This sought after cookbook starts with 73 pages of menus for each of the seasons - Winter, Spring, Summer and Autumn, followed by recipes. This copy of the book is well used and well worn. There is a good deal of cover wear and many pages have writing, stains, and folded corners. Please see images and contact me if you have any questions. The binding is still very tight. Publisher: Junior League of Nashville Date: 1964, 9th Printing 1976 Pages: 368 Format: Softcover ISBN: None, as issued
